2017 Under 18 Girls Indoor Club Championships

Melbourne, Victoria

2 - 3 Dec 2017

Local Time 2018-06-22 11:16

HWN
CHC
0 - 0
Pool A
MHC
WHC
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
FHC
HWN
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
CHC
MHC
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
WHC
HWN
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
CHC
FHC
2 - 9 (1 - 5)
Pool A
MHC
FHC
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool A
WHC
CHC
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
HWN
MHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
FHC
WHC
5 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool A
WHC
HWN
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
2v3
CHC
MHC
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
4v5
WHC
MHC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
3rd Place Play-off
FHC
HWN
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Gold Medal Match
Matches
22 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
3 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:30 FHC - HWN Gold Medal Match 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Court 1
11:00 WHC - MHC 3rd Place Play-off 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Court 1
09:30 CHC - MHC 4v5 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Court 1
08:45 WHC - HWN 2v3 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Court 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COLASURDO Isabella FHC 8 6 0 14
KNOWLES Rachel WHC 4 3 0 7
NELSON Georgia FHC 4 3 0 7
HELLIER-LOVICK Matilda WHC 4 0 0 4
POLACSEK Ellen HWN 3 1 0 4
BOZZONE Isabella CHC 2 0 1 3
CHEW Samantha WHC 3 0 0 3
DICKSON Aimee MHC 1 1 1 3
CARBON Gabriella WHC 2 0 0 2
HIBBARD Alannah FHC 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 14 10 0 24
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 14 4 1 19
Hawthorn Hockey Club HWN 7 2 0 9
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 6 0 1 7
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 4 2 1 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer COLASURDO Isabella Footscray Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 2 Dec 2017 08:45 HWN v CHC (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Court 2 Report Lineup HWN Lineup CHC Statistics
2 2 Dec 2017 09:30 MHC v WHC (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Court 2 Report Lineup MHC Lineup WHC Statistics
3 2 Dec 2017 10:15 FHC v HWN (Pool A) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Court 2 Report Lineup FHC Lineup HWN Statistics
4 2 Dec 2017 11:45 CHC v MHC (Pool A) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup CHC Lineup MHC Statistics
5 2 Dec 2017 13:15 WHC v HWN (Pool A) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Court 2 Report Lineup WHC Lineup HWN Statistics
6 2 Dec 2017 14:00 CHC v FHC (Pool A) 2 - 9 (1 - 5) Official Court 2 Report Lineup CHC Lineup FHC Statistics
7 2 Dec 2017 15:30 MHC v FHC (Pool A) 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Court 2 Report Lineup MHC Lineup FHC Statistics
8 2 Dec 2017 17:00 WHC v CHC (Pool A) 6 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Court 2 Report Lineup WHC Lineup CHC Statistics
9 2 Dec 2017 17:45 HWN v MHC (Pool A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup HWN Lineup MHC Statistics
10 2 Dec 2017 18:30 FHC v WHC (Pool A) 5 - 5 (2 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup WHC Statistics
11 3 Dec 2017 08:45 WHC v HWN (2v3) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup HWN Statistics
12 3 Dec 2017 09:30 CHC v MHC (4v5) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup MHC Statistics
13 3 Dec 2017 11:00 WHC v MHC (3rd Place Play-off) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup MHC Statistics
14 3 Dec 2017 12:30 FHC v HWN (Gold Medal Match) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup HWN Statistics
Cards
Day 2 after 14 games played - December 3
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Camberwell Hockey Club 56 STEWART Adele 0 0 1
Hawthorn Hockey Club 4 HASLAM Sarah 0 0 1
Mentone Hockey Club 63 DU Rhiana 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 3 GUY Rachael 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 35 HELLIER-LOVICK Matilda 0 0 1
      0 0 5
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 14 games played - December 3
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Footscray Hockey Club 4 3 1 0 22 9 13 10
2 Waverley Hockey Club 4 2 2 0 15 8 7 8
3 Hawthorn Hockey Club 4 1 2 1 5 4 1 5
4 Camberwell Hockey Club 4 1 1 2 6 17 -11 4
5 Mentone Hockey Club 4 0 0 4 3 13 -10 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DELANEY Lynette AUS
Assistant Tournament Director JONES Trevor AUS
Technical Officer BRIGHTLING Tony AUS
Technical Officer COOK Bruce AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Victoria AUS
Technical Officer GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer HALE Jo AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer KNOWLES Malina AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS Trevor Jones
Technical Officer O'REILLY Keeley AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Sharon AUS
Technical Officer STEFFENS Jenny AUS
Technical Officer STYLES Sue AUS
Technical Officer WARD Helen AUS
Umpires Manager DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager MCDONALD Steve AUS
Umpire BOUCHER Scott AUS
Umpire BROOKS Mike AUS
Umpire BUTLER Randal AUS
Umpire CALDECOTT Eliza AUS
Umpire DAYTON Tony AUS
Umpire DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire GILLESPIE Andrew NZL
Umpire HALL Joshua AUS
Umpire HARRIS Jeremy AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire ROBERTSON Neil AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Corey AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Mick AUS
Locations

Monash University

38 Exhibition Walk, Clayton VIC 3168, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-12-02 10 10 / 10 / 10
2017-12-03 4 4 / 4 / 4