2018 HAVAL Junior State Championships - Under 15 Girls

Melbourne

3 - 6 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-07-17 23:14:33

TIGERS
WILDCATS
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
BULLS
SHARKS
0 - 9 (0 - 4)
Pool A
RED DEVILS
KNIGHTS
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
HOTSHOTS
FLAMES
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WILDCATS
EAGLES
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
SHARKS
LIGHTNING
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
KNIGHTS
TIGERS
5 - 3 (3 - 0)
Pool B
FLAMES
BULLS
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A, Pool D
RED DEVILS
EAGLES
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B, Pool D
HOTSHOTS
LIGHTNING
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
LIGHTNING
FLAMES
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
EAGLES
KNIGHTS
0 - 6 (0 - 5)
Pool B
SHARKS
HOTSHOTS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
TIGERS
RED DEVILS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B, Pool D
LIGHTNING
BULLS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A, Pool D
KNIGHTS
WILDCATS
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B, Pool C
FLAMES
SHARKS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
EAGLES
TIGERS
1 - 5 (0 - 5)
Pool B, Pool D
BULLS
HOTSHOTS
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
WILDCATS
RED DEVILS
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool B
SHARKS
WILDCATS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
HOTSHOTS
KNIGHTS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
FLAMES
EAGLES
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool D
BULLS
RED DEVILS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
SHARKS
KNIGHTS
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
LIGHTNING
TIGERS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
FLAMES
RED DEVILS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
HOTSHOTS
WILDCATS
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
BULLS
TIGERS
0 - 9 (0 - 5)
Pool D
LIGHTNING
EAGLES
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
EAGLES
BULLS
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
9 v 10 Classification
HOTSHOTS
WILDCATS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Gold Medal Match
RED DEVILS
LIGHTNING
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
7 v 8 Classification
KNIGHTS
SHARKS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
3 v 4 Classification
TIGERS
FLAMES
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
5 v 6 Classification
Matches
17 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:00 TIGERS - FLAMES 5 v 6 Classification 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official F-2
12:45 KNIGHTS - SHARKS 3 v 4 Classification 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official S-2
12:00 RED DEVILS - LIGHTNING 7 v 8 Classification 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official F-2
11:45 HOTSHOTS - WILDCATS Gold Medal Match 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official S-1
11:00 EAGLES - BULLS 9 v 10 Classification 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Official F-2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WOOD Olivia FLAMES 4 3 0 7
ELDRIDGE Hannah TIGERS 6 0 0 6
O'NEILL Molly SHARKS 6 0 0 6
ERBSLAND Josie WILDCATS 4 1 0 5
DOWNES Emilia SHARKS 4 0 0 4
RYAN Jemma HOTSHOTS 0 4 0 4
SMART Kahlua WILDCATS 3 1 0 4
BEAMISH Claudia WILDCATS 1 2 0 3
COLWELL Jaimee RED DEVILS 3 0 0 3
DAVINE Grace FLAMES 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North West Metro Tigers TIGERS 19 3 0 22
Southern Metro Sharks SHARKS 16 2 0 18
Western Metro Wildcats WILDCATS 12 5 0 17
Central Metro Flames FLAMES 12 4 0 16
North East Country Knights KNIGHTS 11 5 0 16
Eastern Metro Hotshots HOTSHOTS 7 8 0 15
North East Metro Red Devils RED DEVILS 9 2 0 11
South West Country Eagles EAGLES 4 2 0 6
North West Country Lightning LIGHTNING 6 0 0 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer WOOD Olivia Central Metro Flames

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Jul 2018 12:35 TIGERS v WILDCATS (Pool B) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
2 3 Jul 2018 12:45 BULLS v SHARKS (Pool A) 0 - 9 (0 - 4) Official S-1 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup SHARKS Statistics
3 3 Jul 2018 13:30 RED DEVILS v KNIGHTS (Pool B) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup RED DEVILS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
4 3 Jul 2018 13:40 HOTSHOTS v FLAMES (Pool A) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup HOTSHOTS Lineup FLAMES Statistics
5 3 Jul 2018 14:25 WILDCATS v EAGLES (Pool B) 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup WILDCATS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
6 3 Jul 2018 14:35 SHARKS v LIGHTNING (Pool A) 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
7 3 Jul 2018 15:20 KNIGHTS v TIGERS (Pool B) 5 - 3 (3 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup KNIGHTS Lineup TIGERS Statistics
8 3 Jul 2018 15:40 FLAMES v BULLS (Pool D, Pool A) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup BULLS Statistics
9 3 Jul 2018 16:15 RED DEVILS v EAGLES (Pool D, Pool B) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup RED DEVILS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
10 3 Jul 2018 16:35 HOTSHOTS v LIGHTNING (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup HOTSHOTS Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
11 4 Jul 2018 12:35 LIGHTNING v FLAMES (Pool D, Pool A) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official F-2 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup FLAMES Statistics
12 4 Jul 2018 12:40 EAGLES v KNIGHTS (Pool B) 0 - 6 (0 - 5) Official S-2 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
13 4 Jul 2018 13:30 SHARKS v HOTSHOTS (Pool C, Pool A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup HOTSHOTS Statistics
14 4 Jul 2018 13:35 TIGERS v RED DEVILS (Pool D, Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official S-2 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
15 4 Jul 2018 14:25 LIGHTNING v BULLS (Pool D, Pool A) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup BULLS Statistics
16 4 Jul 2018 14:40 KNIGHTS v WILDCATS (Pool C, Pool B) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official S-2 Report Lineup KNIGHTS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
17 4 Jul 2018 15:20 FLAMES v SHARKS (Pool A) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official F-2 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup SHARKS Statistics
18 4 Jul 2018 15:35 EAGLES v TIGERS (Pool D, Pool B) 1 - 5 (0 - 5) Official S-2 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup TIGERS Statistics
19 4 Jul 2018 16:15 BULLS v HOTSHOTS (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official F-2 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup HOTSHOTS Statistics
20 4 Jul 2018 16:30 WILDCATS v RED DEVILS (Pool B) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official S-2 Report Lineup WILDCATS Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
21 5 Jul 2018 12:35 HOTSHOTS v KNIGHTS (Pool C) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup HOTSHOTS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
22 5 Jul 2018 12:35 SHARKS v WILDCATS (Pool C) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
23 5 Jul 2018 13:30 BULLS v RED DEVILS (Pool D) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
24 5 Jul 2018 13:30 FLAMES v EAGLES (Pool D) 6 - 1 (3 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup EAGLES Statistics
25 5 Jul 2018 14:25 LIGHTNING v TIGERS (Pool D) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup TIGERS Statistics
26 5 Jul 2018 14:25 SHARKS v KNIGHTS (Pool C) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official F-2 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
27 5 Jul 2018 15:20 HOTSHOTS v WILDCATS (Pool C) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup HOTSHOTS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
28 5 Jul 2018 15:20 FLAMES v RED DEVILS (Pool D) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup RED DEVILS Statistics
29 5 Jul 2018 16:15 LIGHTNING v EAGLES (Pool D) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup EAGLES Statistics
30 5 Jul 2018 16:15 BULLS v TIGERS (Pool D) 0 - 9 (0 - 5) Official F-2 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup TIGERS Statistics
31 6 Jul 2018 11:00 EAGLES v BULLS (9 v 10 Classification) 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup BULLS Statistics
32 6 Jul 2018 11:45 HOTSHOTS v WILDCATS (Gold Medal Match) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official S-1 Report Lineup HOTSHOTS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
33 6 Jul 2018 12:00 RED DEVILS v LIGHTNING (7 v 8 Classification) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup RED DEVILS Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
34 6 Jul 2018 12:45 KNIGHTS v SHARKS (3 v 4 Classification) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official S-2 Report Lineup KNIGHTS Lineup SHARKS Statistics
35 6 Jul 2018 13:00 TIGERS v FLAMES (5 v 6 Classification) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official F-2 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup FLAMES Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 35 games played - July 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WOOD Olivia Central Metro Flames 4 3 0 7
ELDRIDGE Hannah North West Metro Tigers 6 0 0 6
O'NEILL Molly Southern Metro Sharks 6 0 0 6
ERBSLAND Josie Western Metro Wildcats 4 1 0 5
DOWNES Emilia Southern Metro Sharks 4 0 0 4
RYAN Jemma Eastern Metro Hotshots 0 4 0 4
SMART Kahlua Western Metro Wildcats 3 1 0 4
BEAMISH Claudia Western Metro Wildcats 1 2 0 3
COLWELL Jaimee North East Metro Red Devils 3 0 0 3
DAVINE Grace Central Metro Flames 3 0 0 3
INGHAM Annaliese North West Metro Tigers 3 0 0 3
KOELMEYER Dacia Eastern Metro Hotshots 2 1 0 3
O'HALLARAN Letesha North East Country Knights 3 0 0 3
O'HALLARAN Sharakena North East Country Knights 3 0 0 3
PADGHAM Leila North West Country Lightning 3 0 0 3
RUSSELL Chloe South West Country Eagles 1 2 0 3
THOMPSON Courtney North East Country Knights 3 0 0 3
WARD Zali North West Metro Tigers 2 1 0 3
WILCOX Rylie North West Metro Tigers 3 0 0 3
CONHEADY Gabriella South West Country Eagles 2 0 0 2
HODGSON Charlotte Eastern Metro Hotshots 0 2 0 2
HUGHES Mackenzie Central Metro Flames 2 0 0 2
JANSZ Shayla Southern Metro Sharks 0 2 0 2
JARDIM Sophia North West Metro Tigers 2 0 0 2
KAUR Harjot North West Metro Tigers 2 0 0 2
KAY-KNEEBONE Millar North East Metro Red Devils 1 1 0 2
KELL Chloe North East Country Knights 1 1 0 2
KLAASSEN Puck Western Metro Wildcats 2 0 0 2
MCGOLDRICK Sophie North East Metro Red Devils 2 0 0 2
O'NEILL Eliza Eastern Metro Hotshots 1 1 0 2
PENGILLY Hope Central Metro Flames 1 1 0 2
SALTER Amy North West Country Lightning 2 0 0 2
SHUTTLEWORTH Lucy North East Metro Red Devils 2 0 0 2
STANSBY Evie Southern Metro Sharks 2 0 0 2
THOMPSON Keeley North East Country Knights 0 2 0 2
WATSON Brigid North West Metro Tigers 0 2 0 2
BAILEY Camryn Central Metro Flames 1 0 0 1
DANIEL Matisse Eastern Metro Hotshots 1 0 0 1
DE LA MERE Bridgette Western Metro Wildcats 0 1 0 1
DE VOS Ilé Southern Metro Sharks 1 0 0 1
GRAY Eliza North East Country Knights 1 0 0 1
ILES Yasmine North East Metro Red Devils 1 0 0 1
JENKINS Zoe Western Metro Wildcats 1 0 0 1
JOHNSON Melody Southern Metro Sharks 1 0 0 1
LEE Sierra Southern Metro Sharks 1 0 0 1
MUSSON Isabelle South West Country Eagles 1 0 0 1
NEWSTEAD Asha Central Metro Flames 1 0 0 1
NICHOLS Annabelle North West Country Lightning 1 0 0 1
NOVACEK Zoe North West Metro Tigers 1 0 0 1
PALUBISKI Tess North East Country Knights 0 1 0 1
PARKIN Hannah Eastern Metro Hotshots 1 0 0 1
PONTT Rylee North East Country Knights 0 1 0 1
REEVES Ashlyn North East Metro Red Devils 0 1 0 1
ROXBOROUGH-JUDD Charlotte Eastern Metro Hotshots 1 0 0 1
SKUZA Ella Western Metro Wildcats 1 0 0 1
THOMPSON Nadia Eastern Metro Hotshots 1 0 0 1
TREZISE Kayla Southern Metro Sharks 1 0 0 1
    96 31 0 127
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 35 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Eastern Metro Hotshots 4 4 0 0 12 0 12 12
2 Southern Metro Sharks 4 3 0 1 15 1 14 9
3 North West Country Lightning 4 2 0 2 5 10 -5 6
4 Central Metro Flames 4 1 0 3 6 6 0 3
5 Gippsland Bulls 4 0 0 4 0 21 -21 0

Pool B

Day 4 after 35 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Metro Wildcats 4 4 0 0 14 3 11 12
2 North East Country Knights 4 2 1 1 14 7 7 7
3 North East Metro Red Devils 4 1 2 1 5 7 -2 5
4 North West Metro Tigers 4 1 0 3 9 9 0 3
5 South West Country Eagles 4 0 1 3 2 18 -16 1

Pool C

Day 4 after 35 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Eastern Metro Hotshots 3 2 0 1 4 1 3 6
2 Western Metro Wildcats 3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6
3 North East Country Knights 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
4 Southern Metro Sharks 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3

Pool D

Day 4 after 35 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North West Metro Tigers 4 3 0 1 17 2 15 9
2 Central Metro Flames 4 3 0 1 13 3 10 9
3 North West Country Lightning 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 9
4 North East Metro Red Devils 4 2 1 1 4 2 2 7
5 South West Country Eagles 4 0 1 3 3 13 -10 1
6 Gippsland Bulls 4 0 0 4 0 19 -19 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director CALDECOTT Eliza AUS
Assistant Tournament Director TANSEY Rod AUS
Technical Officer BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Technical Officer BOURKE David AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Kerrie AUS
Technical Officer BULLARD Matthew AUS
Technical Officer CHITTICK Chris AUS
Technical Officer CLEARY John AUS
Technical Officer COOTE Vicki AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Technical Officer HALE Jo AUS
Technical Officer HAWTHORNE Donn AUS
Technical Officer HILLYER Adrian AUS
Technical Officer HORNE James AUS
Technical Officer JONES Trevor AUS
Technical Officer JSC TO AUS
Technical Officer KAY Rodney AUS
Technical Officer KRUGER Paul AUS
Technical Officer LA Anthony AUS
Technical Officer LAWRENCE Karen AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer LIGGINS James AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer MCCLEARY Stuart AUS
Technical Officer MURRAY Anne AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Sharon AUS
Technical Officer RABLING Mary AUS
Technical Officer RAMSAY Helen AUS
Technical Officer WEAVER Cheryl AUS
Technical Officer WEBBER Trudie AUS
Technical Officer ZACHARIOU Charalambaus AUS
Umpires Manager MASON Terry AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager SMETANA Adam AUS
Umpire ALLAN Lachlan AUS
Umpire BROWN Darcy AUS
Umpire BURAK Peter AUS
Umpire CASTOR Millie AUS
Umpire CURRIE Ryan AUS
Umpire D'ARCY Sebastien AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Joshua AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire FERNANDEZ Xavier AUS
Umpire GIORLANDO Samantha AUS
Umpire GREEN Morgan AUS
Umpire KENNEDY Kale AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire LESTER Michael AUS
Umpire MANDERSON Stewart AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nakita AUS
Umpire MILHAM Iris AUS
Umpire O'CONNELL John AUS
Umpire PETERSON Sabriah AUS
Umpire PYWELL Margaret AUS
Umpire REEVES Chayla AUS
Umpire ROBERTS Peter AUS
Umpire ROSSITER Clarke AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Corey AUS
Umpire WEIR Gordon AUS
Umpire WRIGHT Isabel AUS
Appointments
Locations

State Netball Hockey Centre

10 Brens Dr, Parkville VIC 3052, Australia

Footscray Hockey Centre

230 Fogarty Ave, Yarraville VIC 3013, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-03 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-07-04 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-07-05 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-07-06 5 5 / 5 / 5