2017 Under 15 Boys Indoor Club Championships

Melbourne, Victoria

14 - 15 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-12-17 15:17

 WHC - CHC 
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 SUHC - KBH 
10 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 WHC - TEM 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 DHCI - AHC 
1 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool A
 CHC - SUHC 
4 - 5 (2 - 4)
Pool A
 TEM - EHC 
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 AHC - KBH 
8 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool A
 FHC - SUHC 
2 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool A
 EHC - DHCI 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 AHC - WHC 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 FHC - TEM 
3 - 7 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 KBH - DHCI 
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 EHC - FHC 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 DHCI - CHC 
7 - 5 (6 - 3)
Pool A
 KBH - FHC 
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 SUHC - WHC 
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 CHC - EHC 
4 - 3 (4 - 3)
Pool A
 TEM - AHC 
2 - 5 (2 - 3)
Pool A
 EHC - KBH 
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Classification (8th v 9th)
 CHC - TEM 
5 - 5 (3 - 3)
Classification (6th v 7th)
 SUHC - WHC 
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Semi-Final
 AHC - DHCI 
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Semi-Final
 TEM - EHC 
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
7th Place
 FHC - CHC 
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
5th Place
 SUHC - DHCI 
12 - 3 (6 - 3)
3rd Place
 WHC - AHC 
2 - 3 (2 - 2)
Final
Matches
17 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
15 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
17:45 WHC - AHC Final 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Official
16:45 SUHC - DHCI 3rd Place 12 - 3 (6 - 3) Official
16:45 FHC - CHC 5th Place 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official
15:45 TEM - EHC 7th Place 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official
14:45 AHC - DHCI Semi-Final 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official
14:00 SUHC - WHC Semi-Final 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Official
13:15 CHC - TEM Classification (6th v 7th) 5 - 5 (3 - 3) Official
13:15 EHC - KBH Classification (8th v 9th) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official
11:45 TEM - AHC Pool A 2 - 5 (2 - 3) Official
11:00 CHC - EHC Pool A 4 - 3 (4 - 3) Official
10:15 SUHC - WHC Pool A 4 - 2 (1 - 1) Official
09:30 KBH - FHC Pool A 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official
08:45 DHCI - CHC Pool A 7 - 5 (6 - 3) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MARAIS Craig SUHC 22 2 0 24
BURNS Cooper AHC 8 11 2 21
NEWSTEAD Remy TEM 4 5 0 9
EDDY Dominic SUHC 7 0 0 7
HENDRY Angus CHC 4 3 0 7
LANE Hugo DHCI 1 5 1 7
WEERASEKERA Kean FHC 5 1 1 7
PRINSLOO Marnus DHCI 4 2 0 6
SPINCER Nick TEM 3 3 0 6
DAVIS Eden CHC 4 1 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 40 2 0 42
Altona Hockey Club AHC 12 15 2 29
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 17 5 0 22
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc DHCI 13 7 1 21
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 8 8 1 17
Essendon Hockey Club EHC 8 7 1 16
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 9 7 0 16
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 9 4 1 14
KBH Brumbies KBH 6 2 0 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MARAIS Craig Southern United Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 14 Oct 2017 08:45 WHC v CHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 3 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup CHC Statistics
2 14 Oct 2017 09:30 SUHC v KBH (Pool A) Court 1 Official 10 - 1 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SUHC Lineup KBH Statistics
3 14 Oct 2017 10:15 WHC v TEM (Pool A) Court 1 Official 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup TEM Statistics
4 14 Oct 2017 11:00 DHCI v AHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 1 - 6 (0 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup DHCI Lineup AHC Statistics
5 14 Oct 2017 11:45 CHC v SUHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 4 - 5 (2 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
6 14 Oct 2017 12:30 TEM v EHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup TEM Lineup EHC Statistics
7 14 Oct 2017 13:15 AHC v KBH (Pool A) Court 1 Official 8 - 1 (5 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AHC Lineup KBH Statistics
8 14 Oct 2017 14:00 FHC v SUHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 2 - 8 (0 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup FHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
9 14 Oct 2017 14:45 EHC v DHCI (Pool A) Court 1 Official 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup EHC Lineup DHCI Statistics
10 14 Oct 2017 15:30 AHC v WHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AHC Lineup WHC Statistics
11 14 Oct 2017 16:15 FHC v TEM (Pool A) Court 1 Official 3 - 7 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup FHC Lineup TEM Statistics
12 14 Oct 2017 17:00 KBH v DHCI (Pool A) Court 1 Official 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup KBH Lineup DHCI Statistics
13 14 Oct 2017 17:45 EHC v FHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup EHC Lineup FHC Statistics
14 15 Oct 2017 08:45 DHCI v CHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 7 - 5 (6 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup DHCI Lineup CHC Statistics
15 15 Oct 2017 09:30 KBH v FHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KBH Lineup FHC Statistics
16 15 Oct 2017 10:15 SUHC v WHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 4 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SUHC Lineup WHC Statistics
17 15 Oct 2017 11:00 CHC v EHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 4 - 3 (4 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup EHC Statistics
18 15 Oct 2017 11:45 TEM v AHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 2 - 5 (2 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup TEM Lineup AHC Statistics
19 15 Oct 2017 13:15 EHC v KBH (Classification (8th v 9th)) Court 2 Official 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup EHC Lineup KBH Statistics
20 15 Oct 2017 13:15 CHC v TEM (Classification (6th v 7th)) Court 1 Official 5 - 5 (3 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup TEM Statistics
21 15 Oct 2017 14:00 SUHC v WHC (Semi-Final) Court 2 Official 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup SUHC Lineup WHC Statistics
22 15 Oct 2017 14:45 AHC v DHCI (Semi-Final) Court 2 Official 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AHC Lineup DHCI Statistics
23 15 Oct 2017 15:45 TEM v EHC (7th Place) Court 2 Official 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup TEM Lineup EHC Statistics
24 15 Oct 2017 16:45 FHC v CHC (5th Place) Court 2 Official 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup FHC Lineup CHC Statistics
25 15 Oct 2017 16:45 SUHC v DHCI (3rd Place) Court 1 Official 12 - 3 (6 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup SUHC Lineup DHCI Statistics
26 15 Oct 2017 17:45 WHC v AHC (Final) Court 1 Official 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup AHC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 26 games played - October 15
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MARAIS Craig Southern United Hockey Club 22 2 0 24
BURNS Cooper Altona Hockey Club 8 11 2 21
NEWSTEAD Remy Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 5 0 9
EDDY Dominic Southern United Hockey Club 7 0 0 7
HENDRY Angus Camberwell Hockey Club 4 3 0 7
LANE Hugo Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 1 5 1 7
WEERASEKERA Kean Footscray Hockey Club 5 1 1 7
PRINSLOO Marnus Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 4 2 0 6
SPINCER Nick Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 3 3 0 6
DAVIS Eden Camberwell Hockey Club 4 1 0 5
DOOLEY Declan Essendon Hockey Club 3 2 0 5
PILBEAM Harris Essendon Hockey Club 2 3 0 5
YEATES Kieran Waverley Hockey Club 1 4 0 5
CROSS Alexander KBH Brumbies 2 2 0 4
HANRAHAN Billy Southern United Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
O'NEIL Corey Altona Hockey Club 1 3 0 4
TANSEY Caleb Waverley Hockey Club 3 1 0 4
WALKER Davin Southern United Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
BAKER Bennett Camberwell Hockey Club 3 0 0 3
EDDINGTON Max Southern United Hockey Club 3 0 0 3
GERLING Lachlan Waverley Hockey Club 1 2 0 3
MIRANDA Cameron Waverley Hockey Club 3 0 0 3
MYYRYLAINEN Nicholas Altona Hockey Club 3 0 0 3
NGUYEN Tri Footscray Hockey Club 2 1 0 3
NOSIARA Julian KBH Brumbies 3 0 0 3
RENNIE Jamie Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 3 0 0 3
TODERO Charlie Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 3 0 0 3
BOUNDY Kaelan Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 2 0 0 2
D'ARCY Lachlan Footscray Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
FERNANDEZ Sebastian Essendon Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
FERNANDEZ Xavier Essendon Hockey Club 1 0 1 2
LAUSSEN William Camberwell Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
WORCESTER Oliver Camberwell Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
ALLEN Ben Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
BELFORD Luka Waverley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
BOOTH Dylan Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
HESLOP Christopher Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
KONG Jamie KBH Brumbies 1 0 0 1
MARSHALL Oliver Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 0 0 1 1
NELSON HILL Joseph Essendon Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
O'BRIEN Oliver Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
OLDHAM Angus Camberwell Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
PANE Jacob Essendon Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
TADGELL William Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
WARBY Maxim Altona Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
    122 57 6 185
Cards
Day 2 after 26 games played - October 15
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Altona Hockey Club 3 ROBERTS Nye 0 0 1
Altona Hockey Club 4 NICHOLS Maximillian 0 0 1
Altona Hockey Club 5 O'NEIL Corey 0 0 1
Altona Hockey Club 21 BURNS Cooper 0 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 2 BOOTH Dylan 0 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 4 LAUSSEN William 0 0 2
Camberwell Hockey Club 10 DAVIS Eden 0 0 2
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 34 RENNIE Jamie 0 1 2
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 37 BOUNDY Kaelan 0 0 2
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 52 TODERO Charlie 0 0 1
Essendon Hockey Club 41 PILBEAM Harris 0 0 2
Essendon Hockey Club 76 FERNANDEZ Sebastian 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 20 KOMP Samuel 0 1 0
Footscray Hockey Club 25 D'ARCY Lachlan 0 0 2
Footscray Hockey Club 26 O'BRIEN Oliver 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 28 HESLOP Christopher 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 29 NGUYEN Tri 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 30 WEERASEKERA Kean 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 79 WHITFORD Jake 0 1 0
KBH Brumbies 84 KONG Jamie 0 0 3
KBH Brumbies 90 JOHNSON Ben 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 17 MARAIS Craig 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 23 HANRAHAN Billy 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 59 EDDY Dominic 0 0 2
Southern United Hockey Club 61 FITZGERALD Nicholas 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 3 GRAVEN Luke 0 1 0
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 7 MARSHALL Oliver 0 0 2
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 8 NEWSTEAD Remy 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 9 SPINCER Nick 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 7 MIRANDA Cameron 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 9 GOTTSTEIN Julius 0 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 40 TANSEY Caleb 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 111 YEATES Kieran 0 0 1
      0 4 41
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 26 games played - October 15
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern United Hockey Club 4 4 0 0 27 9 18 12
2 Altona Hockey Club 4 4 0 0 22 6 16 12
3 Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 4 3 0 1 16 15 1 9
4 Waverley Hockey Club 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 6
5 Footscray Hockey Club 4 2 0 2 11 18 -7 6
6 Camberwell Hockey Club 4 1 0 3 15 18 -3 3
7 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 1 0 3 11 14 -3 3
8 Essendon Hockey Club 4 1 0 3 8 12 -4 3
9 KBH Brumbies 4 0 0 4 7 25 -18 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DELANEY Lynette AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer COOK Michaela AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Tori AUS
Technical Officer GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer JONES Trevor AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Sharon AUS
Technical Officer ZUCCALA Kate AUS
Umpires Manager GILLESPIE Andrew NZL
Assistant Umpires Manager BUTLER Randal AUS
Umpire ALLAN Lachlan AUS
Umpire BUTLER Rahda AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire CLIFF Tristan AUS
Umpire DUDDY William AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Joshua AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire GILLIES Andy AUS
Umpire GRIMWADE Ged AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire HARRIS Jeremy AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire MAIN Simon AUS
Umpire MASON Lachlan AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire PAYNE Alistair AUS
Umpire POLACSEK Ellen AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Corey AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Mick AUS
Umpire THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Appointments
Locations

Monash University

38 Exhibition Walk, Clayton VIC 3168, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-14 13 13 / 13 / 13
2017-10-15 13 13 / 13 / 13