2017 Open Women's Indoor Club Championships

MSAC

8 - 21 Oct 2017

Local Time 2018-05-26 02:20

WHC
SKHC
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
CHC
EHC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
KBH
MHC
0 - 10 (0 - 6)
Pool B
FHC
SUHC
7 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
SKHC
CHC
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A, Pool C
EHC
WHC
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A, Pool D
FHC
MHC
3 - 10 (1 - 6)
Pool B, Pool C
SUHC
KBH
6 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool B, Pool D
SKHC
EHC
5 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
CHC
WHC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
MHC
SUHC
12 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool B
KBH
FHC
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
EHC
SUHC
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool D
WHC
KBH
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
CHC
MHC
0 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool C
SKHC
FHC
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool C
EHC
KBH
3 - 5 (1 - 4)
Pool D
WHC
SUHC
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
SKHC
MHC
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool C
CHC
FHC
1 - 5 (0 - 4)
Pool C
EHC
KBH
6 - 4 (2 - 1)
7th v 8th Place
WHC
SUHC
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
5th v 6th Place
CHC
SKHC
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
3rd v 4th Place
MHC
FHC
11 - 3 (3 - 1)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Camberwell Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Essendon Hockey 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Waverley Hockey Club 3 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Mentone Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 27 9
2 Footscray Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Southern United Hockey Club 3 1 0 2 -11 3
4 KBH Brumbies 3 0 0 3 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Mentone Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 19 9
2 Footscray Hockey Club 3 1 1 1 -3 4
3 Camberwell Hockey Club 3 1 0 2 -10 3
4 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 3 0 1 2 -6 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waverley Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 6 6
2 Southern United Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Essendon Hockey 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 KBH Brumbies 3 1 0 2 -5 3
Matches
26 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:10 MHC - FHC Final 11 - 3 (3 - 1) Official MSAC-1
17:20 CHC - SKHC 3rd v 4th Place 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official MSAC-1
16:30 WHC - SUHC 5th v 6th Place 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official MSAC-1
15:40 EHC - KBH 7th v 8th Place 6 - 4 (2 - 1) Official MSAC-1
14:50 CHC - FHC Pool C 1 - 5 (0 - 4) Official MSAC-1
14:00 SKHC - MHC Pool C 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official MSAC-1
13:10 WHC - SUHC Pool D 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official MSAC-1
12:20 EHC - KBH Pool D 3 - 5 (1 - 4) Official MSAC-1
11:30 SKHC - FHC Pool C 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official MSAC-1
10:40 CHC - MHC Pool C 0 - 8 (0 - 4) Official MSAC-1
09:50 WHC - KBH Pool D 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official MSAC-1
09:00 EHC - SUHC Pool D 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official MSAC-1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BOUCHER Tegan MHC 20 1 0 21
DEAN Jessie MHC 3 7 0 10
JAMES Rebecca FHC 9 0 0 9
OCHSENBEIN Harriet MHC 8 0 0 8
BRENNAN Jess SKHC 4 3 0 7
BOWEN Corinne MHC 5 0 0 5
GEDDIS Gracie MHC 5 0 0 5
JAMES Carly FHC 1 3 1 5
KUTROLLI Sarah KBH 4 1 0 5
CHEW Samantha SUHC 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 42 13 0 55
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 18 4 1 23
Essendon Hockey EHC 13 5 0 18
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club SKHC 8 10 0 18
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 12 6 0 18
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 11 3 1 15
KBH Brumbies KBH 8 4 0 12
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 3 5 0 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BOUCHER Tegan Mentone Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 8 Oct 2017 09:00 WHC v SKHC (Pool A) 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup SKHC Statistics
2 8 Oct 2017 09:50 CHC v EHC (Pool A) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup EHC Statistics
3 8 Oct 2017 10:40 KBH v MHC (Pool B) 0 - 10 (0 - 6) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup KBH Lineup MHC Statistics
4 8 Oct 2017 11:30 FHC v SUHC (Pool B) 7 - 3 (3 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
5 8 Oct 2017 12:20 SKHC v CHC (Pool A, Pool C) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup SKHC Lineup CHC Statistics
6 8 Oct 2017 13:10 EHC v WHC (Pool A, Pool D) 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup EHC Lineup WHC Statistics
7 8 Oct 2017 14:00 FHC v MHC (Pool B, Pool C) 3 - 10 (1 - 6) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup MHC Statistics
8 8 Oct 2017 14:50 SUHC v KBH (Pool B, Pool D) 6 - 3 (3 - 2) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup KBH Statistics
9 8 Oct 2017 15:40 SKHC v EHC (Pool A) 5 - 3 (0 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup SKHC Lineup EHC Statistics
10 8 Oct 2017 16:30 CHC v WHC (Pool A) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup WHC Statistics
11 8 Oct 2017 17:20 MHC v SUHC (Pool B) 12 - 2 (4 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
12 8 Oct 2017 18:10 KBH v FHC (Pool B) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup KBH Lineup FHC Statistics
13 21 Oct 2017 09:00 EHC v SUHC (Pool D) 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup EHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
14 21 Oct 2017 09:50 WHC v KBH (Pool D) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup KBH Statistics
15 21 Oct 2017 10:40 CHC v MHC (Pool C) 0 - 8 (0 - 4) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup MHC Statistics
16 21 Oct 2017 11:30 SKHC v FHC (Pool C) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup SKHC Lineup FHC Statistics
17 21 Oct 2017 12:20 EHC v KBH (Pool D) 3 - 5 (1 - 4) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup EHC Lineup KBH Statistics
18 21 Oct 2017 13:10 WHC v SUHC (Pool D) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
19 21 Oct 2017 14:00 SKHC v MHC (Pool C) 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup SKHC Lineup MHC Statistics
20 21 Oct 2017 14:50 CHC v FHC (Pool C) 1 - 5 (0 - 4) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup FHC Statistics
21 21 Oct 2017 15:40 EHC v KBH (7th v 8th Place) 6 - 4 (2 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup EHC Lineup KBH Statistics
22 21 Oct 2017 16:30 WHC v SUHC (5th v 6th Place) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
23 21 Oct 2017 17:20 CHC v SKHC (3rd v 4th Place) 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup SKHC Statistics
24 21 Oct 2017 18:10 MHC v FHC (Final) 11 - 3 (3 - 1) Official MSAC-1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup FHC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 24 games played - October 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BOUCHER Tegan Mentone Hockey Club 20 1 0 21
DEAN Jessie Mentone Hockey Club 3 7 0 10
JAMES Rebecca Footscray Hockey Club 9 0 0 9
OCHSENBEIN Harriet Mentone Hockey Club 8 0 0 8
BRENNAN Jess Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 4 3 0 7
BOWEN Corinne Mentone Hockey Club 5 0 0 5
GEDDIS Gracie Mentone Hockey Club 5 0 0 5
JAMES Carly Footscray Hockey Club 1 3 1 5
KUTROLLI Sarah KBH Brumbies 4 1 0 5
CHEW Samantha Southern United Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
HAMILTON-SMITH Emily Southern United Hockey Club 2 2 0 4
HELLIER-LOVICK Matilda Waverley Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
KOELMEYER Dacia Waverley Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
LEIGHTON Ellenor Essendon Hockey 3 1 0 4
SIMMONS Alisia Southern United Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
SUTHERLAND Riley Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 1 3 0 4
BLACK Madeleine Essendon Hockey 3 0 0 3
cooper Julie Mentone Hockey Club 1 2 0 3
HOPKINS Georgia Footscray Hockey Club 2 1 0 3
JONES Ashleigh Southern United Hockey Club 0 3 0 3
LAHN Brioni Essendon Hockey 0 3 0 3
LAW Lauren Waverley Hockey Club 1 2 0 3
POLACSEK Ellen Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 2 1 0 3
SECCULL Emily Mentone Hockey Club 0 3 0 3
CARR Edwina Essendon Hockey 2 0 0 2
DEO Amberjeet Essendon Hockey 2 0 0 2
HIND Claire Footscray Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
JOHNSON Laura Southern United Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
KNOWLES Rachel Waverley Hockey Club 1 0 1 2
KUTROLLI Lucy KBH Brumbies 1 1 0 2
LYNCH Gwendolen Footscray Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
SPEET Simone Camberwell Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
SUTHERLAND Macey Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
TRAHAR Erica Essendon Hockey 1 1 0 2
ZIMMERMAN Jamie Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
BELL Olivia Camberwell Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
BOZZONE Isabella Camberwell Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
BRAZIL Tate Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
BULL Lucinda Essendon Hockey 1 0 0 1
CHRISTIAN Kate Waverley Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
COZZIO Breanna KBH Brumbies 1 0 0 1
DARLING Sarah Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
DYBAL Rebecca Waverley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
ELSTON Georgia Southern United Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
EVANS Sarah KBH Brumbies 0 1 0 1
HEATH Katie Camberwell Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
KAHANOFF Aimee KBH Brumbies 0 1 0 1
KITCHEN Talana Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
MORRIS Jayde KBH Brumbies 1 0 0 1
NELSON Georgia Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
NIXON Jessie Essendon Hockey 1 0 0 1
VINCENT Meg Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
WHITE Ashleigh KBH Brumbies 1 0 0 1
    115 50 2 167
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 24 games played - October 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Camberwell Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 7 2 5 9
2 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
3 Essendon Hockey 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 3
4 Waverley Hockey Club 3 0 0 3 6 11 -5 0

Pool B

Day 2 after 24 games played - October 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mentone Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 32 5 27 9
2 Footscray Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 12 13 -1 6
3 Southern United Hockey Club 3 1 0 2 11 22 -11 3
4 KBH Brumbies 3 0 0 3 3 18 -15 0

Pool C

Day 2 after 24 games played - October 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mentone Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 22 3 19 9
2 Footscray Hockey Club 3 1 1 1 11 14 -3 4
3 Camberwell Hockey Club 3 1 0 2 4 14 -10 3
4 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 3 0 1 2 4 10 -6 1

Pool D

Day 2 after 24 games played - October 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Waverley Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 6
2 Southern United Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 6
3 Essendon Hockey 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
4 KBH Brumbies 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Tournament Director JONES Trevor AUS
Assistant Tournament Director DELANEY Victoria AUS
Assistant Tournament Director GOLDSMITH Duncan AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer ARNOLD Jill AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer BATHOLS Kyle AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette HV
Technical Officer KNOWLES Malina AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue HV HV
Technical Officer POLACSEK Chantelle HV HV
Technical Officer ZUCCALA Kate AUS Trevor Jones
Umpires Manager DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Umpires Manager SAUNDERS David AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GILLESPIE Andrew NZL
Umpire CALDECOTT Eliza AUS
Umpire CLIFF Tristan AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire LESTER Michael AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire POLACSEK Ellen AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Appointments
Locations

Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre (MSAC)

30 Aughtie Dr, Albert Park VIC 3206, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-08 12 12 / 12 / 12
2017-10-21 12 12 / 12 / 12