2017 Under 15 Girls Indoor Club Championships

Melbourne, Victoria

14 - 15 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-10-20 12:17

 FHC - WHC 
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 SKHC - TEM 
6 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool A
 SUHC - CHC 
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool A
 TEM - WHC 
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 FHC - CHC 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 SKHC - SUHC 
5 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 TEM - FHC 
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 SUHC - WHC 
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 CHC - SKHC 
2 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool A
 FHC - SKHC 
3 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 TEM - SUHC 
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 WHC - CHC 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 SUHC - FHC 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 WHC - SKHC 
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 CHC - TEM 
1 - 7 (1 - 3)
Pool A
 WHC - CHC 
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
5th Place
 SUHC - FHC 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
3rd Place
 SKHC - TEM 
2 - 3 (2 - 2)
Final
Matches
20 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
15 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:45 SKHC - TEM Final 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Official
14:45 SUHC - FHC 3rd Place 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
14:00 WHC - CHC 5th Place 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official
12:30 CHC - TEM Pool A 1 - 7 (1 - 3) Official
11:45 WHC - SKHC Pool A 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official
11:00 SUHC - FHC Pool A 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
10:15 WHC - CHC Pool A 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
09:30 TEM - SUHC Pool A 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official
08:45 FHC - SKHC Pool A 3 - 4 (1 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ZIMMERMAN Jamie SKHC 3 5 1 9
WOOD Olivia TEM 6 1 0 7
HAMILTON-SMITH Emily SUHC 0 3 3 6
ROCHANAKIJ Bronte SKHC 5 1 0 6
RYAN Jemma WHC 1 5 0 6
ARUNASALAM Manisha SKHC 3 2 0 5
ERBSLAND Josie FHC 3 1 1 5
RITMAN Charlotte TEM 1 4 0 5
HIBBARD Alannah FHC 0 4 0 4
KOELMEYER Dacia WHC 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club SKHC 14 9 2 25
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 12 7 0 19
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 9 5 1 15
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 6 6 3 15
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 5 8 0 13
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 6 0 1 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer ZIMMERMAN Jamie Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 14 Oct 2017 08:45 FHC v WHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 4 - 2 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup FHC Lineup WHC Statistics
2 14 Oct 2017 09:30 SKHC v TEM (Pool A) Court 2 Official 6 - 1 (5 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SKHC Lineup TEM Statistics
3 14 Oct 2017 10:15 SUHC v CHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SUHC Lineup CHC Statistics
4 14 Oct 2017 11:00 TEM v WHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TEM Lineup WHC Statistics
5 14 Oct 2017 11:45 FHC v CHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup FHC Lineup CHC Statistics
6 14 Oct 2017 12:30 SKHC v SUHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 5 - 3 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SKHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
7 14 Oct 2017 13:15 TEM v FHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup TEM Lineup FHC Statistics
8 14 Oct 2017 14:00 SUHC v WHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SUHC Lineup WHC Statistics
9 14 Oct 2017 14:45 CHC v SKHC (Pool A) Court 2 Official 2 - 6 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup SKHC Statistics
10 15 Oct 2017 08:45 FHC v SKHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 3 - 4 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup FHC Lineup SKHC Statistics
11 15 Oct 2017 09:30 TEM v SUHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TEM Lineup SUHC Statistics
12 15 Oct 2017 10:15 WHC v CHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup CHC Statistics
13 15 Oct 2017 11:00 SUHC v FHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SUHC Lineup FHC Statistics
14 15 Oct 2017 11:45 WHC v SKHC (Pool A) Court 1 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup SKHC Statistics
15 15 Oct 2017 12:30 CHC v TEM (Pool A) Court 1 Official 1 - 7 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup CHC Lineup TEM Statistics
16 15 Oct 2017 14:00 WHC v CHC (5th Place) Court 1 Official 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WHC Lineup CHC Statistics
17 15 Oct 2017 14:45 SUHC v FHC (3rd Place) Court 1 Official 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SUHC Lineup FHC Statistics
18 15 Oct 2017 15:45 SKHC v TEM (Final) Court 1 Official 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup SKHC Lineup TEM Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 18 games played - October 15
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ZIMMERMAN Jamie Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 3 5 1 9
WOOD Olivia Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 6 1 0 7
HAMILTON-SMITH Emily Southern United Hockey Club 0 3 3 6
ROCHANAKIJ Bronte Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 5 1 0 6
RYAN Jemma Waverley Hockey Club 1 5 0 6
ARUNASALAM Manisha Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 3 2 0 5
ERBSLAND Josie Footscray Hockey Club 3 1 1 5
RITMAN Charlotte Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 1 4 0 5
HIBBARD Alannah Footscray Hockey Club 0 4 0 4
KOELMEYER Dacia Waverley Hockey Club 3 1 0 4
O'NEILL Molly Southern United Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
KENNEDY Annabel Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 1 0 3
MORRIS Jayde Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 1 1 1 3
BOZZONE Isabella Camberwell Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
DOWNES Emilia Southern United Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
DUNLOP Lucy Waverley Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
JANKE Alyssa Footscray Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
KAY-KNEEBONE Millar Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
MARSHALL Olivia Footscray Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
NORSA Francesca Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
BEAMISH Claudia Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
DANIEL Matisse Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
FREEMAN Claire Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
JUNGFER Aimee Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
LAWTON Josie Southern United Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
MATTHEWS Teagan Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
NEWSTEAD Asha Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
PENGILLY Hope Southern United Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
ROXBOROUGH-JUDD Charlotte Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
ROXBOROUGH-JUDD Eliza Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
RYAN Sienna Waverley Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
SINGH Jasmine Southern United Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
STANSBY Evie Camberwell Hockey Club 0 0 1 1
    52 35 7 94
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 18 games played - October 15
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 5 4 1 0 23 11 12 13
2 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 5 3 1 1 16 12 4 10
3 Southern United Hockey Club 5 2 1 2 14 12 2 7
4 Footscray Hockey Club 5 2 1 2 12 10 2 7
5 Waverley Hockey Club 5 1 2 2 9 12 -3 5
6 Camberwell Hockey Club 5 0 0 5 5 22 -17 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DELANEY Lynette AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Tori AUS
Technical Officer GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Sharon AUS
Umpires Manager GILLESPIE Andrew NZL
Assistant Umpires Manager BUTLER Randal AUS
Umpire ALLAN Lachlan AUS
Umpire BUTLER Rahda AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire CLIFF Tristan AUS
Umpire DUDDY William AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Joshua AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire GILLIES Andy AUS
Umpire GRIMWADE Ged AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire HARRIS Jeremy AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire MAIN Simon AUS
Umpire MASON Lachlan AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire PAYNE Alistair AUS
Umpire POLACSEK Ellen AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Corey AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Mick AUS
Umpire THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Locations

Monash University

38 Exhibition Walk, Clayton VIC 3168, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-14 9 9 / 9 / 9
2017-10-15 9 9 / 9 / 9