2018 HAVAL Junior State Championships - Under 17 Girls

Melbourne

3 - 6 Jul 2018

Local Time 2019-03-24 12:41:55

LIGHTNING
BULLS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
SHARKS
FLAMES
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A
KNIGHTS
WILDCATS
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
EAGLES
TIGERS
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool B
SHARKS
LIGHTNING
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
BULLS
FLAMES
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
KNIGHTS
TIGERS
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
WILDCATS
EAGLES
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
FLAMES
LIGHTNING
0 - 0
Pool A, Pool C
BULLS
SHARKS
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
TIGERS
WILDCATS
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool B, Pool C
EAGLES
KNIGHTS
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool B, Pool D
FLAMES
WILDCATS
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
LIGHTNING
TIGERS
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool C
BULLS
EAGLES
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
SHARKS
KNIGHTS
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
FLAMES
TIGERS
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool C
WILDCATS
LIGHTNING
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
SHARKS
EAGLES
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
KNIGHTS
BULLS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
EAGLES
SHARKS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
7 v 8 Classification
TIGERS
WILDCATS
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal Match
KNIGHTS
BULLS
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
5 v 6 Classification
FLAMES
LIGHTNING
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
3 v 4 Classification
Matches
24 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 FLAMES - LIGHTNING 3 v 4 Classification 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official S-2
15:00 KNIGHTS - BULLS 5 v 6 Classification 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official F-2
14:30 TIGERS - WILDCATS Gold Medal Match 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official S-1
14:00 EAGLES - SHARKS 7 v 8 Classification 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official F-2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DWYER Ellie FLAMES 4 0 0 4
NELSON Georgia WILDCATS 3 1 0 4
WILCOX Taysen TIGERS 3 1 0 4
GRETGRIX Eloise LIGHTNING 3 0 0 3
HART Hayley KNIGHTS 1 2 0 3
SCHRECK Emily KNIGHTS 3 0 0 3
BRAIDEN Helayna WILDCATS 2 0 0 2
BRAZIL Tate WILDCATS 0 2 0 2
HAMILTON-SMITH Emily SHARKS 0 2 0 2
HUTCHINSON Hayley KNIGHTS 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North West Metro Tigers TIGERS 14 4 0 18
Western Metro Wildcats WILDCATS 11 4 0 15
North East Country Knights KNIGHTS 8 5 0 13
Central Metro Flames FLAMES 9 2 0 11
North West Country Lightning LIGHTNING 7 0 0 7
Southern Metro Sharks SHARKS 5 2 0 7
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 2 1 1 4
South West Country Eagles EAGLES 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DWYER Ellie Central Metro Flames
Leading Goalscorer NELSON Georgia Western Metro Wildcats
Leading Goalscorer WILCOX Taysen North West Metro Tigers

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Jul 2018 17:25 LIGHTNING v BULLS (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup BULLS Statistics
2 3 Jul 2018 17:35 SHARKS v FLAMES (Pool A) 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Official S-2 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup FLAMES Statistics
3 3 Jul 2018 18:05 KNIGHTS v WILDCATS (Pool B) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup KNIGHTS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
4 3 Jul 2018 18:05 EAGLES v TIGERS (Pool B) 0 - 7 (0 - 4) Official F-2 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup TIGERS Statistics
5 3 Jul 2018 19:25 BULLS v FLAMES (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official S-1 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup FLAMES Statistics
6 3 Jul 2018 19:25 SHARKS v LIGHTNING (Pool A) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official S-2 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
7 3 Jul 2018 19:55 WILDCATS v EAGLES (Pool B) 9 - 0 (6 - 0) Official F-1 Report Lineup WILDCATS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
8 3 Jul 2018 19:55 KNIGHTS v TIGERS (Pool B) 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official F-2 Report Lineup KNIGHTS Lineup TIGERS Statistics
9 4 Jul 2018 18:05 BULLS v SHARKS (Pool D, Pool A) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup SHARKS Statistics
10 4 Jul 2018 18:05 FLAMES v LIGHTNING (Pool C, Pool A) 0 - 0 Official F-2 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
11 4 Jul 2018 18:30 TIGERS v WILDCATS (Pool C, Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official S-1 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
12 4 Jul 2018 18:30 EAGLES v KNIGHTS (Pool D, Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official S-2 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
13 5 Jul 2018 17:10 FLAMES v WILDCATS (Pool C) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
14 5 Jul 2018 17:10 LIGHTNING v TIGERS (Pool C) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official F-2 Report Lineup LIGHTNING Lineup TIGERS Statistics
15 5 Jul 2018 18:05 SHARKS v KNIGHTS (Pool D) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup KNIGHTS Statistics
16 5 Jul 2018 18:05 BULLS v EAGLES (Pool D) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup BULLS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
17 5 Jul 2018 19:00 FLAMES v TIGERS (Pool C) 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official F-1 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup TIGERS Statistics
18 5 Jul 2018 19:00 WILDCATS v LIGHTNING (Pool C) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official F-2 Report Lineup WILDCATS Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
19 5 Jul 2018 19:55 SHARKS v EAGLES (Pool D) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official F-1 Report Lineup SHARKS Lineup EAGLES Statistics
20 5 Jul 2018 19:55 KNIGHTS v BULLS (Pool D) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official F-2 Report Lineup KNIGHTS Lineup BULLS Statistics
21 6 Jul 2018 14:00 EAGLES v SHARKS (7 v 8 Classification) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official F-2 Report Lineup EAGLES Lineup SHARKS Statistics
22 6 Jul 2018 14:30 TIGERS v WILDCATS (Gold Medal Match) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official S-1 Report Lineup TIGERS Lineup WILDCATS Statistics
23 6 Jul 2018 15:00 KNIGHTS v BULLS (5 v 6 Classification) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official F-2 Report Lineup KNIGHTS Lineup BULLS Statistics
24 6 Jul 2018 15:30 FLAMES v LIGHTNING (3 v 4 Classification) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official S-2 Report Lineup FLAMES Lineup LIGHTNING Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 24 games played - July 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Central Metro Flames 3 DWYER Ellie 4 0 0 4
Western Metro Wildcats 14 NELSON Georgia 3 1 0 4
North West Metro Tigers 16 WILCOX Taysen 3 1 0 4
North West Country Lightning 10 GRETGRIX Eloise 3 0 0 3
North East Country Knights 2 HART Hayley 1 2 0 3
North East Country Knights 11 SCHRECK Emily 3 0 0 3
Western Metro Wildcats 1 BRAIDEN Helayna 2 0 0 2
Western Metro Wildcats 5 BRAZIL Tate 0 2 0 2
Southern Metro Sharks 2 HAMILTON-SMITH Emily 0 2 0 2
North East Country Knights 5 HUTCHINSON Hayley 1 1 0 2
Western Metro Wildcats 3 JANKE Alyssa 2 0 0 2
North West Metro Tigers 12 JUNGFER Aimee 1 1 0 2
Western Metro Wildcats 10 KOSOWSKI Ania 1 1 0 2
North West Metro Tigers 13 MILHAM Iris 2 0 0 2
North West Metro Tigers 14 NIKOLAOU Tara 2 0 0 2
Central Metro Flames 8 RICKARD Eugenie 1 1 0 2
Central Metro Flames 9 ROBERTSON Emma 2 0 0 2
North West Metro Tigers 6 RUSJAN Anna 2 0 0 2
North West Metro Tigers 8 SPRAGUE Bianca 2 0 0 2
Western Metro Wildcats 19 THOMPSON Ella 2 0 0 2
North West Metro Tigers 9 VINCENT Meg 2 0 0 2
Gippsland Bulls 13 BALCOMBE Grace 1 0 0 1
North West Country Lightning 6 BISHOP Caitlin 1 0 0 1
Southern Metro Sharks 3 BOSHOFF Carien 1 0 0 1
Western Metro Wildcats 8 BRUSSOW Emily 1 0 0 1
Southern Metro Sharks 1 CARRIGG Shannon 1 0 0 1
Southern Metro Sharks 7 CASTOR Millie 1 0 0 1
North West Country Lightning 9 FITZPATRICK Xanthe 1 0 0 1
North West Country Lightning 7 GIDDINGS Rory 1 0 0 1
North West Metro Tigers 3 HUDSON Brianna 0 1 0 1
North East Country Knights 9 IYENGAR Sinduri 1 0 0 1
Central Metro Flames 16 KENNEDY Annabel 1 0 0 1
North East Country Knights 10 MATHERS Abbey 1 0 0 1
South West Country Eagles 5 MATTHEWS Charlotte 1 0 0 1
Gippsland Bulls 8 O'NEILL Bree 0 1 0 1
North East Country Knights 17 OBERIN Mia 0 1 0 1
Southern Metro Sharks 11 PETERSON Sabriah 1 0 0 1
North East Country Knights 7 PONTT Emma 1 0 0 1
Gippsland Bulls 10 RANUI Aria 1 0 0 1
Gippsland Bulls 3 RINEHART Kate 0 0 1 1
Central Metro Flames 10 RITMAN Charlotte 1 0 0 1
Central Metro Flames 19 ROCHANAKIJ Bronte 0 1 0 1
North West Metro Tigers 7 SHERIFF Anthea 0 1 0 1
North East Country Knights 12 SUTHERLAND Summer 0 1 0 1
North West Country Lightning 15 VELLA Rochelle 1 0 0 1
Southern Metro Sharks 8 WAGG Rebecca 1 0 0 1
      57 18 1 76
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 24 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Central Metro Flames 3 2 1 0 7 0 7 7
2 North West Country Lightning 3 1 2 0 5 1 4 5
3 Southern Metro Sharks 3 0 2 1 3 6 -3 2
4 Gippsland Bulls 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 1

Pool B

Day 4 after 24 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Metro Wildcats 3 2 1 0 13 1 12 7
2 North West Metro Tigers 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 6
3 North East Country Knights 3 1 1 1 6 5 1 4
4 South West Country Eagles 3 0 0 3 0 19 -19 0

Pool C

Day 4 after 24 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North West Metro Tigers 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6
2 Western Metro Wildcats 3 1 2 0 5 2 3 5
3 Central Metro Flames 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
4 North West Country Lightning 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 2

Pool D

Day 4 after 24 games played - July 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North East Country Knights 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 9
2 Gippsland Bulls 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4
3 Southern Metro Sharks 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2
4 South West Country Eagles 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director LIGGINS James AUS
Assistant Tournament Director KAY Rodney AUS
Technical Officer BANNERMAN Robyn AUS
Technical Officer BOURKE David AUS
Technical Officer BROWN Kerrie AUS
Technical Officer BULLARD Matthew AUS
Technical Officer CHITTICK Chris AUS
Technical Officer CLEARY John AUS
Technical Officer COOTE Vicki AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Technical Officer HALE Jo AUS
Technical Officer HAWTHORNE Doug AUS
Technical Officer HILLYER Adrian AUS
Technical Officer HORNE James AUS
Technical Officer JONES Trevor AUS
Technical Officer JSC TO AUS
Technical Officer KRUGER Paul AUS
Technical Officer LA Anthony AUS
Technical Officer LAWRENCE Karen AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer MACMILLAN Sue AUS
Technical Officer MCCLEARY Stuart AUS
Technical Officer MURRAY Anne AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Sharon AUS
Technical Officer RABLING Mary AUS
Technical Officer RAMSAY Helen AUS
Technical Officer TANSEY Rod AUS
Technical Officer WEAVER Cheryl AUS
Technical Officer WEBBER Trudie AUS
Technical Officer ZACHARIOU Charalambaus AUS
Umpires Manager DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GROVER JOHNSON Paula AUS
Umpire ALLAN Lachlan AUS
Umpire BOYD Austin AUS
Umpire BROAD Harry AUS
Umpire BROWN Darcy AUS
Umpire CAKE Jared AUS
Umpire CASTOR Millie AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Joshua AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire FERNANDEZ Xavier AUS
Umpire GIORLANDO Samantha AUS
Umpire GREEN Morgan AUS
Umpire GROVER Paula AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire LEWIS-GREY Jackie AUS
Umpire MANDERSON Stewart AUS
Umpire MARQUARDT Jack AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Naish AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire MCKINNON Jonah AUS
Umpire MILHAM Iris AUS
Umpire MORA Zara AUS
Umpire PETERSON Sabriah AUS
Umpire POLING Stevie AUS
Umpire POXON Finn AUS
Umpire PYWELL Margaret AUS
Umpire ROSSITER Clarke AUS
Umpire WATKISS Richard AUS
Umpire WRIGHT Isabel AUS
Appointments
Locations

State Netball Hockey Centre

10 Brens Dr, Parkville VIC 3052, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-07-03 8 8 / 8 23 / 23 8 / 8
2018-07-04 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 4 / 4
2018-07-05 8 8 / 8 21 / 21 8 / 8
2018-07-06 4 4 / 4 10 / 10 6 / 6