Competition | Dates | Location | Type | Matches |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 Men's Premier League |
13 Apr - 15 Sep 2024 | Victoria | Open Mens Outdoor | 132 |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 |
13 Apr - 15 Sep 2024 | Victoria | Open Mens Outdoor | 132 |
2024 Women's Premier League |
13 Apr - 15 Sep 2024 | Victoria | Open Womens Outdoor | 132 |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 |
13 Apr - 15 Sep 2024 | Victoria | Open Womens Outdoor | 50 |
Competition | Dates | Location | Type | Matches |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 League Cup - Men's Division 1 |
28 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Mens Outdoor | 1 |
2024 League Cup - Women's Division 1 |
28 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Womens Outdoor | 1 |
2024 League Cup - Men's Division 2 |
28 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Mens Outdoor | 1 |
2024 League Cup - Women's Division 2 |
28 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Womens Outdoor | 1 |
2024 Under 16 Girls Indoor Club Championships |
1 - 3 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 17 Womens Indoor | 20 |
2024 Under 16 Boys Indoor Club Championships |
1 - 3 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 17 Mens Indoor | 35 |
2024 Under 14 Girls Indoor Club Championships |
23 - 25 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 15 Womens Indoor | 20 |
2024 Under 14 Boys Indoor Club Championships |
23 - 25 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 15 Mens Indoor | 38 |
2024 Under 18 Girls Indoor Club Championships |
16 - 18 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 19 Womens Indoor | 20 |
2024 Under 18 Boys Indoor Club Championships |
16 - 18 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 19 Mens Indoor | 10 |
2024 Open Women's Division 2 Indoor Club Championships |
9 - 11 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Womens Indoor | 30 |
2024 Open Men's Division 2 Indoor Club Championships |
9 - 11 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Mens Indoor | 14 |
2024 Open Women's Division 1 Indoor Club Championships |
2 - 4 Feb 2024 | Melbourne Sports Centre, Parkville | Open Womens Indoor | 20 |
2023 Under 18 Boys Grassports Junior State Championships |
22 - 24 Sep 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Under 18 Mens JSC | 30 |
2023 Under 18 Girls Grassports Junior State Championships |
22 - 24 Sep 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Under 18 Womens JSC | 30 |
2023 GAME Clothing Women's Premier League |
14 Apr - 18 Sep 2023 | Melbourne | Open Womens Outdoor | 129 |
2023 GAME Clothing Men's Premier League |
14 Apr - 18 Sep 2023 | Melbourne | Open Mens Outdoor | 129 |
2023 Men's Vic League 1 |
14 Apr - 18 Sep 2023 | Melbourne | Open Mens Outdoor | 94 |
2023 Women's Vic League 1 |
14 Apr - 18 Sep 2023 | Melbourne | Open Womens Outdoor | 94 |
2023 Under 14 Boys Grassports Junior State Championships |
29 Jun - 2 Jul 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 14 and Under Mens JSC | 31 |
2023 Under 14 Girls Grassports Junior State Championships |
29 Jun - 2 Jul 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 14 and Under Womens JSC | 24 |
2023 Under 16 Girls Grassports Junior State Championships |
29 Jun - 2 Jul 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 16 and Under Womens JSC | 31 |
2023 Under 16 Boys Grassports Junior State Championships |
29 Jun - 2 Jul 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 16 and Under Mens JSC | 31 |
2023 Men's League Cup |
18 Mar - 10 Jun 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria | Open Mens Outdoor | 27 |
2023 Women's League Cup |
18 Mar - 10 Jun 2023 | Melbourne,Victoria | Open Womens Outdoor | 27 |
2023 Open Women Division 2 Indoor Club Championship |
3 - 5 Mar 2023 | Melbourne | Open Womens Indoor | 27 |
2023 U14 Girls Indoor Club Championships |
24 - 26 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 15 Womens Indoor | 22 |
2023 U14 Boys Indoor Club Championships |
24 - 26 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 15 Mens Indoor | 38 |
2023 U16 Girls Indoor Club Championships |
17 - 19 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 17 Womens Indoor | 24 |
2023 U16 Boys Indoor Club Championships |
17 - 19 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 17 Mens Indoor | 33 |
2023 U18 Boys Indoor Club Championship |
9 - 13 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 19 Mens Indoor | 15 |
2023 U18 Girls Indoor Club Championship |
9 - 13 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 19 Womens Indoor | 18 |
2023 Open Men Division 1 Indoor Club Championship |
2 - 6 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Open Mens Indoor | 24 |
2023 Open Women Division 1 Indoor Club Championship |
2 - 6 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Open Womens Indoor | 18 |
2022 GAME Clothing Men's Premier League |
2 Apr - 18 Sep 2022 | Victoria | Open Mens Outdoor | 161 |
2022 GAME Clothing Women's Premier League |
2 Apr - 18 Sep 2022 | Victoria | Open Womens Outdoor | 161 |
2022 Grassports Under 13 Boys Junior State Championships |
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria | Under 13 Mens Outdoor | 38 |
2022 Grassports Under 15 Boys Junior State Championships |
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria | Under 15 Mens Outdoor | 30 |
2022 Grassports Under 18 Boys Junior State Championships |
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria | Under 18 Mens Outdoor | 38 |
GAME Clothing Premier League Qualification Series - 2022 |
19 - 26 Mar 2022 | Victoria | Open Mens Outdoor | 3 |
2022 Under 14 Boys Indoor Club Champs |
4 - 6 Mar 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Under 15 Mens Indoor | 29 |
2022 Under 14 Girls Indoor Club Champs |
4 - 6 Mar 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Under 15 Womens Indoor | 26 |
2022 Under 16 Boys Indoor Club Champs |
25 - 27 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 16 and Under Mens Indoor | 32 |
2022 Under 16 Girls Indoor Club Champs |
25 - 27 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 16 and Under Womens Indoor | 22 |
2022 Under 18 Boys Indoor Club Champs |
18 - 20 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Open Mens Indoor | 18 |
2022 Open Women's Indoor Club Champs (Division 2) |
18 - 20 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Open Womens Indoor | 18 |
2022 Open Women's Indoor Club Champs (Division 1) |
11 - 13 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Open Womens Indoor | 14 |
2022 Open Men's Indoor Club Champs (Division 1) |
11 - 13 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Open Mens Indoor | 26 |
GAME Clothing Men's Premier League 2021 |
17 Apr - 26 Sep 2021 | Parkville | Open Mens Outdoor | 96 |
GAME Clothing Women's Premier League 2021 |
17 Apr - 26 Sep 2021 | Parkville | Open Womens Outdoor | 96 |
Men's Vic League 1 2021 |
17 Apr - 19 Sep 2021 | Parkville | Open Mens Outdoor | 48 |
Women's Vic League 1 2021 |
17 Apr - 19 Sep 2021 | Parkville | Open Womens Outdoor | 48 |
Competition | Dates | Location | Type | Matches | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No results |
Competition | Date/Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 Women's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 13:00 | HAW - MNT | 1 - 0 | Complete | Hawthorn Malvern Hockey Centre | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | DON - SUHC | 2 - 2 | Complete | Doncaster Hockey Centre | |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | WVH - MCC | 2 - 6 | Complete | Footscray Hockey Club | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | WAV - FTS | 7 - 1 | Complete | Hedley Hull Field | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | ESS - KBH | 3 - 1 | Complete | Essendon Hockey Centre | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 15:00 | HAW - TEM | 2 - 1 | Complete | Hawthorn Malvern Hockey Centre | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 15:30 | ESS - KBH | 2 - 2 | Complete | Essendon Hockey Centre | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 15:30 | WAV - FTS | 7 - 1 | Complete | Hedley Hull Field | |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 15:30 | NWL - MSU | 0 - 3 | Complete | Bendigo Hockey Centre | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 15:30 | DON - SUHC | 1 - 2 | Complete | Doncaster Hockey Centre |
Competition | Date/Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 15:00 | MUHC - MOR | 2 - 1 | Official | State Sport Centres, Parkville | |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | GEL - MNT | 2 - 1 | Official | Geelong Stead Park | |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | XAV - BRU | 3 - 0 | Official | Elgar Park | |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 13:30 | MUHC - MOR | 1 - 0 | Official | Melbourne Sports Centres, Parkville | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 14 Apr 2024 17:00 | MCC - ESS | 7 - 0 | Official | Melbourne High School | |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 14 Apr 2024 15:30 | MOR - LTU | 2 - 0 | Official | Peninsula Hockey Centre | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 14 Apr 2024 15:30 | KBH - DON | 1 - 3 | Official | Elgar Park | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 14 Apr 2024 14:00 | PHSTK - ESS | 3 - 2 | Official | State Sport Centres, Parkville - Pitch 1 | |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 14 Apr 2024 14:00 | WER - MUHC | 1 - 4 | Official | Werribee Hockey Club | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 14 Apr 2024 14:00 | KBH - DON | 1 - 2 | Official | Elgar Park |
Competition | Date/Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | LTU - BRU | - | Upcoming | La Trobe Hockey Centre | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 21 Apr 2024 12:30 | ALT - GRN | - | Upcoming | Altona Hockey Club | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 21 Apr 2024 13:00 | CAM - MCC | - | Upcoming | Camberwell Hockey Club | |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 21 Apr 2024 14:00 | YAR - KNX | - | Upcoming | Cyril Cummins Reserve | |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 21 Apr 2024 14:00 | MON - PEGS | - | Upcoming | Monash University | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 21 Apr 2024 14:00 | ALT - GRN | - | Upcoming | Altona Hockey Club | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 21 Apr 2024 14:30 | CAM - PHSTK | - | Upcoming | Camberwell Hockey Club | |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 21 Apr 2024 15:30 | MON - CAS | - | Upcoming | Monash University | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 25 Apr 2024 11:00 | DON - ESS | - | Upcoming | Doncaster Hockey Centre | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 25 Apr 2024 12:45 | DON - ESS | - | Upcoming | Doncaster Hockey Centre |
2024 Men's Premier League
Victoria
Local Time 2024-04-20 09:26:36
20 Apr
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | WAV - FTS | 7 - 1 | Complete | Hedley Hull Field | |
15:00 | HAW - TEM | 2 - 1 | Complete | Hawthorn Malvern Hockey Centre | |
15:30 | DON - SUHC | 1 - 2 | Complete | Doncaster Hockey Centre | |
15:30 | ESS - KBH | 2 - 2 | Complete | Essendon Hockey Centre |
14 Apr
Player | Team | FG | PC | PS | Goals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FERRIER Max | MCC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||
KERR-NELSON Liam | ALT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
KNEE James | WAV | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
RAMSHAW Matt | MCC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||
SNOWDEN Hugh | ESS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||
STRONG Rob | SUHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
ULRICH Charl | CAM | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
WESTMORE Luke | TEM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
BARNETT Matthew | ALT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
BOUNDY Kaelan | DON | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
View All |
Name | Code | FG | PC | PS | Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waverley Hockey Club | WAV | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
MCC Hockey Section | MCC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Altona Hockey Club | ALT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Camberwell Hockey Club | CAM | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Doncaster Hockey Club | DON | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Southern United Hockey Club | SUHC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club | TEM | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
KBH Brumbies Hockey Club | KBH | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Essendon Hockey | ESS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Greensborough Hockey Club | GRN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Hawthorn Hockey Club | HAW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Footscray Hockey Club | FTS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
2024 Men's Vic League 1
Victoria
Local Time 2024-04-20 09:26:36
20 Apr
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | XAV - BRU | 3 - 0 | Official | Elgar Park | |
14:00 | GEL - MNT | 2 - 1 | Official | Geelong Stead Park | |
15:00 | MUHC - MOR | 2 - 1 | Official | State Sport Centres, Parkville | |
15:30 | NWL - MSU | 0 - 3 | Complete | Bendigo Hockey Centre | |
15:30 | WVH - WER | 3 - 0 | Complete | Footscray Hockey Club |
14 Apr
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | WER - MUHC | 1 - 4 | Official | Werribee Hockey Club | |
14:00 | MOR - XAV | 3 - 1 | Official | Peninsula Hockey Centre |
21 Apr
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | MON - PEGS | - | Upcoming | Monash University |
Player | Team | FG | PC | PS | Goals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SINGH Prabhjeet | MSU | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||
ZIMMERMAN Connor | XAV | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||
DAY Cameron | MOR | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
OLLE Rhett | MUHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
SINGH Channi | MSU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
SWANEPOEL Dylan | MNT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||
VAUGHAN Christopher | WVH | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
VENABLES Luka | MUHC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||
ALARDS Liam | MNT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
BISHOP Taine | XAV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
View All |
Name | Code | FG | PC | PS | Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melbourne Sikhs United Hockey Club | MSU | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Melbourne University Hockey Club | MUHC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Mentone Hockey Club | MNT | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Mornington Peninsula Hockey Club | MOR | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
WestVic Hockey | WVH | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Old Xaverians Hockey Club | XAV | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Hockey Geelong Sharks | GEL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
North West Lightning | NWL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Brunswick Hockey Club | BRU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Monash University Hockey Club | MON | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
PEGS Hockey Club | PEGS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Werribee Hockey Club | WER | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |