2017 Under 13 Girls Indoor Club Championships

Melbourne, Victoria

25 - 26 Nov 2017

Local Time 2019-02-16 15:19:04

BIH
WHC
0 - 13 (0 - 5)
Pool A
CHC
TEM
0 - 5 (0 - 1)
Pool A
FHC
SUHC
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
WHC
YVHC
7 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
KBH
MHC
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
TEM
BIH
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
SUHC
CHC
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
MHC
FHC
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KBH
YVHC
10 - 2 (5 - 0)
Pool A
SUHC
KBH
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
CHC
YVHC
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
BIH
MHC
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
KBH
TEM
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
FHC
WHC
2 - 4 (1 - 4)
Pool A
MHC
SUHC
0 - 9 (0 - 5)
Pool A
YVHC
BIH
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TEM
FHC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WHC
CHC
7 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
YVHC
MHC
3 - 1 (3 - 1)

CHC
BIH
9 - 0 (5 - 0)

MHC
CHC
2 - 3 (2 - 2)
7th Place
FHC
YVHC
4 - 3 (4 - 0)
5th Place
WHC
KBH
0 - 0
Semi-Final
SUHC
TEM
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Semi-Final
KBH
TEM
3 - 3 (1 - 0)
3rd Place
WHC
SUHC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal
Matches
16 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
19:15 WHC - SUHC Gold Medal 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Court 1
18:30 KBH - TEM 3rd Place 3 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Court 1
16:30 SUHC - TEM Semi-Final 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Court 2
16:30 WHC - KBH Semi-Final 0 - 0 Official Court 1
15:45 FHC - YVHC 5th Place 4 - 3 (4 - 0) Official Court 1
15:00 MHC - CHC 7th Place 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Court 1
13:45 CHC - BIH 9 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Court 1
13:00 YVHC - MHC 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Court 1
11:30 WHC - CHC Pool A 7 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Court 2
11:30 TEM - FHC Pool A 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Court 1
10:45 YVHC - BIH Pool A 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 1
10:45 MHC - SUHC Pool A 0 - 9 (0 - 5) Official Court 2
10:00 KBH - TEM Pool A 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Court 2
10:00 FHC - WHC Pool A 2 - 4 (1 - 4) Official Court 1
09:15 CHC - YVHC Pool A 4 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Court 2
09:15 BIH - MHC Pool A 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Court 1
08:30 SUHC - KBH Pool A 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
RYAN Jemma WHC 7 5 0 12
RYAN Abbey WHC 9 2 0 11
NEWSTEAD Asha TEM 6 3 0 9
DE LA MERE Bridgette FHC 3 5 0 8
JARDIM Sophia YVHC 6 2 0 8
LOVE Samantha TEM 2 5 0 7
STANSBY Evie SUHC 3 4 0 7
LOYCKE Laura SUHC 4 2 0 6
HODGSON Charlotte CHC 3 2 0 5
INGHAM Annaliese YVHC 3 2 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 23 9 0 32
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 17 8 0 25
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 12 9 0 21
KBH Brumbies KBH 14 4 0 18
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 13 3 1 17
Yarra Valley Hockey Club YVHC 11 4 0 15
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 5 7 0 12
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 7 2 0 9
Border Indoor Hockey (Wodonga) BIH 2 0 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer RYAN Jemma Waverley Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 25 Nov 2017 11:45 BIH v WHC (Pool A) 0 - 13 (0 - 5) Official Court 2 Report Lineup BIH Lineup WHC Statistics
2 25 Nov 2017 12:30 CHC v TEM (Pool A) 0 - 5 (0 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup CHC Lineup TEM Statistics
3 25 Nov 2017 13:15 FHC v SUHC (Pool A) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup FHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
4 25 Nov 2017 14:00 WHC v YVHC (Pool A) 7 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Court 2 Report Lineup WHC Lineup YVHC Statistics
5 25 Nov 2017 14:45 KBH v MHC (Pool A) 4 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup KBH Lineup MHC Statistics
6 25 Nov 2017 15:30 TEM v BIH (Pool A) 9 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Court 2 Report Lineup TEM Lineup BIH Statistics
7 25 Nov 2017 16:15 SUHC v CHC (Pool A) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Court 2 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup CHC Statistics
8 25 Nov 2017 17:00 MHC v FHC (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup MHC Lineup FHC Statistics
9 25 Nov 2017 17:45 KBH v YVHC (Pool A) 10 - 2 (5 - 0) Official Court 2 Report Lineup KBH Lineup YVHC Statistics
14 26 Nov 2017 08:30 SUHC v KBH (Pool A) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 2 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup KBH Statistics
10 26 Nov 2017 09:15 BIH v MHC (Pool A) 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup BIH Lineup MHC Statistics
15 26 Nov 2017 09:15 CHC v YVHC (Pool A) 4 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup CHC Lineup YVHC Statistics
11 26 Nov 2017 10:00 FHC v WHC (Pool A) 2 - 4 (1 - 4) Official Court 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup WHC Statistics
16 26 Nov 2017 10:00 KBH v TEM (Pool A) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup KBH Lineup TEM Statistics
12 26 Nov 2017 10:45 YVHC v BIH (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup YVHC Lineup BIH Statistics
17 26 Nov 2017 10:45 MHC v SUHC (Pool A) 0 - 9 (0 - 5) Official Court 2 Report Lineup MHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
13 26 Nov 2017 11:30 TEM v FHC (Pool A) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup FHC Statistics
18 26 Nov 2017 11:30 WHC v CHC (Pool A) 7 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup WHC Lineup CHC Statistics
19 26 Nov 2017 13:00 YVHC v MHC 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup YVHC Lineup MHC Statistics
20 26 Nov 2017 13:45 CHC v BIH 9 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup BIH Statistics
21 26 Nov 2017 15:00 MHC v CHC (7th Place) 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup CHC Statistics
22 26 Nov 2017 15:45 FHC v YVHC (5th Place) 4 - 3 (4 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup YVHC Statistics
23 26 Nov 2017 16:30 WHC v KBH (Semi-Final) 0 - 0 Official Court 1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup KBH Statistics
24 26 Nov 2017 16:30 SUHC v TEM (Semi-Final) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Court 2 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup TEM Statistics
25 26 Nov 2017 18:30 KBH v TEM (3rd Place) 3 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup KBH Lineup TEM Statistics
26 26 Nov 2017 19:15 WHC v SUHC (Gold Medal) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 26 games played - November 26
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Waverley Hockey Club 15 RYAN Jemma 7 5 0 12
Waverley Hockey Club 60 RYAN Abbey 9 2 0 11
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 8 NEWSTEAD Asha 6 3 0 9
Footscray Hockey Club 15 DE LA MERE Bridgette 3 5 0 8
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 7 JARDIM Sophia 6 2 0 8
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 5 LOVE Samantha 2 5 0 7
Southern United Hockey Club 27 STANSBY Evie 3 4 0 7
Southern United Hockey Club 22 LOYCKE Laura 4 2 0 6
Camberwell Hockey Club 3 HODGSON Charlotte 3 2 0 5
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 2 INGHAM Annaliese 3 2 0 5
Southern United Hockey Club 20 JANSZ Shayla 3 2 0 5
Mentone Hockey Club 3 LONGSTAFF Scarlett 3 2 0 5
KBH Brumbies 25 ORFORD Cara 5 0 0 5
Southern United Hockey Club 1 AZREIN Alyssa 4 0 0 4
KBH Brumbies 4 KAY-KNEEBONE Millar 4 0 0 4
Waverley Hockey Club 36 MITCHELL Shauna 2 2 0 4
Mentone Hockey Club 13 NEL Taylor 3 0 0 3
KBH Brumbies 45 TODERO Isobel 1 2 0 3
Camberwell Hockey Club 12 WALLACE Bailey 3 0 0 3
KBH Brumbies 94 BOULTER Lauren 1 1 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 11 CRESTANI Tayla 2 0 0 2
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 7 DUNLOP Lucy 2 0 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 1 HINE Majella 2 0 0 2
Southern United Hockey Club 97 PENGILLY Hope 2 0 0 2
Camberwell Hockey Club 6 ROXBOROUGH-JUDD Charlotte 0 1 1 2
KBH Brumbies 7 SHUTTLEWORTH Lucy 2 0 0 2
Camberwell Hockey Club 8 TOBIN Chloe 2 0 0 2
Camberwell Hockey Club 10 WATSON Georgie 2 0 0 2
Footscray Hockey Club 28 WHITESIDE Charlotte 1 1 0 2
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 5 CAFLISCH Marta 1 0 0 1
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 6 CAIRNS-COWAN Maia 1 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 31 CORDNER Kiera 0 1 0 1
Border Indoor Hockey (Wodonga) 8 DELANEY Faith 1 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 59 GEORGE Meagan 1 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 111 GONEZ Lara 1 0 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 2 HENDERSON Jade 1 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 9 HILLEMACHER Sophie 0 1 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 99 JACOBS Hayley 1 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 KILROE-SMITH Sarah 1 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 1 LEISHMAN Katie 1 0 0 1
Border Indoor Hockey (Wodonga) 19 O'HALLARAN Letesha 1 0 0 1
Mentone Hockey Club 1 ORD Eva 1 0 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 4 PHILLIPS Lauren 1 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 21 REEVES Ashlyn 0 1 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 7 SATTERLEY Summer 1 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 11 SEROVSKI Elena 1 0 0 1
      104 46 1 151
Cards
Day 2 after 26 games played - November 26
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
KBH Brumbies 4 KAY-KNEEBONE Millar 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 45 TODERO Isobel 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 KENNEDY Georgina 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 7 DUNLOP Lucy 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 8 NEWSTEAD Asha 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 1 HINE Majella 0 0 1
      0 0 6
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 26 games played - November 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Waverley Hockey Club 4 4 0 0 31 4 27 12
2 Southern United Hockey Club 4 4 0 0 22 1 21 12
3 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 3 1 0 17 2 15 10
4 KBH Brumbies 4 2 1 1 15 11 4 7
5 Footscray Hockey Club 4 1 0 3 8 9 -1 3
6 Yarra Valley Hockey Club 4 1 0 3 9 21 -12 3
7 Mentone Hockey Club 4 1 0 3 6 19 -13 3
8 Camberwell Hockey Club 4 1 0 3 5 18 -13 3
9 Border Indoor Hockey (Wodonga) 4 0 0 4 2 30 -28 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DELANEY Victoria AUS
Assistant Tournament Director HENDERSON Christine AUS
Technical Officer BRIGHTLING Tony AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer JONES Trevor AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer STEFFENS Jenny AUS
Technical Officer STYLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer WARD Helen AUS
Technical Officer ZUCCALA Kate AUS
Umpires Manager GILLESPIE Andrew NZL
Assistant Umpires Manager DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Umpire BROOKS Mike AUS
Umpire BROOKS Nicola AUS
Umpire BUTLER Rahda AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire DAYTON Tony AUS
Umpire DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Joshua AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire GILLIES Andy AUS
Umpire GOLDSMITH Duncan AUS
Umpire HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire HALL Joshua AUS
Umpire LENDON Meagan AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire POLACSEK Chantelle AUS
Umpire POLACSEK Ellen AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Corey AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Mick AUS
Umpire ZUC Kate AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
14 SUHC v KBH (Pool A)
08:30:00
DUNCAN Sarah () HENDERSON Christine ()
DUNCAN Joshua (AUS)  
10 BIH v MHC (Pool A)
09:15:00
DUNCAN Sarah () JONES Trevor (AUS)
MCDONALD Nathan (AUS)  
15 CHC v YVHC (Pool A)
09:15:00
DUNCAN Joshua (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
GILLIES Andy (AUS)  
11 FHC v WHC (Pool A)
10:00:00
DEEFHOLTS Damien () JONES Trevor (AUS)
HALL Joshua ()  
16 KBH v TEM (Pool A)
10:00:00
POLACSEK Ellen (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
DUNCAN Sarah ()  
12 YVHC v BIH (Pool A)
10:45:00
DEEFHOLTS Damien () HENDERSON Christine ()
HALL Joshua ()  
17 MHC v SUHC (Pool A)
10:45:00
GILLIES Andy (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
MCDONALD Nathan (AUS)  
13 TEM v FHC (Pool A)
11:30:00
GILLIES Andy (AUS) BRIGHTLING Tony (AUS)
ZUC Kate (AUS)  
18 WHC v CHC (Pool A)
11:30:00
POLACSEK Ellen (AUS) DELANEY Lynette (AUS)
DUNCAN Sarah ()  
19 YVHC v MHC
13:00:00
GILLIES Andy (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS)
DUNCAN Sarah ()  
20 CHC v BIH
13:45:00
DUNCAN Joshua (AUS) GRAVEN Chris (AUS)
HALL Joshua ()  
21 MHC v CHC (7th Place)
15:00:00
DEEFHOLTS Damien () STYLES Sue ()
DUNCAN Sarah ()  
22 FHC v YVHC (5th Place)
15:45:00
DUNCAN Joshua (AUS) STYLES Sue ()
GILLIES Andy (AUS)  
23 WHC v KBH (Semi-Final)
16:30:00
POLACSEK Ellen (AUS) STYLES Sue ()
DUNCAN Joshua (AUS)  
24 SUHC v TEM (Semi-Final)
16:30:00
DUNCAN Sarah () WARD Helen ()
DEEFHOLTS Damien ()  
25 KBH v TEM (3rd Place)
18:30:00
GILLIES Andy (AUS) ZUCCALA Kate ()
POLACSEK Ellen (AUS)  
26 WHC v SUHC (Gold Medal)
19:15:00
POLACSEK Ellen (AUS) DUNCAN Joshua (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
DUNCAN Sarah ()  
Locations

Monash University

38 Exhibition Walk, Clayton VIC 3168, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2017-11-25 9 9 / 9 18 / 18 9 / 9
2017-11-26 17 17 / 17 35 / 35 17 / 17