Under 15 Indoor Club Championships - Girls - 2016

Monash University - Clayton

22 - 23 Oct 2016

Local Time 2017-12-17 15:05

 SUHC - WHC 
7 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
 TEM - CHC 
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 FHC - SKHC 
2 - 5 (1 - 5)
Pool A
 CHC - SUHC 
0 - 5 (0 - 4)
Pool A
 SKHC - TEM 
7 - 2 (5 - 2)
Pool A
 WHC - FHC 
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool A
 SUHC - TEM 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 FHC - CHC 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 WHC - SKHC 
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 TEM - FHC 
2 - 6 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 SKHC - SUHC 
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 FHC - SUHC 
3 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool A
 CHC - SKHC 
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool A
 CHC - FHC 
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 SKHC - SUHC 
4 - 4 (3 - 3) (2 - 3 SO)
Pool A
 TEM - WHC 
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 TEM - WHC 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 WHC - CHC 
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool A
Matches
17 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
23 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
19:00 SKHC - SUHC Gold Medal 4 - 4 (3 - 3) (2 - 3 SO) Official
16:50 CHC - FHC Pool A 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official
15:10 TEM - WHC Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
13:30 TEM - WHC Pool A 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official
12:40 FHC - SUHC Pool A 3 - 3 (3 - 1) Official
11:50 CHC - SKHC Pool A 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Official
10:10 TEM - FHC Pool A 2 - 6 (1 - 2) Official
09:20 WHC - CHC Pool A 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official
08:30 SKHC - SUHC Pool A 2 - 2 (0 - 2) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ZIMMERMAN Jamie SKHC 7 7 0 14
LAWTON Amy SUHC 5 4 0 9
GEDDIS Gracie SUHC 6 1 0 7
NELSON Georgia FHC 3 3 1 7
HIND Claire FHC 4 1 0 5
KOSOWSKI Ania FHC 3 2 0 5
MORRIS Jayde SKHC 1 4 0 5
RITMAN Charlotte TEM 2 2 0 4
SCOTT Steph SKHC 3 1 0 4
ARUNASALAM Manisha TEM 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
PH/ST.K SKHC 15 14 0 29
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 14 9 1 24
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 12 9 1 22
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 3 5 0 8
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 4 4 0 8
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 3 4 0 7
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 22 Oct 2016 08:50 SUHC v WHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 7 - 1 (4 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SUHC Lineup WHC Statistics
2 22 Oct 2016 09:40 FHC v SKHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 2 - 5 (1 - 5) Report Calendar Lineup FHC Lineup SKHC Statistics
3 22 Oct 2016 10:30 TEM v CHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TEM Lineup CHC Statistics
4 22 Oct 2016 12:10 SKHC v TEM (Pool A) MON-2 Official 7 - 2 (5 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup SKHC Lineup TEM Statistics
5 22 Oct 2016 13:00 CHC v SUHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 0 - 5 (0 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
6 22 Oct 2016 13:50 WHC v FHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup FHC Statistics
7 22 Oct 2016 15:30 SUHC v TEM (Pool A) MON-2 Official 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SUHC Lineup TEM Statistics
8 22 Oct 2016 16:20 FHC v CHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup FHC Lineup CHC Statistics
9 22 Oct 2016 17:10 WHC v SKHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup SKHC Statistics
10 23 Oct 2016 08:30 SKHC v SUHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 2 - 2 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup SKHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
11 23 Oct 2016 09:20 WHC v CHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup CHC Statistics
12 23 Oct 2016 10:10 TEM v FHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 2 - 6 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup TEM Lineup FHC Statistics
13 23 Oct 2016 11:50 CHC v SKHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup SKHC Statistics
14 23 Oct 2016 12:40 FHC v SUHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 3 - 3 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup FHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
15 23 Oct 2016 13:30 TEM v WHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup TEM Lineup WHC Statistics
16 23 Oct 2016 15:10 TEM v WHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TEM Lineup WHC Statistics
17 23 Oct 2016 16:50 CHC v FHC (Pool A) MON-2 Official 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup FHC Statistics
18 23 Oct 2016 19:00 SKHC v SUHC (Pool A) MON-1 Official 4 - 4 (3 - 3) (2 - 3 SO) Report Calendar Lineup SKHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
Cards
Day 2 after 18 games played - October 23
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Camberwell Hockey Club 3 HEATH Katie 0 1 0
Waverley Hockey Club 30 KNOWLES Rachel 0 0 1
      0 1 1
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 18 games played - October 23
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern United Hockey Club 6 3 2 0 24 11 13 14
2 PH/ST.K 6 4 1 0 29 11 18 13
3 Footscray Hockey Club 6 4 1 1 22 12 10 13
4 Camberwell Hockey Club 6 2 0 4 8 16 -8 6
5 Waverley Hockey Club 6 1 1 4 7 24 -17 4
6 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 6 0 1 5 8 24 -16 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director SMITH Gina AUS
Assistant Tournament Director DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DAVIS Fiona AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Victoria AUS
Technical Officer GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer HACKETT Cheyne AUS
Technical Officer HASLAM Sharon AUS
Technical Officer MCCLEARY Stuart AUS
Technical Officer SCANLON Sonia AUS
Technical Officer WONG Alex AUS
Judge BURT Ashleigh AUS
Umpires Manager COLEMAN Jeremy AUS
Umpire BERRYMAN Tom AUS
Umpire CALDECOTT Eliza AUS
Umpire GILLESPIE Andrew NZL
Umpire GRIMWADE Gerard AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire HALL Joshua AUS
Umpire HARRIS Jeremy AUS
Umpire JAMES Carly AUS
Umpire LOMBARDO Michele AUS
Umpire MAIN Simon AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire MCKINNON Jonah AUS
Umpire POLACSEK Ellen AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Mick AUS
Umpire THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Umpire ZUCCALA Kate AUS
Appointments
Locations

Monash University

38 Exhibition Walk, Clayton VIC 3168, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-10-22 9 9 / 9 / 9
2016-10-23 9 9 / 9 / 9