2018 Under 15 Boys Indoor Club Championships

Victoria, Australia

1 - 2 Dec 2018

Local Time 2019-09-15 20:42:28

MHC
SUHC
0 - 7 (0 - 2)
Pool B
WHC
KBH
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
DHCI
CHC
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool B
KBH
MHC
6 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
SUHC
DHCI
8 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
HWN
MCC
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
EHC
AHC
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
CHC
WHC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
TEM
BIH
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
SUHC
KBH
4 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool B
MHC
CHC
1 - 13 (1 - 7)
Pool B
WHC
DHCI
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
HWN
EHC
3 - 5 (0 - 4)
Pool A
MCC
BIH
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
AHC
TEM
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
BIH
HWN
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
EHC
TEM
2 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool A
AHC
MCC
9 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool A
CHC
KBH
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
BIH
EHC
2 - 8 (1 - 3)
Pool A
MCC
TEM
0 - 10 (0 - 7)
Pool A
DHCI
MHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
HWN
AHC
2 - 7 (1 - 5)
Pool A
WHC
SUHC
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
EHC
MCC
8 - 1 (5 - 0)
Pool A
KBH
DHCI
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
MHC
WHC
0 - 8 (0 - 2)
Pool B
BIH
AHC
1 - 7 (1 - 2)
Pool A
CHC
SUHC
4 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
TEM
HWN
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
MCC
MHC
6 - 2 (3 - 0)
11th Place
BIH
DHCI
5 - 1 (4 - 0)
9th Place
HWN
KBH
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
7th Place
AHC
WHC
3 - 3 (2 - 3)
5th Place
TEM
CHC
4 - 3 (2 - 3)
Gold Medal
EHC
SUHC
1 - 6 (1 - 3)
3rd Place
Matches
15 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
19:15 TEM - CHC Gold Medal 4 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
19:15 EHC - SUHC 3rd Place 1 - 6 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 2
16:45 AHC - WHC 5th Place 3 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
16:45 HWN - KBH 7th Place 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2
15:15 MCC - MHC 11th Place 6 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
15:15 BIH - DHCI 9th Place 5 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
13:00 TEM - HWN Pool A 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
13:00 CHC - SUHC Pool B 4 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2
12:15 MHC - WHC Pool B 0 - 8 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2
12:15 BIH - AHC Pool A 1 - 7 (1 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1
11:30 KBH - DHCI Pool B 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
11:30 EHC - MCC Pool A 8 - 1 (5 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
10:00 WHC - SUHC Pool B 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1
10:00 HWN - AHC Pool A 2 - 7 (1 - 5) Official Indoor Pitch 2
09:15 DHCI - MHC Pool B 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
09:15 MCC - TEM Pool A 0 - 10 (0 - 7) Official Indoor Pitch 2
08:30 CHC - KBH Pool B 5 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
08:30 BIH - EHC Pool A 2 - 8 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MARSHALL Oliver TEM 11 8 0 19
ROBERTS Nye AHC 8 5 1 14
NOSIARA Julian KBH 6 6 0 12
FERNANDEZ Xavier EHC 8 3 0 11
HENDERSON Liam CHC 9 1 0 10
HENDRY Angus CHC 3 6 1 10
NONEY David WHC 5 5 0 10
HINE William WHC 7 2 0 9
HODDER Finn HWN 1 8 0 9
O'NEIL Corey AHC 1 7 1 9
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 24 10 0 34
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 21 11 1 33
Altona Hockey Club AHC 14 15 2 31
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 24 7 0 31
Essendon Hockey EHC 25 5 0 30
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 16 8 0 24
KBH Brumbies KBH 10 8 0 18
Hawthorn Hockey Club HWN 6 11 0 17
Border Indoor (Wodonga) BIH 7 6 0 13
MCC Hockey Section MCC 8 4 0 12
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc DHCI 2 4 0 6
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 2 1 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MARSHALL Oliver (C) Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club