Competition | Dates | Location | Type | Matches |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 Men's Premier League |
13 Apr - 15 Sep 2024 | Victoria | Open Mens Outdoor | 132 |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 |
13 Apr - 15 Sep 2024 | Victoria | Open Mens Outdoor | 132 |
2024 Women's Premier League |
13 Apr - 15 Sep 2024 | Victoria | Open Womens Outdoor | 132 |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 |
13 Apr - 15 Sep 2024 | Victoria | Open Womens Outdoor | 50 |
Competition | Dates | Location | Type | Matches |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 League Cup - Men's Division 1 |
28 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Mens Outdoor | 1 |
2024 League Cup - Women's Division 1 |
28 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Womens Outdoor | 1 |
2024 League Cup - Men's Division 2 |
28 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Mens Outdoor | 1 |
2024 League Cup - Women's Division 2 |
28 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Womens Outdoor | 1 |
2024 Under 16 Girls Indoor Club Championships |
1 - 3 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 17 Womens Indoor | 20 |
2024 Under 16 Boys Indoor Club Championships |
1 - 3 Mar 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 17 Mens Indoor | 35 |
2024 Under 14 Girls Indoor Club Championships |
23 - 25 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 15 Womens Indoor | 20 |
2024 Under 14 Boys Indoor Club Championships |
23 - 25 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 15 Mens Indoor | 38 |
2024 Under 18 Girls Indoor Club Championships |
16 - 18 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 19 Womens Indoor | 20 |
2024 Under 18 Boys Indoor Club Championships |
16 - 18 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Under 19 Mens Indoor | 10 |
2024 Open Women's Division 2 Indoor Club Championships |
9 - 11 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Womens Indoor | 30 |
2024 Open Men's Division 2 Indoor Club Championships |
9 - 11 Feb 2024 | MSC Parkville | Open Mens Indoor | 14 |
2024 Open Women's Division 1 Indoor Club Championships |
2 - 4 Feb 2024 | Melbourne Sports Centre, Parkville | Open Womens Indoor | 20 |
2023 Under 18 Boys Grassports Junior State Championships |
22 - 24 Sep 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Under 18 Mens JSC | 30 |
2023 Under 18 Girls Grassports Junior State Championships |
22 - 24 Sep 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Under 18 Womens JSC | 30 |
2023 GAME Clothing Women's Premier League |
14 Apr - 18 Sep 2023 | Melbourne | Open Womens Outdoor | 129 |
2023 GAME Clothing Men's Premier League |
14 Apr - 18 Sep 2023 | Melbourne | Open Mens Outdoor | 129 |
2023 Men's Vic League 1 |
14 Apr - 18 Sep 2023 | Melbourne | Open Mens Outdoor | 94 |
2023 Women's Vic League 1 |
14 Apr - 18 Sep 2023 | Melbourne | Open Womens Outdoor | 94 |
2023 Under 14 Boys Grassports Junior State Championships |
29 Jun - 2 Jul 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 14 and Under Mens JSC | 31 |
2023 Under 14 Girls Grassports Junior State Championships |
29 Jun - 2 Jul 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 14 and Under Womens JSC | 24 |
2023 Under 16 Girls Grassports Junior State Championships |
29 Jun - 2 Jul 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 16 and Under Womens JSC | 31 |
2023 Under 16 Boys Grassports Junior State Championships |
29 Jun - 2 Jul 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 16 and Under Mens JSC | 31 |
2023 Men's League Cup |
18 Mar - 10 Jun 2023 | Melbourne, Victoria | Open Mens Outdoor | 27 |
2023 Women's League Cup |
18 Mar - 10 Jun 2023 | Melbourne,Victoria | Open Womens Outdoor | 27 |
2023 Open Women Division 2 Indoor Club Championship |
3 - 5 Mar 2023 | Melbourne | Open Womens Indoor | 27 |
2023 U14 Girls Indoor Club Championships |
24 - 26 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 15 Womens Indoor | 22 |
2023 U14 Boys Indoor Club Championships |
24 - 26 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 15 Mens Indoor | 38 |
2023 U16 Girls Indoor Club Championships |
17 - 19 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 17 Womens Indoor | 24 |
2023 U16 Boys Indoor Club Championships |
17 - 19 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 17 Mens Indoor | 33 |
2023 U18 Boys Indoor Club Championship |
9 - 13 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 19 Mens Indoor | 15 |
2023 U18 Girls Indoor Club Championship |
9 - 13 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Under 19 Womens Indoor | 18 |
2023 Open Men Division 1 Indoor Club Championship |
2 - 6 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Open Mens Indoor | 24 |
2023 Open Women Division 1 Indoor Club Championship |
2 - 6 Feb 2023 | Melbourne | Open Womens Indoor | 18 |
2022 GAME Clothing Men's Premier League |
2 Apr - 18 Sep 2022 | Victoria | Open Mens Outdoor | 161 |
2022 GAME Clothing Women's Premier League |
2 Apr - 18 Sep 2022 | Victoria | Open Womens Outdoor | 161 |
2022 Grassports Under 13 Boys Junior State Championships |
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria | Under 13 Mens Outdoor | 38 |
2022 Grassports Under 15 Boys Junior State Championships |
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria | Under 15 Mens Outdoor | 30 |
2022 Grassports Under 18 Boys Junior State Championships |
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria | Under 18 Mens Outdoor | 38 |
GAME Clothing Premier League Qualification Series - 2022 |
19 - 26 Mar 2022 | Victoria | Open Mens Outdoor | 3 |
2022 Under 14 Boys Indoor Club Champs |
4 - 6 Mar 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Under 15 Mens Indoor | 29 |
2022 Under 14 Girls Indoor Club Champs |
4 - 6 Mar 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Under 15 Womens Indoor | 26 |
2022 Under 16 Boys Indoor Club Champs |
25 - 27 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 16 and Under Mens Indoor | 32 |
2022 Under 16 Girls Indoor Club Champs |
25 - 27 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 16 and Under Womens Indoor | 22 |
2022 Under 18 Boys Indoor Club Champs |
18 - 20 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Open Mens Indoor | 18 |
2022 Open Women's Indoor Club Champs (Division 2) |
18 - 20 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Open Womens Indoor | 18 |
2022 Open Women's Indoor Club Champs (Division 1) |
11 - 13 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Open Womens Indoor | 14 |
2022 Open Men's Indoor Club Champs (Division 1) |
11 - 13 Feb 2022 | Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | Open Mens Indoor | 26 |
GAME Clothing Men's Premier League 2021 |
17 Apr - 26 Sep 2021 | Parkville | Open Mens Outdoor | 96 |
GAME Clothing Women's Premier League 2021 |
17 Apr - 26 Sep 2021 | Parkville | Open Womens Outdoor | 96 |
Men's Vic League 1 2021 |
17 Apr - 19 Sep 2021 | Parkville | Open Mens Outdoor | 48 |
Women's Vic League 1 2021 |
17 Apr - 19 Sep 2021 | Parkville | Open Womens Outdoor | 48 |
Competition | Dates | Location | Type | Matches | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No results |
Competition | Date/Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 13 Apr 2024 12:30 | WVH - MHC | 1 - 3 | Complete | Altona Hockey Club | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 13 Apr 2024 13:45 | HHC - GHC | 8 - 0 | Complete | Hawthorn Malvern Hockey Centre | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 13 Apr 2024 14:00 | SUHC - WAV | 0 - 3 | Complete | Southern United Hockey Club | |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 13 Apr 2024 14:00 | CSHC - HGS | 1 - 5 | Complete | Berwick | |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 13 Apr 2024 14:00 | BHC - NWL | 1 - 3 | Complete | Brunswick Secondary College | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 13 Apr 2024 14:00 | FHC - AHC | 2 - 1 | Complete | Footscray Hockey Club | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 13 Apr 2024 14:00 | CHC - TEM | 4 - 3 | Complete | Camberwell Hockey Club | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 13 Apr 2024 15:30 | FHC - AHC | 0 - 4 | Complete | Footscray Hockey Club | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 13 Apr 2024 15:30 | CHC - MHC | 0 - 0 | Complete | Camberwell Hockey Club | |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 13 Apr 2024 15:30 | WVH - TEM | 1 - 5 | Complete | Altona Hockey Club |
Competition | Date/Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 Men's Premier League | 13 Apr 2024 15:45 | HHC - GHC | 0 - 2 | Official | Hawthorn Malvern Hockey Centre | |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 13 Apr 2024 15:30 | KHC - MON | 0 - 2 | Official | Wantirna Reserve | |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 13 Apr 2024 14:00 | MSU - MON | 5 - 1 | Official | State Sport Centres, Parkville | |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 13 Apr 2024 14:00 | PEGS - HGS | 1 - 1 | Official | PEGS Sporting Fields | |
2024 League Cup - Men's Division 1 | 28 Mar 2024 20:45 | DHCI - WAV | Grand Final | 2 - 1 | Official | P-1 |
2024 Under 16 Boys Indoor Club Championships | 3 Mar 2024 17:45 | CHC - EH | Pool D | 6 - 0 (2 - 0) | Official | Monash University |
2024 Under 16 Boys Indoor Club Championships | 3 Mar 2024 17:30 | WAV - FHC | Gold Medal | 0 - 0 (0 - 2 SO) | Official | MSC Parkville |
2024 Under 16 Boys Indoor Club Championships | 3 Mar 2024 17:00 | YHC - BHC | Pool C | 3 - 2 (0 - 0) | Official | Monash University |
2024 Under 16 Girls Indoor Club Championships | 3 Mar 2024 16:45 | WAV - YHC | Gold Medal | 2 - 3 (1 - 0) | Official | MSC Parkville |
2024 Under 16 Boys Indoor Club Championships | 3 Mar 2024 16:15 | HHC - AHC | Pool C | 1 - 0 (0 - 0) | Official | Monash University |
Competition | Date/Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 Women's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 13:00 | HHC - MHC | - | Upcoming | Hawthorn Malvern Hockey Centre | |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 13:30 | MUHC - MPHC | - | Upcoming | Melbourne Sports Centres, Parkville | |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | HGS - MHC | - | Upcoming | Geelong Stead Park | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | EH - KBH | - | Upcoming | Essendon Hockey Centre | |
2024 Women's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | DHCI - SUHC | - | Upcoming | Doncaster Hockey Centre | |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | WVH - MCC | - | Upcoming | Footscray Hockey Club | |
2024 Men's Premier League | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | WAV - FHC | - | Upcoming | Hedley Hull Field | |
2024 Women's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | LTUHC - BHC | - | Upcoming | La Trobe Hockey Centre | |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 14:00 | OXHC - BHC | - | Upcoming | Elgar Park | |
2024 Men's Vic League 1 | 20 Apr 2024 15:00 | MUHC - MPHC | - | Upcoming | State Sport Centres, Parkville |
2024 Men's Premier League
Victoria
Local Time 2024-04-16 03:32:58
16 Apr
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No results |
14 Apr
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | MCC - EH | 7 - 0 | Complete | Melbourne High School | |
15:30 | KBH - DHCI | 1 - 3 | Complete | Elgar Park |
20 Apr
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | WAV - FHC | - | Upcoming | Hedley Hull Field | |
15:00 | HHC - TEM | - | Upcoming | Hawthorn Malvern Hockey Centre | |
15:30 | EH - KBH | - | Upcoming | Essendon Hockey Centre | |
15:30 | DHCI - SUHC | - | Upcoming | Doncaster Hockey Centre |
Player | Team | FG | PC | PS | Goals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FERRIER Max | MCC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||
KERR-NELSON Liam | AHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
RAMSHAW Matt | MCC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||
ULRICH Charl | CHC | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
WESTMORE Luke | TEM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
BARNETT Matthew | AHC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
BOUNDY Kaelan | DHCI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
BRADBURY Harry | AHC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
BROOKS Joshua | KBH | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
CARROLL Joel | DHCI | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
View All |
Name | Code | FG | PC | PS | Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MCC Hockey Section | MCC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Altona Hockey Club | AHC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Camberwell Hockey Club | CHC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Doncaster Hockey Club | DHCI | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club | TEM | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Greensborough Hockey Club | GHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Southern United Hockey Club | SUHC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Waverley Hockey Club | WAV | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
KBH Brumbies Hockey Club | KBH | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
2024 Men's Vic League 1
Victoria
Local Time 2024-04-16 03:32:59
16 Apr
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No results |
14 Apr
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | WER - MUHC | 1 - 4 | Complete | Werribee Hockey Club | |
14:00 | MPHC - OXHC | 3 - 1 | Complete | Peninsula Hockey Centre |
20 Apr
Time | Teams | Title | Scoreline | Status | Pitch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 | HGS - MHC | - | Upcoming | Geelong Stead Park | |
14:00 | OXHC - BHC | - | Upcoming | Elgar Park | |
15:00 | MUHC - MPHC | - | Upcoming | State Sport Centres, Parkville | |
15:30 | NWL - MSU | - | Upcoming | Bendigo Hockey Centre | |
15:30 | WVH - WER | - | Upcoming | Footscray Hockey Club |
Player | Team | FG | PC | PS | Goals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DAY Cameron | MPHC | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
OLLE Rhett | MUHC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
SINGH Prabhjeet | MSU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
SWANEPOEL Dylan | MHC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||
ALARDS Liam | MHC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
BISHOP Taine | OXHC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
DAVEY Ryan | NWL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
ENGELLENER Matthew | WER | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
GALE James | PEGS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
GARDINER Adam | NWL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
View All |
Name | Code | FG | PC | PS | Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melbourne Sikhs United Hockey Club | MSU | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Melbourne University Hockey Club | MUHC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Mentone Hockey Club | MHC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Mornington Peninsula Hockey Club | MPHC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
North West Lightning | NWL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Brunswick Hockey Club | BHC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Hockey Geelong Sharks | HGS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Monash University Hockey Club | MON | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Old Xaverians Hockey Club | OXHC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
PEGS Hockey Club | PEGS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Werribee Hockey Club | WER | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
WestVic Hockey | WVH | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |