2022 Grassports Under 15 Girls Junior State Championships

Melbourne, Victoria

30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022

Local Time 2022-10-05 10:35:34
Under 15 Womens Outdoor

HOTSHOTS
WILDCATS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TIGERS
FLAMES
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C, Pool A
KNIGHTS
EAGLES
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D, Pool A
RED DEVILS
LIGHTNING
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
HOTSHOTS
BULLS
10 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
TIGERS
KNIGHTS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SHARKS
EAGLES
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D, Pool A
WILDCATS
LIGHTNING
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D, Pool B
BULLS
RED DEVILS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
FLAMES
SHARKS
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
LIGHTNING
BULLS
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D, Pool B
FLAMES
KNIGHTS
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
EAGLES
TIGERS
0 - 8 (0 - 5)
Pool A
WILDCATS
RED DEVILS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
LIGHTNING
HOTSHOTS
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
EAGLES
FLAMES
0 - 8 (0 - 5)
Pool A
SHARKS
TIGERS
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
BULLS
WILDCATS
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool D, Pool B
RED DEVILS
HOTSHOTS
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool C, Pool B
KNIGHTS
SHARKS
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D, Pool A
SHARKS
WILDCATS
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D
KNIGHTS
LIGHTNING
2 - 5 (1 - 4)
Pool D
FLAMES
HOTSHOTS
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
EAGLES
BULLS
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool D
TIGERS
RED DEVILS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
WILDCATS
KNIGHTS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
SHARKS
BULLS
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool D
LIGHTNING
EAGLES
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
HOTSHOTS
TIGERS
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
FLAMES
RED DEVILS
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
SHARKS
LIGHTNING
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
WILDCATS
EAGLES
6 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool D
KNIGHTS
BULLS
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool D
HOTSHOTS
FLAMES
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Gold Medal Match
TIGERS
RED DEVILS
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (4 - 1 SO)
Bronze Medal Match
KNIGHTS
EAGLES
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
9th Place Play-off
WILDCATS
LIGHTNING
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
5th Place Play-off
SHARKS
BULLS
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
7th Place Play-off
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Central Flames 4 4 0 0 17 12
2 North West Tigers 4 3 0 1 14 9
3 Southern Sharks 4 2 0 2 -6 6
4 North East Knights 4 1 0 3 -7 3
5 South West Eagles 4 0 0 4 -18 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Eastern Hotshots 4 4 0 0 20 12
2 North East Red Devils 4 3 0 1 1 9
3 Western Wildcats 4 2 0 2 1 6
4 North West Lightning 4 1 0 3 -6 3
5 Gippsland Bulls 4 0 0 4 -16 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Eastern Hotshots 3 2 1 0 6 7
2 Central Flames 3 2 1 0 4 7
3 North West Tigers 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 North East Red Devils 3 0 0 3 -8 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Wildcats 5 5 0 0 14 15
2 North West Lightning 5 3 0 2 9 9
3 Southern Sharks 5 3 0 2 -1 9
4 Gippsland Bulls 5 2 1 2 -1 7
5 North East Knights 5 1 1 3 -5 4
6 South West Eagles 5 0 0 5 -16 0
Matches
5 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
3 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:15 SHARKS - BULLS 7th Place Play-off 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
16:15 WILDCATS - LIGHTNING 5th Place Play-off 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
15:20 KNIGHTS - EAGLES 9th Place Play-off 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
14:20 TIGERS - RED DEVILS Bronze Medal Match 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (4 - 1 SO) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 2
14:20 HOTSHOTS - FLAMES Gold Medal Match 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 1
11:40 KNIGHTS - BULLS Pool D 2 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
10:45 WILDCATS - EAGLES Pool D 6 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WALLACE Bailey HOTSHOTS 6 5 0 11
FITZPATRICK Elise LIGHTNING 8 0 0 8
CONN Milla TIGERS 3 3 0 6
JACKMAN, Paige FLAMES 5 1 0 6
BERNARDI Stella TIGERS 4 1 0 5
NIENKE Koene FLAMES 2 3 0 5
TAYLOR Georgia FLAMES 3 1 1 5
CREBBIN Hailey SHARKS 2 1 1 4
MCDONALD, Skye BULLS 3 0 1 4
THOMPSON Giselle HOTSHOTS 0 3 1 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Eastern Hotshots HOTSHOTS 12 14 1 27
Central Flames FLAMES 15 5 1 21
North West Tigers TIGERS 13 6 0 19
North West Lightning LIGHTNING 15 1 1 18
Western Wildcats WILDCATS 12 3 0 15
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 6 3 1 10
North East Red Devils RED DEVILS 6 1 2 9
North East Knights KNIGHTS 3 4 1 8
Southern Sharks SHARKS 2 3 1 7
South West Eagles EAGLES 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Eastern Hotshots HOTSHOTS 1
Central Flames FLAMES 2
North West Tigers TIGERS 3
North East Red Devils RED DEVILS 4
North West Lightning LIGHTNING 5
Western Wildcats WILDCATS 6
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 7
Southern Sharks SHARKS 7
North East Knights KNIGHTS 8
South West Eagles EAGLES 9
Awards
Award Player Team