2017 Open Women's Indoor Club Championships

MSAC

8 - 21 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-10-20 12:15

 WHC - SKHC 
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 CHC - EHC 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 KBH - MHC 
0 - 10 (0 - 6)
Pool B
 FHC - SUHC 
7 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 SKHC - CHC 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C, Pool A
 EHC - WHC 
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool D, Pool A
 FHC - MHC 
3 - 10 (1 - 6)
Pool C, Pool B
 SUHC - KBH 
6 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool D, Pool B
 SKHC - EHC 
5 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 CHC - WHC 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 MHC - SUHC 
12 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool B
 KBH - FHC 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 EHC - SUHC 
20 hours from now
Pool D
 WHC - KBH 
21 hours from now
Pool D
 CHC - MHC 
22 hours from now
Pool C
 SKHC - FHC 
23 hours from now
Pool C
 EHC - KBH 
1 day from now
Pool D
 WHC - SUHC 
1 day from now
Pool D
 SKHC - MHC 
1 day from now
Pool C
 CHC - FHC 
1 day from now
Pool C
 D3 - D4 
1 day from now
7th v 8th Place
 D1 - D2 
1 day from now
5th v 6th Place
 C3 - C4 
1 day from now
3rd v 4th Place
 C1 - C2 
1 day from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Camberwell Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Essendon Hockey 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Waverley Hockey Club 3 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Mentone Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 27 9
2 Footscray Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Southern United Hockey Club 3 1 0 2 -11 3
4 KBH Brumbies 3 0 0 3 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Mentone Hockey Club 1 1 0 0 7 3
2 Camberwell Hockey Club 1 1 0 0 2 3
3 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 1 0 0 1 -2 0
4 Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern United Hockey Club 1 1 0 0 3 3
2 Essendon Hockey 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Waverley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1 -1 0
4 KBH Brumbies 1 0 0 1 -3 0
Matches
20 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
8 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
18:10 KBH - FHC Pool B 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
17:20 MHC - SUHC Pool B 12 - 2 (4 - 1) Official
16:30 CHC - WHC Pool A 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
15:40 SKHC - EHC Pool A 5 - 3 (0 - 1) Official
14:50 SUHC - KBH Pool D, Pool B 6 - 3 (3 - 2) Official
14:00 FHC - MHC Pool C, Pool B 3 - 10 (1 - 6) Official
13:10 EHC - WHC Pool D, Pool A 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official
12:20 SKHC - CHC Pool C, Pool A 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official
11:30 FHC - SUHC Pool B 7 - 3 (3 - 1) Official
10:40 KBH - MHC Pool B 0 - 10 (0 - 6) Official
09:50 CHC - EHC Pool A 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
09:00 WHC - SKHC Pool A 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official
21 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
09:00 EHC - SUHC Pool D - Upcoming
09:50 WHC - KBH Pool D - Upcoming
10:40 CHC - MHC Pool C - Upcoming
11:30 SKHC - FHC Pool C - Upcoming
12:20 EHC - KBH Pool D - Upcoming
13:10 WHC - SUHC Pool D - Upcoming
14:00 SKHC - MHC Pool C - Upcoming
14:50 CHC - FHC Pool C - Upcoming
15:40 D3 - D4 7th v 8th Place - Upcoming
16:30 D1 - D2 5th v 6th Place - Upcoming
17:20 C3 - C4 3rd v 4th Place - Upcoming
18:10 C1 - C2 Final - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BOUCHER Tegan MHC 12 1 0 13
DEAN Jessie MHC 2 4 0 6
JAMES Rebecca FHC 6 0 0 6
BOWEN Corinne MHC 5 0 0 5
GEDDIS Gracie MHC 4 0 0 4
HOPKINS Georgia FHC 2 1 0 3
JONES Ashleigh SUHC 0 3 0 3
KOELMEYER Dacia WHC 3 0 0 3
LEIGHTON Ellenor EHC 2 1 0 3
SUTHERLAND Riley SKHC 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 26 6 0 32
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 10 2 0 12
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 6 5 0 11
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club SKHC 4 6 0 10
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 3 4 0 7
Essendon Hockey EHC 5 2 0 7
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 5 0 1 6
KBH Brumbies KBH 2 1 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 8 Oct 2017 09:00 WHC v SKHC (Pool A) MSAC-1 Official 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup SKHC Statistics
2 8 Oct 2017 09:50 CHC v EHC (Pool A) MSAC-1 Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup EHC Statistics
3 8 Oct 2017 10:40 KBH v MHC (Pool B) MSAC-1 Official 0 - 10 (0 - 6) Report Calendar Lineup KBH Lineup MHC Statistics
4 8 Oct 2017 11:30 FHC v SUHC (Pool B) MSAC-1 Official 7 - 3 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup FHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
5 8 Oct 2017 12:20 SKHC v CHC (Pool C, Pool A) MSAC-1 Official 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SKHC Lineup CHC Statistics
6 8 Oct 2017 13:10 EHC v WHC (Pool D, Pool A) MSAC-1 Official 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup EHC Lineup WHC Statistics
7 8 Oct 2017 14:00 FHC v MHC (Pool C, Pool B) MSAC-1 Official 3 - 10 (1 - 6) Report Calendar Lineup FHC Lineup MHC Statistics
8 8 Oct 2017 14:50 SUHC v KBH (Pool D, Pool B) MSAC-1 Official 6 - 3 (3 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup SUHC Lineup KBH Statistics
9 8 Oct 2017 15:40 SKHC v EHC (Pool A) MSAC-1 Official 5 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SKHC Lineup EHC Statistics
10 8 Oct 2017 16:30 CHC v WHC (Pool A) MSAC-1 Official 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup WHC Statistics
11 8 Oct 2017 17:20 MHC v SUHC (Pool B) MSAC-1 Official 12 - 2 (4 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
12 8 Oct 2017 18:10 KBH v FHC (Pool B) MSAC-1 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup KBH Lineup FHC Statistics
13 21 Oct 2017 09:00 EHC v SUHC (Pool D) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup EHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
14 21 Oct 2017 09:50 WHC v KBH (Pool D) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup KBH Statistics
15 21 Oct 2017 10:40 CHC v MHC (Pool C) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup MHC Statistics
16 21 Oct 2017 11:30 SKHC v FHC (Pool C) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SKHC Lineup FHC Statistics
17 21 Oct 2017 12:20 EHC v KBH (Pool D) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup EHC Lineup KBH Statistics
18 21 Oct 2017 13:10 WHC v SUHC (Pool D) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
19 21 Oct 2017 14:00 SKHC v MHC (Pool C) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup SKHC Lineup MHC Statistics
20 21 Oct 2017 14:50 CHC v FHC (Pool C) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup FHC Statistics
21 21 Oct 2017 15:40 D3 v D4 (7th v 8th Place) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
22 21 Oct 2017 16:30 D1 v D2 (5th v 6th Place) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
23 21 Oct 2017 17:20 C3 v C4 (3rd v 4th Place) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
24 21 Oct 2017 18:10 C1 v C2 (Final) MSAC-1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 1 after 12 games played - October 8
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BOUCHER Tegan Mentone Hockey Club 12 1 0 13
DEAN Jessie Mentone Hockey Club 2 4 0 6
JAMES Rebecca Footscray Hockey Club 6 0 0 6
BOWEN Corinne Mentone Hockey Club 5 0 0 5
GEDDIS Gracie Mentone Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
HOPKINS Georgia Footscray Hockey Club 2 1 0 3
JONES Ashleigh Southern United Hockey Club 0 3 0 3
KOELMEYER Dacia Waverley Hockey Club 3 0 0 3
LEIGHTON Ellenor Essendon Hockey 2 1 0 3
SUTHERLAND Riley Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 1 2 0 3
BRENNAN Jess Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
CHEW Samantha Southern United Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
cooper Julie Mentone Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
HAMILTON-SMITH Emily Southern United Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
JAMES Carly Footscray Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
JOHNSON Laura Southern United Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
OCHSENBEIN Harriet Mentone Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
SIMMONS Alisia Southern United Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
SPEET Simone Camberwell Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
SUTHERLAND Macey Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
TRAHAR Erica Essendon Hockey 1 1 0 2
ZIMMERMAN Jamie Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
BELL Olivia Camberwell Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
CARR Edwina Essendon Hockey 1 0 0 1
COZZIO Breanna KBH Brumbies 1 0 0 1
DARLING Sarah Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
DEO Amberjeet Essendon Hockey 1 0 0 1
DYBAL Rebecca Waverley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
EVANS Sarah KBH Brumbies 0 1 0 1
HEATH Katie Camberwell Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
HELLIER-LOVICK Matilda Waverley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
KITCHEN Talana Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
KNOWLES Rachel Waverley Hockey Club 0 0 1 1
LYNCH Gwendolen Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
MORRIS Jayde KBH Brumbies 1 0 0 1
POLACSEK Ellen Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
VINCENT Meg Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
    61 26 1 88
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 1 after 12 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Camberwell Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 7 2 5 9
2 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
3 Essendon Hockey 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 3
4 Waverley Hockey Club 3 0 0 3 6 11 -5 0

Pool B

Day 1 after 12 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mentone Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 32 5 27 9
2 Footscray Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 12 13 -1 6
3 Southern United Hockey Club 3 1 0 2 11 22 -11 3
4 KBH Brumbies 3 0 0 3 3 18 -15 0

Pool C

Day 1 after 12 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mentone Hockey Club 1 1 0 0 10 3 7 3
2 Camberwell Hockey Club 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
3 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
4 Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1 3 10 -7 0

Pool D

Day 1 after 12 games played - October 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern United Hockey Club 1 1 0 0 6 3 3 3
2 Essendon Hockey 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
3 Waverley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
4 KBH Brumbies 1 0 0 1 3 6 -3 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Tournament Director JONES Trevor AUS
Assistant Tournament Director GOLDSMITH Duncan AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer ARNOLD Jill AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer BATHOLS Kyle AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer KNOWLES Malina AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer ZUCCALA Kate AUS Trevor Jones
Umpires Manager DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Umpires Manager SAUNDERS David AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GILLESPIE Andrew NZL
Umpire CALDECOTT Eliza AUS
Umpire CLIFF Tristan AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire LESTER Michael AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire POLACSEK Ellen AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 EHC v SUHC (Pool D)
09:00:00
 
14 WHC v KBH (Pool D)
09:50:00
 
15 CHC v MHC (Pool C)
10:40:00
 
16 SKHC v FHC (Pool C)
11:30:00
 
17 EHC v KBH (Pool D)
12:20:00
 
18 WHC v SUHC (Pool D)
13:10:00
 
19 SKHC v MHC (Pool C)
14:00:00
 
20 CHC v FHC (Pool C)
14:50:00
 
21 D3 v D4 (7th v 8th Place)
15:40:00
 
22 D1 v D2 (5th v 6th Place)
16:30:00
 
23 C3 v C4 (3rd v 4th Place)
17:20:00
 
24 C1 v C2 (Final)
18:10:00
 
Locations

Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre (MSAC)

30 Aughtie Dr, Albert Park VIC 3206, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-08 12 12 / 12 / 12
2017-10-21 12 0 / 0 / 0