G.J. Gardner Homes Under 13 Boys Junior State Championship

Melbourne

28 Jun - 1 Jul 2016

Local Time 2022-01-24 03:06:31
Under 13 Mens Outdoor

SHARKS
EAGLES
6 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
SHARKS
WILDCATS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TIGERS
COUGARS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A, Pool D
RED DEVILS
WILDCATS
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
FLAMES
HOTSHOTS
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
EAGLES
LIGHTNING
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B, Pool D
TIGERS
KNIGHTS
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A, Pool D
HOTSHOTS
KNIGHTS
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
COUGARS
FLAMES
0 - 6 (0 - 1)
Pool A
LIGHTNING
RED DEVILS
1 - 6 (1 - 3)
Pool B
RED DEVILS
SHARKS
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B, Pool C
COUGARS
KNIGHTS
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
HOTSHOTS
TIGERS
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
EAGLES
WILDCATS
0 - 6 (0 - 1)
Pool B, Pool D
KNIGHTS
FLAMES
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
TIGERS
FLAMES
0 - 0
Pool A
SHARKS
LIGHTNING
6 - 2 (4 - 0)
Pool B
RED DEVILS
EAGLES
16 - 0 (9 - 0)
Pool B
WILDCATS
LIGHTNING
8 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool B, Pool D
HOTSHOTS
COUGARS
10 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
TIGERS
LIGHTNING
10 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
COUGARS
WILDCATS
0 - 10 (0 - 7)
Pool D
FLAMES
SHARKS
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
TIGERS
EAGLES
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
KNIGHTS
EAGLES
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
HOTSHOTS
RED DEVILS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
KNIGHTS
WILDCATS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
COUGARS
LIGHTNING
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D
FLAMES
RED DEVILS
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool C
HOTSHOTS
SHARKS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
FLAMES
SHARKS
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
3 v 4 Classification
HOTSHOTS
RED DEVILS
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Gold Medal Match
COUGARS
EAGLES
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
9 v 10 Classification
KNIGHTS
LIGHTNING
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
7 v 8 Classification
TIGERS
WILDCATS
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
5 v 6 Classification
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director PASCOE Robyn AUS
Assistant Tournament Director GRANT Ian AUS
Assistant Tournament Director BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Technical Officer O'REILLY Keeley AUS
Technical Officer KAY Rodney AUS
Technical Officer DUNCAN Kathryn AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Tori AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DEFINA Michael AUS
Technical Officer CUTRALE Sam AUS
Technical Officer HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Technical Officer COSHAN Amy AUS
Technical Officer NICOLACI Hugo AUS
Technical Officer HOARE Liam AUS
Technical Officer MURRAY Anne AUS
Technical Officer JONES Trevor AUS
Technical Officer SECCULL Ben AUS
Technical Officer O'REILLY Scott AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Jai AUS
Technical Officer WONG Alex AUS
Technical Officer BANKS Elizabeth AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Dale AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer TANSEY Rod AUS
Technical Officer SUTTON Pam AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer MCKAY Keir AUS
Umpires Manager SMETANA Adam AUS
Umpires Manager CHAUHAN Oliver AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager MURRAY Angus AUS
Umpire MCINDOE Matthew AUS
Umpire MASON Lachlan AUS
Umpire MACDONALD Heather AUS
Umpire MCKINNON Jonah AUS
Umpire AVIL Lachlan AUS
Umpire POLING Stevie AUS
Umpire O'SHEA Maggie AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire WALSH Kieran AUS
Umpire van der PLOEG Rachel AUS
Umpire TOOGOOD Benjamin AUS
Umpire STRAHAN Andrew AUS
Umpire SPIERS Annika AUS
Umpire SIMMENAUER Michael AUS
Umpire ROSSITER Clarke AUS
Umpire OLDHAM Angus AUS
Umpire ROBERTS Peter AUS
Umpire REYSENBACH Haydn AUS
Umpire PRICE Annique AUS
Umpire PONZA Vanessa AUS
Umpire LESTER Michael AUS
Umpire PAISLEY Fintan AUS
Umpire LEYDEN William AUS
Umpire KELLY Vince AUS
Umpire LENDON Meagan AUS
Umpire CALIC Ryan AUS
Umpire CLARKE Michael AUS
Umpire CLARK Michael AUS
Umpire CHAPMAN Jade AUS
Umpire CASSIDY Patrick AUS
Umpire CAMPBELL Bill AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire BURAK Peter AUS
Umpire CLIFF Tristan AUS
Umpire BROWN Darcy AUS
Umpire BOYD Austin AUS
Umpire BOEHM Moritz AUS
Umpire BLYTH John AUS
Umpire BHATTI Jonathan AUS
Umpire BELFORD Luka AUS
Umpire BAKER Jack AUS
Umpire CLARKE Thomas AUS
Umpire COOK Emily AUS
Umpire LAUSSEN William AUS
Umpire KELLY Ellora AUS
Umpire LAUSSEN Ella AUS
Umpire KOSOWSKI Latham AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire KNIPE Lucas AUS
Umpire KITCHEN Talana AUS
Umpire KELLY Vincent AUS
Umpire BAHR Patrick AUS
Umpire HUGHES Joel AUS
Umpire COSTELLO James AUS
Umpire HARRIS Will AUS
Umpire FIELDING Max AUS
Umpire FENWICK Oscar AUS
Umpire EDWARDS Meaghan AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Joshua AUS
Umpire DUDDY William AUS
Umpire YEATES Kieran AUS
Appointments
2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-06-28
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 COUGARS v FLAMES (Pool A)
08:00:00
 
6 EAGLES v LIGHTNING (Pool B, Pool D)
08:00:00
 
2 HOTSHOTS v KNIGHTS (Pool A)
08:55:00
 
7 RED DEVILS v WILDCATS (Pool B)
08:55:00
 
3 TIGERS v COUGARS (Pool A, Pool D)
09:50:00
 
8 SHARKS v EAGLES (Pool B)
09:50:00
 
9 LIGHTNING v RED DEVILS (Pool B)
10:45:00
 
4 FLAMES v HOTSHOTS (Pool A, Pool C)
10:50:00
 
10 SHARKS v WILDCATS (Pool B)
11:40:00
 
5 TIGERS v KNIGHTS (Pool A, Pool D)
11:45:00
 
2016-06-29 2016-06-29 2016-06-29 2016-06-29 2016-06-29 2016-06-29 2016-06-29 2016-06-29 2016-06-29 2016-06-29
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 RED DEVILS v EAGLES (Pool B)
08:00:00
 
16 HOTSHOTS v COUGARS (Pool A)
08:00:00
 
12 SHARKS v LIGHTNING (Pool B)
08:55:00
 
17 TIGERS v FLAMES (Pool A)
08:55:00
 
13 EAGLES v WILDCATS (Pool B, Pool D)
09:50:00
 
18 COUGARS v KNIGHTS (Pool A, Pool D)
09:50:00
 
19 HOTSHOTS v TIGERS (Pool A)
10:45:00
 
14 RED DEVILS v SHARKS (Pool B, Pool C)
10:50:00
DEFINA Michael (AUS)
 
20 KNIGHTS v FLAMES (Pool A)
11:40:00
 
15 WILDCATS v LIGHTNING (Pool B, Pool D)
11:45:00
DEFINA Michael (AUS)
 
2016-06-30 2016-06-30 2016-06-30 2016-06-30 2016-06-30 2016-06-30 2016-06-30 2016-06-30 2016-06-30 2016-06-30
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
21 HOTSHOTS v SHARKS (Pool C)
08:00:00
 
26 FLAMES v RED DEVILS (Pool C)
08:00:00
 
22 COUGARS v WILDCATS (Pool D)
08:55:00
 
27 KNIGHTS v EAGLES (Pool D)
08:55:00
 
23 TIGERS v LIGHTNING (Pool D)
09:50:00
 
28 HOTSHOTS v RED DEVILS (Pool C)
09:50:00
 
29 KNIGHTS v WILDCATS (Pool D)
10:45:00
 
24 FLAMES v SHARKS (Pool C)
10:50:00
 
25 TIGERS v EAGLES (Pool D)
11:45:00
 
30 COUGARS v LIGHTNING (Pool D)
11:45:00
 
2016-07-01 2016-07-01 2016-07-01 2016-07-01 2016-07-01
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
31 COUGARS v EAGLES (9 v 10 Classification)
08:00:00
 
34 FLAMES v SHARKS (3 v 4 Classification)
08:30:00
 
32 KNIGHTS v LIGHTNING (7 v 8 Classification)
09:00:00
 
35 HOTSHOTS v RED DEVILS (Gold Medal Match)
09:00:00
 
33 TIGERS v WILDCATS (5 v 6 Classification)
10:00:00