Under 13 Indoor Club Championships - Boys - 2016

Monash University - Clayton

15 - 16 Oct 2016

Local Time 2021-12-06 10:26:58
Coed Indoor

AHC
HWN
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
SUHC
CHC
2 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
EHC
TEM
4 - 7 (1 - 3)
Pool A
CHC
DHCI
7 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
FHC
TEM
4 - 11 (2 - 5)
Pool A
TEM
AHC
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
DHCI
SUHC
2 - 7 (2 - 2)
Pool B
HWN
EHC
7 - 3 (5 - 2)
Pool A
TEM
HWN
12 - 4 (5 - 2)
Pool A
KBH
WHC
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
WHC
SUHC
3 - 6 (1 - 3)
Pool B
EHC
FHC
8 - 3 (6 - 1)
Pool A
SUHC
KBH
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
KBH
CHC
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
AHC
FHC
13 - 2 (10 - 0)
Pool A
DHCI
WHC
7 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
CHC
WHC
3 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
AHC
EHC
4 - 5 (3 - 4)
Pool A
HWN
FHC
8 - 7 (6 - 5)
Pool A
AHC
SUHC
4 - 8 (0 - 5)
Pool C
TEM
SUHC
3 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool C
TEM
SUHC
4 - 3 (4 - 2)
Pool C
HWN
DHCI
5 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool D
KBH
DHCI
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
AHC
CHC
4 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool C
TEM
CHC
5 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool C
FHC
WHC
1 - 10 (1 - 4)
Pool D
EHC
WHC
3 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool D
HWN
KBH
6 - 4 (6 - 1)
Pool D
FHC
DHCI
3 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool D
EHC
KBH
3 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool D
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 4 0 0 19 12
2 Altona Hockey Club 4 2 0 2 10 6
3 Essendon Hockey Club 4 2 0 2 -1 6
4 Hawthorn Hockey Club 4 2 0 2 -4 6
5 Footscray Hockey Club 4 0 0 4 -24 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Camberwell Hockey Club 4 4 0 0 13 12
2 Southern United Hockey Club 4 3 0 1 7 9
3 Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 4 2 0 2 -5 6
4 Waverley Hockey Club 4 1 0 3 -8 3
5 KBH Brumbies 4 0 0 4 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern United Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 4 6
2 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Altona Hockey Club 2 1 0 1 -3 3
4 Camberwell Hockey Club 2 0 0 2 -4 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawthorn Hockey Club 2 2 0 0 5 6
2 Waverley Hockey Club 2 1 1 0 9 4
3 Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 2 1 0 1 2 3
4 Essendon Hockey Club 2 0 2 0 0 2
5 KBH Brumbies 2 0 1 1 -2 1
6 Footscray Hockey Club 2 0 0 2 -14 0
Matches
6 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
19:00 EHC - KBH Pool D 3 - 3 (0 - 2) Official MON 2
19:00 TEM - SUHC Gold Medal Match 3 - 4 (1 - 1) Official MON 1
17:50 HWN - DHCI Pool D 5 - 2 (2 - 0) Official MON 2
16:50 EHC - WHC Pool D 3 - 3 (1 - 0) Official MON 1
16:50 FHC - DHCI Pool D 3 - 8 (0 - 4) Official MON 2
16:00 HWN - KBH Pool D 6 - 4 (6 - 1) Official MON 1
16:00 FHC - WHC Pool D 1 - 10 (1 - 4) Official MON 1
15:10 AHC - SUHC Pool C 4 - 8 (0 - 5) Official MON 1
14:20 TEM - CHC Pool C 5 - 2 (2 - 0) Official MON 1
12:40 AHC - CHC Pool C 4 - 3 (0 - 3) Official MON 1
11:50 TEM - SUHC Pool C 4 - 3 (4 - 2) Official MON 1
11:00 KBH - DHCI Pool B 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official MON 1
10:10 CHC - WHC Pool B 3 - 2 (3 - 1) Official MON 1
09:20 AHC - EHC Pool A 4 - 5 (3 - 4) Official MON 1
08:30 HWN - FHC Pool A 8 - 7 (6 - 5) Official MON 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
EDDY Dominic SUHC 15 3 0 18
MARSHALL Oliver TEM 10 6 0 16
JONES James HWN 11 4 0 15
PILATTI Noah EHC 6 5 1 12
BRAZIL Harry FHC 5 6 0 11
HENDRY Angus CHC 6 5 0 11
SPINCER Nick TEM 2 7 1 10
O'NEIL Corey AHC 6 3 0 9
PAICE Lachlan SUHC 7 2 0 9
HODDER Finn HWN 3 5 0 8
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 31 14 1 46
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 25 8 0 33
Hawthorn Hockey Club HWN 22 10 0 32
Altona Hockey Club AHC 23 8 0 31
Essendon Hockey Club EHC 14 10 2 26
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 14 9 1 24
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc DHCI 20 2 1 23
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 15 6 1 22
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 9 11 0 20
KBH Brumbies KBH 6 6 0 12
Awards
Award Player Team