2018 Game Clothing Womens Premier League

Melbourne

7 Apr - 22 Sep 2018

Local Time 2022-07-02 05:22:17
Open Womens Outdoor

MHC
MUHC
4 - 1 (2 - 1)

HGL
KBH
0 - 2 (0 - 1)

SUHC
WHC
4 - 0 (3 - 0)

YVHC
CHC
2 - 5 (1 - 1)

AHC
EHC
1 - 4 (1 - 0)

FHC
TEM
5 - 2 (2 - 1)

DHCI
GHC
4 - 1 (2 - 0)

HWN
MCC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)

MCC
MHC
3 - 2 (2 - 0)

MUHC
FHC
0 - 8 (0 - 4)

CHC
SUHC
0 - 5 (0 - 3)

GHC
HWN
0 - 3 (0 - 1)

WHC
AHC
2 - 3 (1 - 2)

EHC
HGL
5 - 1 (2 - 1)

KBH
DHCI
2 - 5 (2 - 3)

TEM
YVHC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)

MUHC
TEM
0 - 6 (0 - 3)

FHC
MCC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)

HWN
KBH
8 - 0 (5 - 0)

AHC
CHC
1 - 3 (1 - 1)

SUHC
YVHC
2 - 2 (0 - 2)

HGL
WHC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)

MHC
GHC
1 - 1 (1 - 0)

DHCI
EHC
2 - 4 (1 - 2)

EHC
HWN
0 - 7 (0 - 3)

YVHC
AHC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)

GHC
FHC
1 - 2 (0 - 0)

TEM
SUHC
1 - 2 (0 - 2)

KBH
MHC
1 - 9 (1 - 3)

WHC
DHCI
1 - 5 (1 - 3)

CHC
HGL
7 - 1 (5 - 0)

MCC
MUHC
5 - 0 (2 - 0)

CHC
FHC
1 - 2 (1 - 0)

SUHC
HWN
0 - 3 (0 - 1)

KBH
GHC
1 - 4 (0 - 2)

EHC
MCC
4 - 1 (1 - 1)

YVHC
MHC
1 - 4 (0 - 4)

AHC
DHCI
1 - 1 (0 - 0)

WHC
MUHC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)

TEM
HGL
3 - 2 (1 - 1)

MUHC
EHC
0 - 5 (0 - 2)

DHCI
SUHC
1 - 5 (0 - 2)

FHC
WHC
4 - 0 (0 - 0)

HWN
YVHC
10 - 0 (3 - 0)

MHC
CHC
2 - 1 (2 - 0)

GHC
TEM
3 - 2 (1 - 1)

MCC
KBH
4 - 1 (3 - 0)

HGL
AHC
2 - 2 (2 - 1)

MUHC
GHC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)

HGL
YVHC
1 - 2 (0 - 1)

AHC
SUHC
2 - 3 (1 - 0)

MCC
TEM
2 - 1 (0 - 1)

MHC
EHC
4 - 4 (2 - 1)

DHCI
CHC
1 - 1 (1 - 0)

FHC
KBH
6 - 0 (2 - 0)

HWN
WHC
5 - 1 (4 - 1)

YVHC
DHCI
0 - 3 (0 - 1)

KBH
MUHC
6 - 3 (2 - 2)

TEM
AHC
4 - 1 (2 - 1)

GHC
MCC
8 - 1 (2 - 1)

WHC
MHC
0 - 5 (0 - 2)

CHC
HWN
0 - 1 (0 - 0)

EHC
FHC
1 - 4 (1 - 2)

SUHC
HGL
4 years ago

CHC
MCC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)

HGL
HWN
0 - 2 (0 - 2)

SUHC
FHC
4 years ago

TEM
DHCI
1 - 3 (0 - 3)

EHC
KBH
12 - 0 (6 - 0)

AHC
MHC
2 - 4 (1 - 2)

WHC
GHC
0 - 7 (0 - 5)

YVHC
MUHC
4 - 0 (3 - 0)

GHC
EHC
1 - 1 (1 - 1)

CHC
YVHC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)

MUHC
MHC
1 - 6 (0 - 5)

TEM
FHC
1 - 1 (0 - 1)

DHCI
AHC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)

KBH
HGL
2 - 1 (1 - 0)

MCC
HWN
4 years ago

MCC
YVHC
3 - 1 (1 - 1)

EHC
TEM
3 - 4 (1 - 2)

MHC
HGL
7 - 0 (3 - 0)

MUHC
SUHC
0 - 4 (0 - 1)

HWN
DHCI
1 - 1 (0 - 1)

KBH
WHC
2 - 3 (0 - 3)

GHC
CHC
8 - 2 (5 - 1)

FHC
AHC
6 - 2 (1 - 1)

AHC
MUHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)

SUHC
MCC
5 - 1 (3 - 0)

TEM
HWN
0 - 5 (0 - 2)

CHC
KBH
5 - 3 (4 - 2)

DHCI
MHC
3 - 5 (2 - 2)

YVHC
GHC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)

HGL
FHC
0 - 5 (0 - 4)

WHC
EHC
1 - 2 (1 - 0)

MUHC
HGL
0 - 1 (0 - 1)

FHC
DHCI
2 - 1 (0 - 0)

GHC
SUHC
1 - 1 (0 - 1)

MCC
AHC
1 - 4 (0 - 2)

MHC
HWN
0 - 0

WHC
TEM
1 - 1 (1 - 0)

EHC
CHC
4 - 1 (2 - 1)

KBH
YVHC
3 - 2 (0 - 0)

CHC
WHC
3 - 1 (0 - 0)

DHCI
MUHC
2 - 2 (2 - 2)

YVHC
EHC
2 - 7 (1 - 4)

HWN
FHC
4 - 0 (3 - 0)

SUHC
KBH
3 - 0 (2 - 0)

MHC
TEM
4 - 0 (3 - 0)

HGL
MCC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)

AHC
GHC
1 - 2 (0 - 1)

AHC
KBH
1 - 2 (0 - 2)

EHC
SUHC
3 - 5 (2 - 2)

MCC
DHCI
2 - 5 (1 - 3)

TEM
CHC
2 - 5 (1 - 4)

GHC
HGL
6 - 0 (3 - 0)

WHC
YVHC
1 - 3 (1 - 1)

FHC
MHC
1 - 2 (1 - 1)

MUHC
HWN
2 - 2 (1 - 0)

FHC
YVHC
7 - 0 (3 - 0)

HWN
AHC
4 - 2 (2 - 1)

MCC
WHC
1 - 1 (1 - 1)

EHC
GHC
5 - 1 (3 - 0)

MHC
SUHC
3 - 4 (3 - 3)

MUHC
CHC
2 - 2 (0 - 0)

DHCI
HGL
6 - 0 (2 - 0)

KBH
TEM
2 - 5 (1 - 2)

WHC
SUHC
2 - 3 (1 - 2)

MHC
MCC
7 - 2 (4 - 1)

HWN
GHC
6 - 0 (3 - 0)

DHCI
KBH
5 - 2 (2 - 2)

YVHC
TEM
1 - 2 (1 - 1)

FHC
MUHC
1 - 3 (0 - 1)

HGL
EHC
1 - 7 (0 - 5)

AHC
WHC
3 years ago

SUHC
CHC
2 - 2 (0 - 1)

MCC
FHC
3 - 2 (1 - 1)

TEM
MUHC
1 - 2 (0 - 1)

EHC
DHCI
6 - 5 (4 - 4)

YVHC
SUHC
1 - 3 (0 - 2)

KBH
HWN
0 - 5 (0 - 3)

WHC
HGL
2 - 1 (1 - 0)

CHC
AHC
4 - 1 (2 - 1)

GHC
MHC
3 - 2 (0 - 2)

MUHC
MCC
0 - 4 (0 - 2)

HGL
CHC
1 - 8 (1 - 4)

SUHC
TEM
5 - 2 (4 - 1)

FHC
GHC
2 - 3 (0 - 3)

DHCI
WHC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)

MHC
KBH
8 - 0 (6 - 0)

HWN
EHC
8 - 3 (7 - 2)

AHC
YVHC
3 - 2 (3 - 1)

SUHC
AHC
4 - 2 (2 - 0)

KBH
FHC
1 - 6 (0 - 1)

YVHC
HGL
2 - 1 (0 - 1)

TEM
MCC
4 - 1 (0 - 1)

EHC
MHC
1 - 6 (0 - 4)

WHC
HWN
1 - 4 (1 - 1)

GHC
MUHC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)

CHC
DHCI
0 - 4 (0 - 2)

GHC
CHC
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Elimination Final
SUHC
MHC
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Qualifying Final
EHC
DHCI
2 - 3 (1 - 3)
Elimination Final
HWN
FHC
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Qualifying Final
HWN
GHC
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Elimination Final
DHCI
MHC
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Elimination Final
SUHC
HWN
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Preliminary Final
FHC
MHC
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Preliminary Final
MHC
HWN
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 5 SO)

Standings
Matches
2 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
22 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 MHC - HWN 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 5 SO) Official St-Ne-An-Ho-Ce - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
UTRI Aisling EHC 34 13 0 47
DESMET Laura HWN 19 6 1 26
COLASURDO Olivia FHC 7 11 4 22
RIORDAN Stephanie GHC 11 9 0 20
KING Teisha MHC 18 1 0 19
TAYLOR Sophie CHC 7 8 1 16
ARAI Mazuki CHC 12 1 2 15
SINGH Monica FHC 13 2 0 15
BOUCHER Tegan MHC 14 0 0 14
HURTZ Emily HWN 10 4 0 14
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 68 24 4 96
Hawthorn Hockey Club HWN 61 27 2 90
Essendon Hockey Club EHC 54 28 1 83
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 34 30 4 68
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 42 23 1 66
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc DHCI 47 18 0 65
Greensborough Hockey Club GHC 39 20 3 62
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 39 17 3 59
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 27 13 4 44
MCC Hockey Section MCC 23 14 0 37
Altona Hockey Club AHC 17 14 0 31
KBH Brumbies KBH 17 13 0 30
Yarra Valley Hockey Club YVHC 16 11 1 28
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 13 6 0 19
Hockey Geelong (HV Comp) HGL 9 7 0 16
Melbourne University Hockey Club MUHC 7 7 2 16
Awards
Award Player Team