Under 17 Girls Junior State Championships

Melbourne, Victoria

4 - 7 Jul 2017

Local Time 2018-07-19 21:06:03

TIGERS
EAGLES
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
COUGARS
WILDCATS
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool B, Pool D
TIGERS
SHARKS
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A, Pool C
KNIGHTS
FLAMES
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
EAGLES
LIGHTNING
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
COUGARS
RED DEVILS
0 - 7 (0 - 1)
Pool B
RED DEVILS
FLAMES
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
KNIGHTS
WILDCATS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
COUGARS
FLAMES
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B, Pool D
SHARKS
EAGLES
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
RED DEVILS
KNIGHTS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B, Pool C
SHARKS
LIGHTNING
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
WILDCATS
FLAMES
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B, Pool D
TIGERS
LIGHTNING
3 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
COUGARS
KNIGHTS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
RED DEVILS
WILDCATS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
SHARKS
RED DEVILS
0 - 0
Pool C
EAGLES
FLAMES
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool D
TIGERS
KNIGHTS
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
LIGHTNING
WILDCATS
0 - 0
Pool D
SHARKS
KNIGHTS
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
EAGLES
COUGARS
0 - 0
Pool D
TIGERS
RED DEVILS
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool C
SHARKS
KNIGHTS
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
3 v 4 Classification
LIGHTNING
COUGARS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
RED DEVILS
TIGERS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Gold Medal Match
EAGLES
WILDCATS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
LIGHTNING
FLAMES
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
Matches
19 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 LIGHTNING - FLAMES Pool D 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official F-1
15:00 EAGLES - WILDCATS Pool D 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official F-1
14:30 RED DEVILS - TIGERS Gold Medal Match 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official S-1
14:00 SHARKS - KNIGHTS 3 v 4 Classification 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official S-2
14:00 LIGHTNING - COUGARS Pool D 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official F-1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JONES Shae RED DEVILS 5 1 0 6
UTRI Ciara TIGERS 3 1 0 4
HOOPPELL Emma KNIGHTS 2 1 0 3
MOORE Sarah FLAMES 1 2 0 3
ROOKES Karli SHARKS 3 0 0 3
SMITH Kali LIGHTNING 1 2 0 3
TRAVAGLINI Alessia RED DEVILS 3 0 0 3
VINCENT Meg TIGERS 2 1 0 3
WHITBREAD Maréad RED DEVILS 0 3 0 3
BREEN Riley WILDCATS 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North East Metro Red Devils RED DEVILS 14 6 0 20
North West Metro Tigers TIGERS 9 3 0 12
Southern Metro Sharks SHARKS 9 1 0 10
Western Metro Wildcats WILDCATS 7 2 0 9
North West Country Lightning LIGHTNING 3 5 0 8
Central Metro Flames FLAMES 2 5 0 7
North East Country Knights KNIGHTS 4 2 0 6
South East Country Cougars COUGARS 1 1 0 2
South West Country Eagles EAGLES 1 1 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer JONES Shae North East Metro Red Devils

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 4 Jul 2017 17:10 TIGERS v EAGLES (Pool A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
4 4 Jul 2017 17:35 COUGARS v WILDCATS (Pool B, Pool D) 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official S-1 Report Lineup COUGARS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
2 4 Jul 2017 18:20 TIGERS v SHARKS (Pool A, Pool C) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup SHARKS Statistics
5 4 Jul 2017 18:45 KNIGHTS v FLAMES (Pool B) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup KNIGHTS Lineup FLAMES Statistics
3 4 Jul 2017 19:30 EAGLES v LIGHTNING (Pool A, Pool D) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
6 4 Jul 2017 19:45 COUGARS v RED DEVILS (Pool B) 0 - 7 (0 - 1) Official S-1 Report Lineup COUGARS Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
7 4 Jul 2017 20:55 KNIGHTS v WILDCATS (Pool B) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup KNIGHTS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
8 4 Jul 2017 20:55 RED DEVILS v FLAMES (Pool B) 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official S-2 Report Lineup RED DEVILS Lineup FLAMES Statistics
9 5 Jul 2017 17:10 COUGARS v FLAMES (Pool B, Pool D) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official F-2 Report Lineup COUGARS Lineup FLAMES Statistics
14 5 Jul 2017 17:40 SHARKS v EAGLES (Pool A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official S-2 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
10 5 Jul 2017 18:20 RED DEVILS v KNIGHTS (Pool B, Pool C) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup RED DEVILS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
15 5 Jul 2017 18:50 SHARKS v LIGHTNING (Pool A) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official S-2 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
11 5 Jul 2017 19:30 WILDCATS v FLAMES (Pool B, Pool D) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup WILDCATS Lineup FLAMES Statistics
16 5 Jul 2017 20:00 TIGERS v LIGHTNING (Pool A) 3 - 2 (3 - 1) Official S-2 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
12 5 Jul 2017 20:40 RED DEVILS v WILDCATS (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup RED DEVILS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
13 5 Jul 2017 20:40 COUGARS v KNIGHTS (Pool B) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup COUGARS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
20 6 Jul 2017 17:35 SHARKS v RED DEVILS (Pool C) 0 - 0 Official S-1 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
17 6 Jul 2017 17:45 EAGLES v FLAMES (Pool D) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official S-2 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup FLAMES Statistics
21 6 Jul 2017 18:45 TIGERS v KNIGHTS (Pool C) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
18 6 Jul 2017 18:55 LIGHTNING v WILDCATS (Pool D) 0 - 0 Official S-2 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
22 6 Jul 2017 19:45 SHARKS v KNIGHTS (Pool C) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official S-1 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
19 6 Jul 2017 20:05 EAGLES v COUGARS (Pool D) 0 - 0 Official S-2 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup COUGARS Statistics
23 6 Jul 2017 20:55 TIGERS v RED DEVILS (Pool C) 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official S-1 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
24 7 Jul 2017 14:00 LIGHTNING v COUGARS (Pool D) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup COUGARS Statistics
27 7 Jul 2017 14:00 SHARKS v KNIGHTS (3 v 4 Classification) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official S-2 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
28 7 Jul 2017 14:30 RED DEVILS v TIGERS (Gold Medal Match) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official S-1 Report Lineup RED DEVILS Lineup TIGERS Statistics
25 7 Jul 2017 15:00 EAGLES v WILDCATS (Pool D) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
26 7 Jul 2017 16:00 LIGHTNING v FLAMES (Pool D) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup FLAMES Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 28 games played - July 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JONES Shae North East Metro Red Devils 5 1 0 6
UTRI Ciara North West Metro Tigers 3 1 0 4
HOOPPELL Emma North East Country Knights 2 1 0 3
MOORE Sarah Central Metro Flames 1 2 0 3
ROOKES Karli Southern Metro Sharks 3 0 0 3
SMITH Kali North West Country Lightning 1 2 0 3
TRAVAGLINI Alessia North East Metro Red Devils 3 0 0 3
VINCENT Meg North West Metro Tigers 2 1 0 3
WHITBREAD Maréad North East Metro Red Devils 0 3 0 3
BREEN Riley Western Metro Wildcats 2 0 0 2
BRUSSOW Emily Western Metro Wildcats 2 0 0 2
CIAMPA Monica North East Metro Red Devils 2 0 0 2
CROWHURST Hayley North West Country Lightning 1 1 0 2
KITCHEN Talana Southern Metro Sharks 2 0 0 2
O'BRIEN Abbey Southern Metro Sharks 1 1 0 2
RENNIE Madeline North East Metro Red Devils 0 2 0 2
SMITH Olivia North West Metro Tigers 1 1 0 2
WHITTINGTON Hannah North East Metro Red Devils 2 0 0 2
CARBON Gabriella Southern Metro Sharks 1 0 0 1
CULL Jessica South East Country Cougars 1 0 0 1
DEL GROSSO Caelli Western Metro Wildcats 0 1 0 1
DRUMMOND Teri-Lyn South West Country Eagles 0 1 0 1
FITZPATRICK Xanthe North West Country Lightning 1 0 0 1
FLOREY Carla Central Metro Flames 1 0 0 1
GARWOLI Claire North East Metro Red Devils 1 0 0 1
GEDDIS Gracie Southern Metro Sharks 1 0 0 1
GIORLANDO Samantha North West Country Lightning 0 1 0 1
HARTLEY Courtney North East Country Knights 1 0 0 1
HILL Isabelle Southern Metro Sharks 1 0 0 1
JAMES Rebecca Western Metro Wildcats 1 0 0 1
KENNEDY Charlotte Central Metro Flames 0 1 0 1
KOSOWSKI Ania Western Metro Wildcats 1 0 0 1
MCDONALD Mikayla South East Country Cougars 0 1 0 1
NORIE Eryn North East Country Knights 0 1 0 1
ROBERTSON Emma Central Metro Flames 0 1 0 1
RUSJAN Anna North West Metro Tigers 1 0 0 1
RUSSELL Hannah Central Metro Flames 0 1 0 1
SPRAGUE Bianca North West Metro Tigers 1 0 0 1
SUTHERLAND Summer North East Country Knights 1 0 0 1
SUTTON Gabrielle Western Metro Wildcats 1 0 0 1
TREW Aimee North West Metro Tigers 1 0 0 1
VAN DER PLOEG Rachel Western Metro Wildcats 0 1 0 1
WEINGARTNER Jenna North East Metro Red Devils 1 0 0 1
WHEATON Siobhan South West Country Eagles 1 0 0 1
WRIGHT Jorgie North West Country Lightning 0 1 0 1
    50 26 0 76
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 28 games played - July 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North West Metro Tigers 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7
2 Southern Metro Sharks 3 2 1 0 5 2 3 7
3 North West Country Lightning 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3
4 South West Country Eagles 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0

Pool B

Day 4 after 28 games played - July 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North East Metro Red Devils 4 4 0 0 16 0 16 12
2 North East Country Knights 4 3 0 1 4 3 1 9
3 Central Metro Flames 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 6
4 Western Metro Wildcats 4 1 0 3 6 4 2 3
5 South East Country Cougars 4 0 0 4 1 19 -18 0

Pool C

Day 4 after 28 games played - July 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North East Metro Red Devils 3 2 1 0 5 2 3 7
2 North West Metro Tigers 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
3 Southern Metro Sharks 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3
4 North East Country Knights 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1

Pool D

Day 4 after 28 games played - July 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North West Country Lightning 4 3 1 0 5 2 3 10
2 Central Metro Flames 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 9
3 Western Metro Wildcats 4 2 1 1 9 1 8 7
4 South West Country Eagles 4 0 1 3 2 7 -5 1
5 South East Country Cougars 4 0 1 3 1 12 -11 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director O'REILLY Keeley AUS
Assistant Tournament Director DELANEY Lynette AUS
Assistant Tournament Director HOARE Liam AUS
Technical Officer AVIL Craig AUS
Technical Officer BANKS Elizabeth AUS
Technical Officer BURNS David AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Tori AUS
Technical Officer JONES Trevor AUS
Technical Officer JSC TO AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer RAMSAY Helen AUS
Technical Officer SUTTON Pam AUS
Technical Officer VINCENT John AUS
Technical Officer WEAVER Cheryl AUS
Technical Officer WEBBER Trudie AUS
Technical Officer WELLS Dale AUS
Umpires Manager BROWN Jai AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager HALL Joshua AUS
Umpire BROAD Harry AUS
Umpire BROWN Darcy AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire CASTOR Millie AUS
Umpire CROWLEY Dominic AUS
Umpire DUFF Greta AUS
Umpire GREEN Kerian AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire KRASSARIS Amelia AUS
Umpire MCINDOE Matthew AUS
Umpire MILHAM Iris AUS
Umpire PONZA Vanessa AUS
Umpire ROSSITER Clarke AUS
Umpire SCOTT Chloe AUS
Appointments
Locations

State Netball and Hockey Centre

State Netball Hockey Centre, 10 Brens Dr, Parkville VIC 3052, Australia

Footscray Hockey Centre

230 Fogarty Ave, Yarraville VIC 3013, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-07-04 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-07-05 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-07-06 7 7 / 7 / 7
2017-07-07 5 5 / 5 / 5