2017 Open Men's Indoor Club Championships

MSAC

7 - 22 Oct 2017

Local Time 2018-06-22 11:22

EHC
MON
0 - 5 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WHC
FHC
7 - 3 (5 - 1)
Pool A
MON
CHC
3 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool A
MHC
FHC
6 - 4 (4 - 2)
Pool A
EHC
CHC
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
MON
WHC
0 - 8 (0 - 3)
Pool A
MHC
EHC
2 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A
CHC
FHC
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool A
MHC
WHC
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
PHSTK
YVHC
6 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool B
PEGS
SUHC
0 - 12 (0 - 5)
Pool B
HWN
TEM
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
PHSTK
SUHC
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
TEM
YVHC
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool B
HWN
PEGS
8 - 2 (5 - 0)
Pool B
SUHC
YVHC
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
PHSTK
HWN
4 - 4 (2 - 3)
Pool B
PEGS
TEM
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
TEM
SUHC
2 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool B
CHC
WHC
2 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool A
PEGS
PHSTK
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool B
FHC
EHC
8 - 5 (4 - 4)
Pool A
SUHC
HWN
9 - 3 (5 - 2)
Pool B
MON
MHC
1 - 6 (1 - 1)
Pool A
TEM
PHSTK
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B
WHC
EHC
7 - 3 (3 - 0)
Pool A
YVHC
HWN
0 - 5 (0 - 0)
Pool B
CHC
MHC
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool A
FHC
MON
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
YVHC
PEGS
4 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
CHC
PEGS
4 - 3 (3 - 2)
11th v 12th Place
EHC
YVHC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
9th v 10th Place
MON
HWN
1 - 7 (1 - 4)
7th v 8th Place
FHC
TEM
6 - 8 (2 - 5)
5th v 6th Place
MHC
SUHC
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
3rd v 4th Place
WHC
PHSTK
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Final
Matches
22 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
22 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
19:45 WHC - PHSTK Final 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official MSAC-1
19:05 MHC - SUHC 3rd v 4th Place 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official MSAC-1
18:25 FHC - TEM 5th v 6th Place 6 - 8 (2 - 5) Official MSAC-1
17:45 MON - HWN 7th v 8th Place 1 - 7 (1 - 4) Official MSAC-1
17:05 EHC - YVHC 9th v 10th Place 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official MSAC-1
16:25 CHC - PEGS 11th v 12th Place 4 - 3 (3 - 2) Official MSAC-1
15:45 YVHC - PEGS Pool B 4 - 3 (1 - 1) Official MSAC-1
15:05 FHC - MON Pool A 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official MSAC-1
14:25 CHC - MHC Pool A 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Official MSAC-1
13:45 YVHC - HWN Pool B 0 - 5 (0 - 0) Official MSAC-1
13:05 WHC - EHC Pool A 7 - 3 (3 - 0) Official MSAC-1
12:25 TEM - PHSTK Pool B 2 - 5 (1 - 2) Official MSAC-1
11:35 MON - MHC Pool A 1 - 6 (1 - 1) Official MSAC-1
10:55 SUHC - HWN Pool B 9 - 3 (5 - 2) Official MSAC-1
10:15 FHC - EHC Pool A 8 - 5 (4 - 4) Official MSAC-1
09:35 PEGS - PHSTK Pool B 0 - 7 (0 - 4) Official MSAC-1
08:55 CHC - WHC Pool A 2 - 7 (0 - 4) Official MSAC-1
08:15 TEM - SUHC Pool B 2 - 4 (2 - 1) Official MSAC-1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
EPHRAUMS Josh SUHC 5 5 0 10
KNEE James WHC 8 2 0 10
MARAIS Craig SUHC 9 0 0 9
CROSS Charlie HWN 5 2 0 7
HARRINGTON Xavier EHC 5 2 0 7
SHERREN Jake PHSTK 5 2 0 7
SINCLAIR Thomas HWN 5 2 0 7
COLASURDO Lewis FHC 4 2 0 6
HARTY William TEM 4 2 0 6
JOHNSON Jyah MHC 3 2 1 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 31 8 0 39
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 23 11 0 34
Hawthorn Hockey Club HWN 22 5 1 28
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club PHSTK 19 9 0 28
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 19 7 1 27
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 17 7 0 24
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 14 7 1 22
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 11 6 0 17
Essendon Hockey Club EHC 12 4 0 16
Monash University Hockey Club MON 9 4 0 13
Yarra Valley Hockey Club YVHC 7 2 1 10
PEGS Hockey Club PEGS 6 2 0 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer EPHRAUMS Josh (C) Southern United Hockey Club
Leading Goalscorer KNEE James (C) Waverley Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 7 Oct 2017 08:15 EHC v MON (Pool A) 0 - 5 (0 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup EHC Lineup MON Statistics
2 7 Oct 2017 08:55 WHC v FHC (Pool A) 7 - 3 (5 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup FHC Statistics
3 7 Oct 2017 09:35 MON v CHC (Pool A) 3 - 5 (1 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup MON Lineup CHC Statistics
4 7 Oct 2017 10:15 MHC v FHC (Pool A) 6 - 4 (4 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup FHC Statistics
5 7 Oct 2017 10:55 EHC v CHC (Pool A) 3 - 2 (0 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup EHC Lineup CHC Statistics
6 7 Oct 2017 11:35 MON v WHC (Pool A) 0 - 8 (0 - 3) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup MON Lineup WHC Statistics
7 7 Oct 2017 12:25 MHC v EHC (Pool A) 2 - 3 (0 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup EHC Statistics
8 7 Oct 2017 13:05 CHC v FHC (Pool A) 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup FHC Statistics
9 7 Oct 2017 13:45 MHC v WHC (Pool A) 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup WHC Statistics
10 7 Oct 2017 14:25 PHSTK v YVHC (Pool B) 6 - 3 (2 - 3) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup PHSTK Lineup YVHC Statistics
11 7 Oct 2017 15:05 PEGS v SUHC (Pool B) 0 - 12 (0 - 5) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup PEGS Lineup SUHC Statistics
12 7 Oct 2017 15:45 HWN v TEM (Pool B) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup HWN Lineup TEM Statistics
13 7 Oct 2017 16:25 PHSTK v SUHC (Pool B) 4 - 3 (1 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup PHSTK Lineup SUHC Statistics
14 7 Oct 2017 17:05 TEM v YVHC (Pool B) 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup YVHC Statistics
15 7 Oct 2017 17:45 HWN v PEGS (Pool B) 8 - 2 (5 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup HWN Lineup PEGS Statistics
16 7 Oct 2017 18:25 SUHC v YVHC (Pool B) 9 - 0 (5 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup YVHC Statistics
17 7 Oct 2017 19:05 PHSTK v HWN (Pool B) 4 - 4 (2 - 3) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup PHSTK Lineup HWN Statistics
18 7 Oct 2017 19:45 PEGS v TEM (Pool B) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup PEGS Lineup TEM Statistics
19 22 Oct 2017 08:15 TEM v SUHC (Pool B) 2 - 4 (2 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup SUHC Statistics
20 22 Oct 2017 08:55 CHC v WHC (Pool A) 2 - 7 (0 - 4) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup WHC Statistics
21 22 Oct 2017 09:35 PEGS v PHSTK (Pool B) 0 - 7 (0 - 4) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup PEGS Lineup PHSTK Statistics
22 22 Oct 2017 10:15 FHC v EHC (Pool A) 8 - 5 (4 - 4) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup EHC Statistics
23 22 Oct 2017 10:55 SUHC v HWN (Pool B) 9 - 3 (5 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup HWN Statistics
24 22 Oct 2017 11:35 MON v MHC (Pool A) 1 - 6 (1 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup MON Lineup MHC Statistics
25 22 Oct 2017 12:25 TEM v PHSTK (Pool B) 2 - 5 (1 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup PHSTK Statistics
26 22 Oct 2017 13:05 WHC v EHC (Pool A) 7 - 3 (3 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup EHC Statistics
27 22 Oct 2017 13:45 YVHC v HWN (Pool B) 0 - 5 (0 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup YVHC Lineup HWN Statistics
28 22 Oct 2017 14:25 CHC v MHC (Pool A) 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup MHC Statistics
29 22 Oct 2017 15:05 FHC v MON (Pool A) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup MON Statistics
30 22 Oct 2017 15:45 YVHC v PEGS (Pool B) 4 - 3 (1 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup YVHC Lineup PEGS Statistics
31 22 Oct 2017 16:25 CHC v PEGS (11th v 12th Place) 4 - 3 (3 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup PEGS Statistics
32 22 Oct 2017 17:05 EHC v YVHC (9th v 10th Place) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup EHC Lineup YVHC Statistics
33 22 Oct 2017 17:45 MON v HWN (7th v 8th Place) 1 - 7 (1 - 4) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup MON Lineup HWN Statistics
34 22 Oct 2017 18:25 FHC v TEM (5th v 6th Place) 6 - 8 (2 - 5) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup TEM Statistics
35 22 Oct 2017 19:05 MHC v SUHC (3rd v 4th Place) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
36 22 Oct 2017 19:45 WHC v PHSTK (Final) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup PHSTK Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 36 games played - October 22
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
EPHRAUMS Josh Southern United Hockey Club 5 5 0 10
KNEE James Waverley Hockey Club 8 2 0 10
MARAIS Craig Southern United Hockey Club 9 0 0 9
CROSS Charlie Hawthorn Hockey Club 5 2 0 7
HARRINGTON Xavier Essendon Hockey Club 5 2 0 7
SHERREN Jake Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 5 2 0 7
SINCLAIR Thomas Hawthorn Hockey Club 5 2 0 7
COLASURDO Lewis Footscray Hockey Club 4 2 0 6
HARTY William Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 2 0 6
JOHNSON Jyah Mentone Hockey Club 3 2 1 6
MCKENZIE Cameron Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 5 1 0 6
THOMPSON Mackenzie Southern United Hockey Club 6 0 0 6
BENNETT Luke Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 3 2 0 5
COWCHER Ben Footscray Hockey Club 4 0 1 5
DAMNICS Riley Footscray Hockey Club 2 3 0 5
POPPENBEEK Samuel Waverley Hockey Club 1 4 0 5
STEINFORT Lachlan Waverley Hockey Club 5 0 0 5
TICKNER Samuel Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 5 0 0 5
HEAD Stephen Waverley Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
HENDERSON Casey Waverley Hockey Club 3 1 0 4
JAMES Sam Yarra Valley Hockey Club 2 2 0 4
MITCHELL Hayden Mentone Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
MORROW James Monash University Hockey Club 2 2 0 4
ROBERTS Peter PEGS Hockey Club 3 1 0 4
VLASSIS Nicholas Footscray Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
WALLACE Harrison Camberwell Hockey Club 2 2 0 4
WHITE Benjamin Southern United Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
BLASSE Todd Mentone Hockey Club 3 0 0 3
BRETHERTON Jonathan Southern United Hockey Club 2 1 0 3
CERCHE William Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 3 0 0 3
FUNKEN Marcus Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 1 2 0 3
GERAGHTY Declan Camberwell Hockey Club 0 3 0 3
HAMMOND Jayson Monash University Hockey Club 2 1 0 3
KILROE-SMITH John Hawthorn Hockey Club 2 0 1 3
MCDONALD Heath Mentone Hockey Club 2 1 0 3
MCDONALD Nathan Mentone Hockey Club 1 2 0 3
MCLAUGHLIN Hugh Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 0 3 0 3
MULDER Josh Southern United Hockey Club 3 0 0 3
PETIT Ryan Monash University Hockey Club 3 0 0 3
STARKINS Guy Hawthorn Hockey Club 3 0 0 3
WESTMORE Luke Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 1 0 3
BOWER James Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
BRAIDEN Mitchell Footscray Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
CALLANDER Stuart Hawthorn Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
COPEY Nathan Camberwell Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
CROSS Alex Hawthorn Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
EVERIST Tim Camberwell Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
HALL Luke Waverley Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
HURLEY George Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
LANG Harrison Camberwell Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
MARAIS Brad Southern United Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
MASON Lachlan Footscray Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
MCLAUGHLIN Campbell Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
MILLER Finlay Monash University Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
OSWALD Alex Essendon Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
PAGE Harrison Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
PANE Isaac Essendon Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
PEARCE Michael Southern United Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
ROBINSON Angus Essendon Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
ROSSITER Clarke PEGS Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
SECCULL Ben Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
STEFFENS Matthew Waverley Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
STEFFENS Nicholas Waverley Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
WEBBER Jack Yarra Valley Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
ZIMMERMAN Connor Mentone Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
BAKER Sean Hawthorn Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
BULL William Essendon Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
CANTLE Ryan Hawthorn Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
COOPER Lachlan Yarra Valley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
FLUKES Elliot Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
GILDEA Kyle Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
HACKETT-HASSON Liam Monash University Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
HILL Oliver Mentone Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
LESTER Michael PEGS Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
LOUREY Henry Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
MASON Alex Yarra Valley Hockey Club 0 0 1 1
MEADEN Zach Essendon Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
PILBEAM Harris Essendon Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
PINSON Michael PEGS Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
SCOTT Lucas Hawthorn Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
SECCULL Adam Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
SHAND Andrew Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
SIMMENAUER Michael Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
SMITH Finn Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
WALKER Jack Hawthorn Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
WATSON Brenton Yarra Valley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
WHINNEN Mitchell Yarra Valley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
WISEMAN Andrew Footscray Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
    190 72 4 266
Cards
Day 2 after 36 games played - October 22
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Camberwell Hockey Club 42 DRAKOS Matt 0 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 54 GOODEN Nicholas 0 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 74 LANG Harrison 0 0 2
Essendon Hockey Club 6 HARRINGTON Xavier 0 0 1
Essendon Hockey Club 15 PANE Isaac 0 0 1
Essendon Hockey Club 41 PILBEAM Harris 0 1 3
Footscray Hockey Club 5 GILDEA Kyle 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 14 DAMNICS Riley 0 1 1
Footscray Hockey Club 34 MASON Lachlan 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 35 VLASSIS Nicholas 0 0 1
Hawthorn Hockey Club 9 BAKER Sean 0 0 1
Hawthorn Hockey Club 26 CALLANDER Stuart 0 0 1
Hawthorn Hockey Club 33 KILROE-SMITH John 0 0 2
Mentone Hockey Club 83 MCLEAN Corey 0 0 1
Monash University Hockey Club 18 CONNELL Joe 0 0 2
Monash University Hockey Club 35 PETIT Ryan 0 1 1
Monash University Hockey Club 88 HAMMOND Jayson 0 0 2
Monash University Hockey Club 181 MILLER Finlay 0 1 1
PEGS Hockey Club 10 PINSON Christopher 0 1 1
PEGS Hockey Club 24 LESTER Michael 0 1 0
PEGS Hockey Club 29 PINSON Michael 0 1 0
PEGS Hockey Club 39 SALVIN Adam 0 1 2
PEGS Hockey Club 51 ROBERTS Peter 0 1 1
PEGS Hockey Club 61 MULCAHY Dean 0 1 0
PEGS Hockey Club 68 MOLYNEUX Nicolas 0 0 1
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 5 FUNKEN Marcus 0 0 1
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 8 CERCHE William 0 1 0
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 57 TICKNER Samuel 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 8 BRETHERTON Jonathan 0 1 0
Southern United Hockey Club 24 EPHRAUMS Josh 0 1 1
Southern United Hockey Club 77 WHITE Benjamin 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 1 ROSS Andrew 0 0 2
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 9 MCLAUGHLIN Hugh 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 17 BOWER James 0 1 0
Waverley Hockey Club 8 STEINFORT Lachlan 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 12 STEFFENS Nicholas 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 27 POPPENBEEK Samuel 0 0 1
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 5 WATSON Brenton 0 0 1
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 6 JAMES Sam 0 1 0
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 7 WEBBER Jack 0 0 2
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 14 MASON Alex 0 0 1
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 31 WHINNEN Mitchell 0 1 1
      0 16 44
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 36 games played - October 22
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Waverley Hockey Club 5 5 0 0 33 10 23 15
2 Mentone Hockey Club 5 3 0 2 21 13 8 9
3 Footscray Hockey Club 5 2 0 3 21 24 -3 6
4 Monash University Hockey Club 5 2 0 3 12 21 -9 6
5 Essendon Hockey Club 5 2 0 3 14 24 -10 6
6 Camberwell Hockey Club 5 1 0 4 13 22 -9 3

Pool B

Day 2 after 36 games played - October 22
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 5 4 1 0 26 12 14 13
2 Southern United Hockey Club 5 4 0 1 37 9 28 12
3 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 5 3 0 2 16 13 3 9
4 Hawthorn Hockey Club 5 2 1 2 21 19 2 7
5 Yarra Valley Hockey Club 5 1 0 4 10 27 -17 3
6 PEGS Hockey Club 5 0 0 5 5 35 -30 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Tournament Director JONES Trevor AUS
Assistant Tournament Director DELANEY Victoria AUS
Assistant Tournament Director GOLDSMITH Duncan AUS
Technical Officer ARNOLD Jill HV Henderson
Technical Officer BATHOLS Kyle AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer CLIFF Tristan AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette HV Henderson
Technical Officer DELANEY Tori HV Henderson
Technical Officer KNOWLES Malina AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue HV Henderson
Technical Officer PAGE Lyn AUS
Technical Officer SHIPTON Corey AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer ZUCCALA Kate AUS trevor jones
Umpires Manager DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Umpires Manager SAUNDERS David AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GILLESPIE Andrew NZL
Umpire CANTLEY-SMITH Cameron AUS
Umpire DUPONT John BEL
Umpire GILLIES Andy AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire HALL Joshua AUS
Umpire JOHN Tim AUS
Umpire LESTER Michael AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire MUNDAY Glen AUS
Umpire POLACSEK Ellen AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Mick AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 EHC v MON (Pool A)
08:15:00
GILLIES Andy CANTLEY-SMITH Cameron GOLDSMITH Duncan
DUPONT John  
2 WHC v FHC (Pool A)
08:55:00
GILLIES Andy DUPONT John GOLDSMITH Duncan
CANTLEY-SMITH Cameron  
3 MON v CHC (Pool A)
09:35:00
RUTLEY Cameron CANTLEY-SMITH Cameron ZUCCALA Kate
DUPONT John  
4 MHC v FHC (Pool A)
10:15:00
JOHN Tim ZUCCALA Kate
SHIPTON Mick  
5 EHC v CHC (Pool A)
10:55:00
MUNDAY Glen DUPONT John CLIFF Tristan
CANTLEY-SMITH Cameron  
6 MON v WHC (Pool A)
11:35:00
RUTLEY Cameron GILLIES Andy CLIFF Tristan
SHIPTON Mick  
7 MHC v EHC (Pool A)
12:25:00
JOHN Tim GILLIES Andy SHIPTON Corey
DUPONT John  
8 CHC v FHC (Pool A)
13:05:00
MUNDAY Glen CANTLEY-SMITH Cameron SHIPTON Corey
RUTLEY Cameron  
9 MHC v WHC (Pool A)
13:45:00
JOHN Tim DUPONT John ZUCCALA Kate
CANTLEY-SMITH Cameron  
10 PHSTK v YVHC (Pool B)
14:25:00
SHIPTON Mick GILLIES Andy ZUCCALA Kate
MUNDAY Glen  
11 PEGS v SUHC (Pool B)
15:05:00
MCDONALD Nathan JOHN Tim BATHOLS Kyle
RUTLEY Cameron  
12 HWN v TEM (Pool B)
15:45:00
CANTLEY-SMITH Cameron SHIPTON Mick BATHOLS Kyle
DUPONT John  
13 PHSTK v SUHC (Pool B)
16:25:00
JOHN Tim RUTLEY Cameron SHIPTON Corey
MUNDAY Glen  
14 TEM v YVHC (Pool B)
17:05:00
MCDONALD Nathan SHIPTON Mick SHIPTON Corey
DUPONT John  
15 HWN v PEGS (Pool B)
17:45:00
JOHN Tim MUNDAY Glen BATHOLS Kyle
RUTLEY Cameron  
16 SUHC v YVHC (Pool B)
18:25:00
SHIPTON Mick GILLIES Andy BATHOLS Kyle
MCDONALD Nathan  
17 PHSTK v HWN (Pool B)
19:05:00
RUTLEY Cameron GILLIES Andy KNOWLES Malina
CANTLEY-SMITH Cameron  
18 PEGS v TEM (Pool B)
19:45:00
MCDONALD Nathan JONES Trevor
GILLIES Andy  
Locations

Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre (MSAC)

30 Aughtie Dr, Albert Park VIC 3206, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-07 18 18 / 18 / 18
2017-10-22 18 18 / 18 / 18