2018 HAVAL Junior State Championships - Under 13 Girls

Melbourne

3 - 6 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-09-21 20:42:28

BULLS
SHARKS
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
TIGERS
WILDCATS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
RED DEVILS
KNIGHTS
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B, Pool D
HOTSHOTS
FLAMES
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SHARKS
LIGHTNING
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WILDCATS
EAGLES
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B, Pool C
KNIGHTS
TIGERS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B, Pool D
FLAMES
BULLS
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool A
RED DEVILS
EAGLES
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
HOTSHOTS
LIGHTNING
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A, Pool D
LIGHTNING
FLAMES
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
EAGLES
KNIGHTS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TIGERS
RED DEVILS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B, Pool D
SHARKS
HOTSHOTS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
LIGHTNING
BULLS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A, Pool D
KNIGHTS
WILDCATS
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
FLAMES
SHARKS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
EAGLES
TIGERS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
BULLS
HOTSHOTS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A, Pool D
WILDCATS
RED DEVILS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
FLAMES
EAGLES
0 - 0
Pool C
SHARKS
WILDCATS
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool C
BULLS
TIGERS
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
LIGHTNING
KNIGHTS
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool D
SHARKS
EAGLES
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
HOTSHOTS
RED DEVILS
0 - 0
Pool D
FLAMES
WILDCATS
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool C
BULLS
KNIGHTS
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
LIGHTNING
RED DEVILS
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool D
HOTSHOTS
TIGERS
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
TIGERS
LIGHTNING
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
9 v 10 Classification
FLAMES
SHARKS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal
BULLS
RED DEVILS
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
7 v 8 Classification
WILDCATS
EAGLES
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
3 v 4 Classification
HOTSHOTS
KNIGHTS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
5 v 6 Classification
Matches
21 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
10:00 HOTSHOTS - KNIGHTS 5 v 6 Classification 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official F-2
10:00 WILDCATS - EAGLES 3 v 4 Classification 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official S-2
09:00 BULLS - RED DEVILS 7 v 8 Classification 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official F-2
09:00 FLAMES - SHARKS Gold Medal 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official S-1
08:00 TIGERS - LIGHTNING 9 v 10 Classification 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official F-2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DUNLOP Lucy FLAMES 3 1 0 4
GEDDIS Zara SHARKS 0 4 0 4
LONGSTAFF Scarlett SHARKS 4 0 0 4
LOVE Samantha FLAMES 2 2 0 4
SAMSA Ellie WILDCATS 3 1 0 4
THOMAS Kate WILDCATS 3 1 0 4
WALLACE Bailey HOTSHOTS 4 0 0 4
FRASER Charlotte TIGERS 0 3 0 3
LANGLEY Georgia RED DEVILS 3 0 0 3
LEISHMAN Katie FLAMES 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Central Metro Flames FLAMES 8 5 0 13
Southern Metro Sharks SHARKS 7 6 0 13
Western Metro Wildcats WILDCATS 11 2 0 13
Eastern Metro Hotshots HOTSHOTS 11 0 0 11
North East Metro Red Devils RED DEVILS 10 0 0 10
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 8 1 0 9
North East Country Knights KNIGHTS 8 0 0 8
South West Country Eagles EAGLES 6 1 0 7
North West Metro Tigers TIGERS 2 3 0 5
North West Country Lightning LIGHTNING 2 0 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DUNLOP Lucy Central Metro Flames
Leading Goalscorer GEDDIS Zara Southern Metro Sharks
Leading Goalscorer LONGSTAFF Scarlett Southern Metro Sharks
Leading Goalscorer LOVE Samantha Central Metro Flames
Leading Goalscorer SAMSA Ellie Western Metro Wildcats
Leading Goalscorer THOMAS Kate Western Metro Wildcats
Leading Goalscorer WALLACE Bailey Eastern Metro Hotshots

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Jul 2018 08:00 BULLS v SHARKS (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup SHARKS Statistics
2 3 Jul 2018 08:00 TIGERS v WILDCATS (Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
3 3 Jul 2018 08:55 HOTSHOTS v FLAMES (Pool A) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup HOTSHOTS Lineup FLAMES Statistics
4 3 Jul 2018 08:55 RED DEVILS v KNIGHTS (Pool D, Pool B) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official F-1 Report Lineup RED DEVILS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
5 3 Jul 2018 09:50 SHARKS v LIGHTNING (Pool A) 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
6 3 Jul 2018 09:50 WILDCATS v EAGLES (Pool C, Pool B) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup WILDCATS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
7 3 Jul 2018 10:45 FLAMES v BULLS (Pool A) 3 - 2 (3 - 2) Official S-1 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup BULLS Statistics
8 3 Jul 2018 10:45 KNIGHTS v TIGERS (Pool D, Pool B) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup KNIGHTS Lineup TIGERS Statistics
9 3 Jul 2018 11:40 RED DEVILS v EAGLES (Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup RED DEVILS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
10 3 Jul 2018 11:50 HOTSHOTS v LIGHTNING (Pool D, Pool A) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup HOTSHOTS Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
11 4 Jul 2018 08:00 EAGLES v KNIGHTS (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official S-2 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
12 4 Jul 2018 08:00 LIGHTNING v FLAMES (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official F-2 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup FLAMES Statistics
13 4 Jul 2018 08:55 TIGERS v RED DEVILS (Pool D, Pool B) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official S-2 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
14 4 Jul 2018 08:55 SHARKS v HOTSHOTS (Pool A) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup HOTSHOTS Statistics
15 4 Jul 2018 09:50 KNIGHTS v WILDCATS (Pool B) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official S-2 Report Lineup KNIGHTS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
16 4 Jul 2018 09:50 LIGHTNING v BULLS (Pool D, Pool A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup BULLS Statistics
17 4 Jul 2018 10:45 FLAMES v SHARKS (Pool C, Pool A) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup SHARKS Statistics
18 4 Jul 2018 10:55 EAGLES v TIGERS (Pool B) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official S-2 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup TIGERS Statistics
19 4 Jul 2018 11:40 BULLS v HOTSHOTS (Pool D, Pool A) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official F-2 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup HOTSHOTS Statistics
20 4 Jul 2018 11:50 WILDCATS v RED DEVILS (Pool B) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official S-2 Report Lineup WILDCATS Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
21 5 Jul 2018 08:00 FLAMES v EAGLES (Pool C) 0 - 0 Official F-1 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup EAGLES Statistics
22 5 Jul 2018 08:00 SHARKS v WILDCATS (Pool C) 3 - 1 (3 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
23 5 Jul 2018 08:55 LIGHTNING v KNIGHTS (Pool D) 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
24 5 Jul 2018 08:55 BULLS v TIGERS (Pool D) 4 - 0 (0 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup TIGERS Statistics
25 5 Jul 2018 09:50 HOTSHOTS v RED DEVILS (Pool D) 0 - 0 Official F-1 Report Lineup HOTSHOTS Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
26 5 Jul 2018 09:50 SHARKS v EAGLES (Pool C) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
27 5 Jul 2018 10:45 FLAMES v WILDCATS (Pool C) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
28 5 Jul 2018 10:45 BULLS v KNIGHTS (Pool D) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
29 5 Jul 2018 11:40 HOTSHOTS v TIGERS (Pool D) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup HOTSHOTS Lineup TIGERS Statistics
30 5 Jul 2018 11:40 LIGHTNING v RED DEVILS (Pool D) 1 - 5 (1 - 2) Official F-2 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
31 6 Jul 2018 08:00 TIGERS v LIGHTNING (9 v 10 Classification) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
32 6 Jul 2018 09:00 FLAMES v SHARKS (Gold Medal) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup SHARKS Statistics
33 6 Jul 2018 09:00 BULLS v RED DEVILS (7 v 8 Classification) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official F-2 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
34 6 Jul 2018 10:00 WILDCATS v EAGLES (3 v 4 Classification) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official S-2 Report Lineup WILDCATS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
35 6 Jul 2018 10:00 HOTSHOTS v KNIGHTS (5 v 6 Classification) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup HOTSHOTS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 35 games played - July 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DUNLOP Lucy Central Metro Flames 3 1 0 4
GEDDIS Zara Southern Metro Sharks 0 4 0 4
LONGSTAFF Scarlett Southern Metro Sharks 4 0 0 4
LOVE Samantha Central Metro Flames 2 2 0 4
SAMSA Ellie Western Metro Wildcats 3 1 0 4
THOMAS Kate Western Metro Wildcats 3 1 0 4
WALLACE Bailey Eastern Metro Hotshots 4 0 0 4
FRASER Charlotte North West Metro Tigers 0 3 0 3
LANGLEY Georgia North East Metro Red Devils 3 0 0 3
LEISHMAN Katie Central Metro Flames 2 1 0 3
TROLLOPE Claudia Eastern Metro Hotshots 3 0 0 3
ZURRER Bianca Gippsland Bulls 3 0 0 3
AZREIN Alyssa North East Metro Red Devils 2 0 0 2
CONHEADY Nyla South West Country Eagles 2 0 0 2
HEAGNEY Bella North East Country Knights 2 0 0 2
HIBBARD Zoe Western Metro Wildcats 2 0 0 2
JACOBS Hayley Southern Metro Sharks 2 0 0 2
LEISHMAN Sophie Central Metro Flames 1 1 0 2
LINNETT Brooke North East Country Knights 2 0 0 2
MERRIN Sophie South West Country Eagles 2 0 0 2
OKHUIZEN Puck Southern Metro Sharks 1 1 0 2
TRATFORD Charlie Gippsland Bulls 2 0 0 2
AMOR Hannah South West Country Eagles 0 1 0 1
AUSTEN Lauren Gippsland Bulls 0 1 0 1
BERNARDI Stella North West Metro Tigers 1 0 0 1
BLAIN Clodagh North East Country Knights 1 0 0 1
BROWN Zoe Western Metro Wildcats 1 0 0 1
CLARK Mimi Gippsland Bulls 1 0 0 1
CUTLER Olivia-Beau North East Metro Red Devils 1 0 0 1
FITZPATRICK Elise North West Country Lightning 1 0 0 1
FLANAGAN Simone North East Country Knights 1 0 0 1
HENDERSON Jade Eastern Metro Hotshots 1 0 0 1
HILFORD Maya North East Metro Red Devils 1 0 0 1
HUNTER Jasmine North West Country Lightning 1 0 0 1
JACKSON SMITH Saskia North East Metro Red Devils 1 0 0 1
JUGGINS Chelsea North East Metro Red Devils 1 0 0 1
KEMP Georgina South West Country Eagles 1 0 0 1
KIKIDIS Eleni Western Metro Wildcats 1 0 0 1
LUSCOTT Isabel North West Metro Tigers 1 0 0 1
PASSMORE Maddisun Western Metro Wildcats 1 0 0 1
POZZEBON Zizi Gippsland Bulls 1 0 0 1
ROBERTS Brylee Southern Metro Sharks 0 1 0 1
ROSS-ANDERSON Lydia North East Country Knights 1 0 0 1
RUSSELL Phoebe South West Country Eagles 1 0 0 1
SATTERLEY Summer Eastern Metro Hotshots 1 0 0 1
SMART Cody North East Country Knights 1 0 0 1
THOMPSON Neve Eastern Metro Hotshots 1 0 0 1
TODERO Isobel North East Metro Red Devils 1 0 0 1
WANSBROUGH Greta Eastern Metro Hotshots 1 0 0 1
WILSON Teia Gippsland Bulls 1 0 0 1
    73 18 0 91
Pool Standings

Pool A

Southern Metro Sharks 2 Tiebreak
Day 4 after 35 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Central Metro Flames 4 3 0 1 9 4 5 9
2 Southern Metro Sharks 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 9
3 Eastern Metro Hotshots 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 9
4 Gippsland Bulls 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5 3
5 North West Country Lightning 4 0 0 4 1 11 -10 0

Pool B

Day 4 after 35 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Metro Wildcats 4 4 0 0 9 1 8 12
2 South West Country Eagles 4 3 0 1 5 3 2 9
3 North East Country Knights 4 2 0 2 4 7 -3 6
4 North East Metro Red Devils 4 1 0 3 3 5 -2 3
5 North West Metro Tigers 4 0 0 4 0 5 -5 0

Pool C

Day 4 after 35 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Central Metro Flames 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
2 Southern Metro Sharks 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
3 Western Metro Wildcats 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
4 South West Country Eagles 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1

Pool D

Day 4 after 35 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Eastern Metro Hotshots 4 3 1 0 7 0 7 10
2 North East Country Knights 4 3 1 0 8 2 6 10
3 North East Metro Red Devils 4 2 1 1 8 4 4 7
4 Gippsland Bulls 4 2 1 1 6 4 2 7
5 North West Metro Tigers 4 0 0 4 0 9 -9 0
6 North West Country Lightning 4 0 0 4 1 11 -10 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate GRAVEN Chris AUS
Tournament Director JONES Trevor AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Technical Officer BOURKE David AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Kerrie AUS
Technical Officer BULLARD Matthew AUS
Technical Officer CHITTICK Chris AUS
Technical Officer CLEARY John AUS
Technical Officer COOTE Vicki AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Technical Officer HALE Jo AUS
Technical Officer HAWTHORNE Donn AUS
Technical Officer HILLYER Adrian AUS
Technical Officer HORNE James AUS
Technical Officer JONES Trevor AUS
Technical Officer JSC TO AUS
Technical Officer KAY Rodney AUS
Technical Officer KRUGER Paul AUS
Technical Officer LA Anthony AUS
Technical Officer LAWRENCE Karen AUS
Technical Officer LIGGINS James AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer MCCLEARY Stuart AUS
Technical Officer MURRAY Anne AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Sharon AUS
Technical Officer RABLING Mary AUS
Technical Officer RAMSAY Helen AUS
Technical Officer TANSEY Rod AUS
Technical Officer WEAVER Cheryl AUS
Technical Officer WEBBER Trudie AUS
Technical Officer ZACHARIOU Charalambaus AUS
Umpires Manager ROBERTS Peter AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager AVIL Lachlan AUS
Umpire BELL Jai AUS
Umpire BROWN Darcy AUS
Umpire CREBBIN Jason AUS
Umpire CURRIE Ryan AUS
Umpire DE SALIS Edward AUS
Umpire DUNN James AUS
Umpire FOY Aaron AUS
Umpire GREEN Morgan AUS
Umpire HALE Jo AUS
Umpire HIBBARD Alannah AUS
Umpire HOBBS Antoine AUS
Umpire JONES James AUS
Umpire KELLY Devereaux AUS
Umpire LESTER Michael AUS
Umpire MOSFORD Aiden AUS
Umpire NOONE Imogen AUS
Umpire NORTON Hugo AUS
Umpire OLDHAM Angus AUS
Umpire PETERSON Sabriah AUS
Umpire REEVES Chayla AUS
Umpire ROWAN-PAUL Greta AUS
Umpire SMITH Thomas AUS
Umpire STEVENS Will AUS
Umpire WIGHTMAN Ewan AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Charlie AUS
Umpire WILLIAMS Chloe AUS
Appointments
Locations

State Netball Hockey Centre

10 Brens Dr, Parkville VIC 3052, Australia

Footscray Hockey Centre

230 Fogarty Ave, Yarraville VIC 3013, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-03 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-07-04 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-07-05 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-07-06 5 5 / 5 / 5