2022 Grassports Under 18 Girls Junior State Championships

Melbourne, Victoria

30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022

Local Time 2022-10-05 09:04:18
Under 18 Womens Outdoor

TIGERS
KNIGHTS
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
LIGHTNING
BULLS
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool D, Pool B
WILDCATS
RED DEVILS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
SHARKS
EAGLES
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D, Pool A
LIGHTNING
HOTSHOTS
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool B
FLAMES
KNIGHTS
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
BULLS
RED DEVILS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
EAGLES
TIGERS
2 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool A
HOTSHOTS
WILDCATS
8 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
FLAMES
SHARKS
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
KNIGHTS
EAGLES
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D, Pool A
RED DEVILS
LIGHTNING
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
TIGERS
FLAMES
0 - 6 (0 - 1)
Pool C, Pool A
KNIGHTS
SHARKS
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool D, Pool A
BULLS
WILDCATS
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool D, Pool B
RED DEVILS
HOTSHOTS
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool C, Pool B
EAGLES
FLAMES
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
SHARKS
TIGERS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
WILDCATS
LIGHTNING
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D, Pool B
HOTSHOTS
BULLS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
BULLS
EAGLES
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
KNIGHTS
LIGHTNING
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
SHARKS
WILDCATS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
TIGERS
RED DEVILS
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool C
FLAMES
HOTSHOTS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
SHARKS
BULLS
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
KNIGHTS
WILDCATS
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
EAGLES
LIGHTNING
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
WILDCATS
EAGLES
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
FLAMES
RED DEVILS
7 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool C
HOTSHOTS
TIGERS
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
SHARKS
LIGHTNING
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool D
BULLS
KNIGHTS
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
RED DEVILS
TIGERS
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Bronze Medal Match
HOTSHOTS
FLAMES
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal Match
KNIGHTS
WILDCATS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
7th Place Play-off
LIGHTNING
EAGLES
0 - 0
9th Place Play-off
BULLS
SHARKS
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
5th Place Play-off
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Central Flames 4 4 0 0 17 12
2 North West Tigers 4 3 0 1 -2 9
3 Southern Sharks 4 2 0 2 0 6
4 North East Knights 4 1 0 3 -8 3
5 South West Eagles 4 0 0 4 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Eastern Hotshots 4 4 0 0 20 12
2 North East Red Devils 4 3 0 1 7 9
3 Gippsland Bulls 4 2 0 2 6 6
4 Western Wildcats 4 1 0 3 -13 3
5 North West Lightning 4 0 0 4 -20 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Eastern Hotshots 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Central Flames 3 2 0 1 11 6
3 North East Red Devils 3 1 0 2 -7 3
4 North West Tigers 3 0 0 3 -16 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Gippsland Bulls 5 4 1 0 18 13
2 Southern Sharks 5 4 1 0 13 13
3 North East Knights 5 3 0 2 -3 9
4 Western Wildcats 5 1 0 4 -8 3
5 North West Lightning 5 1 0 4 -10 3
6 South West Eagles 5 1 0 4 -10 3
Matches
5 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
3 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
19:00 LIGHTNING - EAGLES 9th Place Play-off 0 - 0 Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
19:00 BULLS - SHARKS 5th Place Play-off 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
18:05 KNIGHTS - WILDCATS 7th Place Play-off 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
17:05 HOTSHOTS - FLAMES Gold Medal Match 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 1
17:05 RED DEVILS - TIGERS Bronze Medal Match 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 2
12:35 BULLS - KNIGHTS Pool D 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
12:35 SHARKS - LIGHTNING Pool D 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
12:10 FLAMES - RED DEVILS Pool C 7 - 1 (2 - 1) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 2
12:10 HOTSHOTS - TIGERS Pool C 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 1
11:40 WILDCATS - EAGLES Pool D 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LOVE Samantha FLAMES 6 4 1 11
O'NEILL Eliza HOTSHOTS 10 0 1 11
ZURRER Bianca BULLS 5 6 0 11
STANSBY Evie HOTSHOTS 0 7 1 8
POZZEBON Zizi BULLS 4 3 0 7
JARRATT Ellie FLAMES 3 3 0 6
ROBERTSON Emily RED DEVILS 0 3 2 5
BOSHOFF Larissa SHARKS 3 1 0 4
MCNESS Rebecca SHARKS 2 2 0 4
WOODWARD Amy RED DEVILS 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Eastern Hotshots HOTSHOTS 20 8 2 31
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 14 10 0 24
Central Flames FLAMES 14 9 1 24
North East Red Devils RED DEVILS 14 5 2 21
Southern Sharks SHARKS 12 4 0 17
North West Tigers TIGERS 3 4 0 8
North East Knights KNIGHTS 1 3 0 5
South West Eagles EAGLES 2 1 0 3
Western Wildcats WILDCATS 0 3 0 3
North West Lightning LIGHTNING 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Eastern Hotshots HOTSHOTS 1
Central Flames FLAMES 2
North East Red Devils RED DEVILS 3
North West Tigers TIGERS 4
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 5
Southern Sharks SHARKS 6
Western Wildcats WILDCATS 7
North East Knights KNIGHTS 8
North West Lightning LIGHTNING 9
South West Eagles EAGLES 10
Awards
Award Player Team