2018 Under 13 Girls Indoor Club Championships

Victoria

17 - 18 Nov 2018

Local Time 2019-03-24 12:41:19

SUHC
DHCI
6 - 4 (5 - 2)
Pool B, Pool D
MCC
TEM
7 - 3 (4 - 2)
Pool B
SUHC
BIH
7 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B, Pool D
TEM
DHCI
10 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
CHC
MHC
10 - 1 (6 - 1)
Pool A
FHC
WHC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
TEM
SUHC
3 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
MCC
BIH
12 - 1 (5 - 0)
Pool B
MHC
FHC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
WHC
CHC
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
DHCI
MCC
3 - 6 (1 - 2)
Pool B
TEM
BIH
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
FHC
CHC
3 - 6 (1 - 2)
Pool A
MHC
WHC
3 - 3 (1 - 3)
Pool A, Pool D
BIH
DHCI
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool B, Pool D
MCC
SUHC
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
WHC
DHCI
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
SUHC
MHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
CHC
TEM
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool C
MCC
FHC
6 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
MHC
DHCI
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool D
WHC
BIH
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
WHC
SUHC
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D
MHC
BIH
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
CHC
FHC
2 - 2 (1 - 1) (2 - 3 SO)
Pool C
TEM
MCC
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool C
Matches
24 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
18 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:15 TEM - MCC Gold Medal 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
18:15 CHC - FHC 3rd Place 2 - 2 (1 - 1) (2 - 3 SO) Official Indoor Pitch 2
17:30 WHC - SUHC Pool D 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1
17:30 MHC - BIH Pool D 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
16:00 MHC - DHCI Pool D 1 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1
16:00 WHC - BIH Pool D 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
14:30 MCC - FHC Semi-Final 2 6 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2
14:30 CHC - TEM Semi-Final 1 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1
13:45 SUHC - MHC Pool D 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
13:45 WHC - DHCI Pool D 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
10:45 BIH - DHCI Pool B, Pool D 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 2
10:45 MCC - SUHC Pool B 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DUNLOP Lucy TEM 13 2 0 15
JARRATT Ellie MCC 7 2 0 9
LOVE Samantha MCC 7 2 0 9
JUGGINS Chelsea DHCI 8 0 0 8
LEISHMAN Katie MCC 7 1 0 8
OKHUIZEN Puck SUHC 4 3 0 7
SATTERLEY Summer CHC 5 2 0 7
TODERO Isobel DHCI 3 3 1 7
O'BRIEN Megan DHCI 3 3 0 6
THOMAS Kate FHC 3 3 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
MCC Hockey Section MCC 30 8 0 38
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc DHCI 17 6 1 24
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 19 4 0 23
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 9 12 0 21
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 16 4 0 20
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 6 6 0 12
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 6 2 0 8
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 3 4 0 7
Border Indoor (Wodonga) BIH 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DUNLOP Lucy Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 17 Nov 2018 08:30 SUHC v DHCI (Pool D, Pool B) 6 - 4 (5 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup DHCI Statistics
2 17 Nov 2018 09:15 MCC v TEM (Pool B) 7 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup MCC Lineup TEM Statistics
3 17 Nov 2018 10:00 SUHC v BIH (Pool D, Pool B) 7 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup BIH Statistics
4 17 Nov 2018 10:45 TEM v DHCI (Pool B) 10 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup DHCI Statistics
5 17 Nov 2018 13:00 CHC v MHC (Pool A) 10 - 1 (6 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup MHC Statistics
6 17 Nov 2018 13:45 FHC v WHC (Pool A) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup WHC Statistics
7 17 Nov 2018 14:30 TEM v SUHC (Pool B) 3 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup SUHC Statistics
8 17 Nov 2018 15:15 MCC v BIH (Pool B) 12 - 1 (5 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup MCC Lineup BIH Statistics
9 17 Nov 2018 16:00 MHC v FHC (Pool A) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup FHC Statistics
10 17 Nov 2018 16:45 WHC v CHC (Pool A) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup CHC Statistics
11 17 Nov 2018 17:30 DHCI v MCC (Pool B) 3 - 6 (1 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup DHCI Lineup MCC Statistics
12 17 Nov 2018 18:15 TEM v BIH (Pool B) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup BIH Statistics
13 17 Nov 2018 19:00 FHC v CHC (Pool A) 3 - 6 (1 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup CHC Statistics
14 17 Nov 2018 19:45 MHC v WHC (Pool D, Pool A) 3 - 3 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup WHC Statistics
15 18 Nov 2018 10:45 MCC v SUHC (Pool B) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup MCC Lineup SUHC Statistics
16 18 Nov 2018 10:45 BIH v DHCI (Pool D, Pool B) 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup BIH Lineup DHCI Statistics
17 18 Nov 2018 13:45 WHC v DHCI (Pool D) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup DHCI Statistics
18 18 Nov 2018 13:45 SUHC v MHC (Pool D) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup MHC Statistics
19 18 Nov 2018 14:30 CHC v TEM (Pool C) 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup TEM Statistics
20 18 Nov 2018 14:30 MCC v FHC (Pool C) 6 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup MCC Lineup FHC Statistics
21 18 Nov 2018 16:00 MHC v DHCI (Pool D) 1 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup DHCI Statistics
22 18 Nov 2018 16:00 WHC v BIH (Pool D) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup WHC Lineup BIH Statistics
23 18 Nov 2018 17:30 WHC v SUHC (Pool D) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
24 18 Nov 2018 17:30 MHC v BIH (Pool D) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup MHC Lineup BIH Statistics
25 18 Nov 2018 18:15 CHC v FHC (Pool C) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) (2 - 3 SO) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup CHC Lineup FHC Statistics
26 18 Nov 2018 18:15 TEM v MCC (Pool C) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup MCC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 26 games played - November 18
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 7 DUNLOP Lucy 13 2 0 15
MCC Hockey Section 6 JARRATT Ellie 7 2 0 9
MCC Hockey Section 3 LOVE Samantha 7 2 0 9
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 15 JUGGINS Chelsea 8 0 0 8
MCC Hockey Section 4 LEISHMAN Katie 7 1 0 8
Southern United Hockey Club 98 OKHUIZEN Puck 4 3 0 7
Camberwell Hockey Club 5 SATTERLEY Summer 5 2 0 7
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 11 TODERO Isobel 3 3 1 7
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 10 O'BRIEN Megan 3 3 0 6
Footscray Hockey Club 4 THOMAS Kate 3 3 0 6
MCC Hockey Section 45 PASSMORE Maddisun 4 1 0 5
Camberwell Hockey Club 3 PHILLIPS Lauren 2 3 0 5
Southern United Hockey Club 53 CARRUTHERS Charlotte 4 0 0 4
MCC Hockey Section 11 HEAGNEY Bella 2 2 0 4
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 3 PAICE Ella 3 1 0 4
Southern United Hockey Club 17 van VROONHOVEN Frederiek 3 1 0 4
Mentone Hockey Club 51 GEDDIS Zara 1 2 0 3
Camberwell Hockey Club 4 TOBIN Chloe 0 3 0 3
Camberwell Hockey Club 9 WANSBROUGH Greta 0 3 0 3
Mentone Hockey Club 8 YOU Hannah 3 0 0 3
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 66 ALLEN Maddie 2 0 0 2
Southern United Hockey Club 84 AZREIN Alyssa 2 0 0 2
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 DETHRIDGE Amelia 1 1 0 2
Footscray Hockey Club 11 HAYES Charlie 2 0 0 2
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 5 HENSHAW Maisie 2 0 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 80 HINE Majella 0 2 0 2
MCC Hockey Section 142 LEISHMAN Sophie 2 0 0 2
Mentone Hockey Club 2 LONGSTAFF Scarlett 2 0 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 3 POPPENBEEK Zoe 1 1 0 2
Southern United Hockey Club 57 ROBERTS Brylee 2 0 0 2
Footscray Hockey Club 6 BEZZOBS Madeleine 0 1 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 11 BIBBY Adele 1 0 0 1
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 58 CUTLER Olivia-Beau 1 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 22 KOELMEYER Aaliayah 0 1 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 7 KONDOGIANNIS Sophie 0 1 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 27 KOSOWSKI Indi 0 1 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 14 MCNAUGHTON Ashleigh 0 1 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 23 PARKIN Jessica 1 0 0 1
Border Indoor (Wodonga) 18 PEDLER Brielle 1 0 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 11 ROXBOROUGH-JUDD Alice 1 0 0 1
MCC Hockey Section 2 SANKEY Arielle 1 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 2 SEROVSKI Elena 1 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 7 van VROONHOVEN Anna 1 0 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 6 WALLACE Bailey 1 0 0 1
      107 46 1 154
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 26 games played - November 18
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Camberwell Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
2 Footscray Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 6
3 Waverley Hockey Club 3 0 1 2 5 7 -2 1
4 Mentone Hockey Club 3 0 1 2 4 16 -12 1

Pool B

Day 2 after 26 games played - November 18
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 MCC Hockey Section 4 4 0 0 29 7 22 12
2 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 2 1 1 20 12 8 7
3 Southern United Hockey Club 4 2 1 1 16 11 5 7
4 Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 4 1 0 3 15 22 -7 3
5 Border Indoor (Wodonga) 4 0 0 4 1 29 -28 0

Pool C

Day 2 after 26 games played - November 18
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 MCC Hockey Section 2 2 0 0 9 2 7 6
2 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
3 Footscray Hockey Club 2 0 0 1 4 8 -4 3
4 Camberwell Hockey Club 2 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0

Pool D

Day 2 after 26 games played - November 18
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern United Hockey Club 4 4 0 0 17 5 12 12
2 Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 4 3 0 1 19 7 12 9
3 Waverley Hockey Club 4 1 1 2 5 8 -3 4
4 Mentone Hockey Club 4 1 1 2 7 11 -4 4
5 Border Indoor (Wodonga) 4 0 0 4 0 17 -17 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DELANEY Victoria AUS
Technical Officer CLEARY John AUS
Technical Officer COOK Bruce AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DUDLEY Pip AUS
Technical Officer GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer HALE Jo AUS
Technical Officer HORNE James AUS
Technical Officer JENNINGS Anna AUS
Technical Officer LA Anthony AUS
Technical Officer LAWRENCE Karen AUS
Technical Officer PAGE Lyn AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Sharon AUS
Technical Officer STEFFENS Jenny AUS
Technical Officer TANSEY Rod AUS
Technical Officer WARD Helen AUS
Umpires Manager MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Umpire ALLAN Lachlan AUS
Umpire BEZZOBS Ewan AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire CASTOR Millie AUS
Umpire DAYTON Tony AUS
Umpire DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Joshua AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire FERNANDEZ Xavier AUS
Umpire FORD Ryan AUS
Umpire HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire HORNE James AUS
Umpire KENNEDY Annabel AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Naish AUS
Umpire MILHAM Iris AUS
Umpire PAATSCH Carlos AUS
Umpire ROBERTSON Neil AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Corey AUS
Umpire WRIGHT Isabel AUS
Umpire ZUCCALA Kate AUS
Appointments
Locations

Monash University

38 Exhibition Walk, Clayton VIC 3168, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-11-17 14 14 / 14 28 / 28 14 / 14
2018-11-18 12 12 / 12 25 / 25 12 / 12