2018 Under 15 Boys Indoor Club Championships

Victoria, Australia

1 - 2 Dec 2018

Local Time 2019-01-25 00:51:57

MHC
SUHC
0 - 7 (0 - 2)
Pool B
WHC
KBH
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
DHCI
CHC
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool B
KBH
MHC
6 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
SUHC
DHCI
8 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
HWN
MCC
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
CHC
WHC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
EHC
AHC
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
TEM
BIH
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
SUHC
KBH
4 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool B
MHC
CHC
1 - 13 (1 - 7)
Pool B
WHC
DHCI
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
HWN
EHC
3 - 5 (0 - 4)
Pool A
MCC
BIH
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
AHC
TEM
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
BIH
HWN
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
EHC
TEM
2 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool A
AHC
MCC
9 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool A
CHC
KBH
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
BIH
EHC
2 - 8 (1 - 3)
Pool A
MCC
TEM
0 - 10 (0 - 7)
Pool A
DHCI
MHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
HWN
AHC
2 - 7 (1 - 5)
Pool A
WHC
SUHC
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
EHC
MCC
8 - 1 (5 - 0)
Pool A
KBH
DHCI
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
MHC
WHC
0 - 8 (0 - 2)
Pool B
BIH
AHC
1 - 7 (1 - 2)
Pool A
CHC
SUHC
4 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
TEM
HWN
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
MCC
MHC
6 - 2 (3 - 0)
11th Place
BIH
DHCI
5 - 1 (4 - 0)
9th Place
HWN
KBH
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
7th Place
AHC
WHC
3 - 3 (2 - 3)
5th Place
TEM
CHC
4 - 3 (2 - 3)
Gold Medal
EHC
SUHC
1 - 6 (1 - 3)
3rd Place
Matches
25 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
19:15 TEM - CHC Gold Medal 4 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
19:15 EHC - SUHC 3rd Place 1 - 6 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 2
16:45 AHC - WHC 5th Place 3 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
16:45 HWN - KBH 7th Place 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2
15:15 MCC - MHC 11th Place 6 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
15:15 BIH - DHCI 9th Place 5 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
13:00 TEM - HWN Pool A 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
13:00 CHC - SUHC Pool B 4 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2
12:15 MHC - WHC Pool B 0 - 8 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2
12:15 BIH - AHC Pool A 1 - 7 (1 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1
11:30 KBH - DHCI Pool B 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
11:30 EHC - MCC Pool A 8 - 1 (5 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
10:00 WHC - SUHC Pool B 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1
10:00 HWN - AHC Pool A 2 - 7 (1 - 5) Official Indoor Pitch 2
09:15 DHCI - MHC Pool B 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
09:15 MCC - TEM Pool A 0 - 10 (0 - 7) Official Indoor Pitch 2
08:30 CHC - KBH Pool B 5 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
08:30 BIH - EHC Pool A 2 - 8 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MARSHALL Oliver TEM 11 8 0 19
ROBERTS Nye AHC 8 5 1 14
NOSIARA Julian KBH 6 6 0 12
FERNANDEZ Xavier EHC 8 3 0 11
HENDERSON Liam CHC 9 1 0 10
HENDRY Angus CHC 3 6 1 10
NONEY David WHC 5 5 0 10
HINE William WHC 7 2 0 9
HODDER Finn HWN 1 8 0 9
O'NEIL Corey AHC 1 7 1 9
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 24 10 0 34
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 21 11 1 33
Altona Hockey Club AHC 14 15 2 31
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 24 7 0 31
Essendon Hockey EHC 25 5 0 30
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 16 8 0 24
KBH Brumbies KBH 10 8 0 18
Hawthorn Hockey Club HWN 6 11 0 17
Border Indoor (Wodonga) BIH 7 6 0 13
MCC Hockey Section MCC 8 4 0 12
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc DHCI 2 4 0 6
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 2 1 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MARSHALL Oliver (C) Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 1 Dec 2018 08:30 MHC v SUHC (Pool B) 0 - 7 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup MHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
2 1 Dec 2018 09:15 WHC v KBH (Pool B) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup WHC Lineup KBH Statistics
3 1 Dec 2018 10:00 DHCI v CHC (Pool B) 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup DHCI Lineup CHC Statistics
4 1 Dec 2018 10:45 KBH v MHC (Pool B) 6 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup KBH Lineup MHC Statistics
5 1 Dec 2018 11:30 SUHC v DHCI (Pool B) 8 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup DHCI Statistics
6 1 Dec 2018 11:30 HWN v MCC (Pool A) 6 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup HWN Lineup MCC Statistics
7 1 Dec 2018 12:15 CHC v WHC (Pool B) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup CHC Lineup WHC Statistics
8 1 Dec 2018 12:15 EHC v AHC (Pool A) 6 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup EHC Lineup AHC Statistics
9 1 Dec 2018 13:00 TEM v BIH (Pool A) 6 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup TEM Lineup BIH Statistics
10 1 Dec 2018 13:45 SUHC v KBH (Pool B) 4 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup KBH Statistics
11 1 Dec 2018 14:30 MHC v CHC (Pool B) 1 - 13 (1 - 7) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup MHC Lineup CHC Statistics
12 1 Dec 2018 15:15 WHC v DHCI (Pool B) 6 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup WHC Lineup DHCI Statistics
13 1 Dec 2018 16:00 HWN v EHC (Pool A) 3 - 5 (0 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup HWN Lineup EHC Statistics
14 1 Dec 2018 16:45 MCC v BIH (Pool A) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup MCC Lineup BIH Statistics
15 1 Dec 2018 17:30 AHC v TEM (Pool A) 4 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup AHC Lineup TEM Statistics
16 1 Dec 2018 18:15 BIH v HWN (Pool A) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup BIH Lineup HWN Statistics
17 1 Dec 2018 19:00 EHC v TEM (Pool A) 2 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup EHC Lineup TEM Statistics
18 1 Dec 2018 19:45 AHC v MCC (Pool A) 9 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup AHC Lineup MCC Statistics
19 2 Dec 2018 08:30 CHC v KBH (Pool B) 5 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup KBH Statistics
20 2 Dec 2018 08:30 BIH v EHC (Pool A) 2 - 8 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup BIH Lineup EHC Statistics
21 2 Dec 2018 09:15 DHCI v MHC (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup DHCI Lineup MHC Statistics
22 2 Dec 2018 09:15 MCC v TEM (Pool A) 0 - 10 (0 - 7) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup MCC Lineup TEM Statistics
23 2 Dec 2018 10:00 WHC v SUHC (Pool B) 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
24 2 Dec 2018 10:00 HWN v AHC (Pool A) 2 - 7 (1 - 5) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup HWN Lineup AHC Statistics
25 2 Dec 2018 11:30 EHC v MCC (Pool A) 8 - 1 (5 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup EHC Lineup MCC Statistics
26 2 Dec 2018 11:30 KBH v DHCI (Pool B) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup KBH Lineup DHCI Statistics
27 2 Dec 2018 12:15 BIH v AHC (Pool A) 1 - 7 (1 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup BIH Lineup AHC Statistics
28 2 Dec 2018 12:15 MHC v WHC (Pool B) 0 - 8 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup MHC Lineup WHC Statistics
29 2 Dec 2018 13:00 TEM v HWN (Pool A) 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup HWN Statistics
30 2 Dec 2018 13:00 CHC v SUHC (Pool B) 4 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup CHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
31 2 Dec 2018 15:15 MCC v MHC (11th Place) 6 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup MCC Lineup MHC Statistics
32 2 Dec 2018 15:15 BIH v DHCI (9th Place) 5 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup BIH Lineup DHCI Statistics
33 2 Dec 2018 16:45 AHC v WHC (5th Place) 3 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup AHC Lineup WHC Statistics
34 2 Dec 2018 16:45 HWN v KBH (7th Place) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup HWN Lineup KBH Statistics
35 2 Dec 2018 19:15 EHC v SUHC (3rd Place) 1 - 6 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup EHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
36 2 Dec 2018 19:15 TEM v CHC (Gold Medal) 4 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup CHC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 36 games played - December 2
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MARSHALL Oliver Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 11 8 0 19
ROBERTS Nye Altona Hockey Club 8 5 1 14
NOSIARA Julian KBH Brumbies 6 6 0 12
FERNANDEZ Xavier Essendon Hockey 8 3 0 11
HENDERSON Liam Camberwell Hockey Club 9 1 0 10
HENDRY Angus Camberwell Hockey Club 3 6 1 10
NONEY David Waverley Hockey Club 5 5 0 10
HINE William Waverley Hockey Club 7 2 0 9
HODDER Finn Hawthorn Hockey Club 1 8 0 9
O'NEIL Corey Altona Hockey Club 1 7 1 9
EDDY Dominic Southern United Hockey Club 6 2 0 8
PAICE Lachlan Southern United Hockey Club 7 0 0 7
FORD Hugh Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 6 0 0 6
ANDERSON Declan Essendon Hockey 5 0 0 5
FITZGERALD Nicholas Southern United Hockey Club 4 1 0 5
WALKER Davin Southern United Hockey Club 3 2 0 5
WORCESTER Oliver Camberwell Hockey Club 3 2 0 5
ALCOTT Taj MCC Hockey Section 4 0 0 4
BOUNDY Kaelan Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 2 0 4
FERNANDEZ Sebastian Essendon Hockey 4 0 0 4
JONES Alex Camberwell Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
KITSON Jeffrey Essendon Hockey 4 0 0 4
KOMP Samuel Altona Hockey Club 3 1 0 4
LAVIS Josh Border Indoor (Wodonga) 1 3 0 4
BATCH Jacob MCC Hockey Section 1 2 0 3
BRAZIL Harry Altona Hockey Club 2 1 0 3
JONES James Hawthorn Hockey Club 0 3 0 3
MULROONEY Brayden Border Indoor (Wodonga) 2 1 0 3
SONTER Aaron Border Indoor (Wodonga) 1 2 0 3
TADGELL William Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 3 0 0 3
VALLE Sebastian Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 0 3 0 3
BURROWS Liam Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 1 1 0 2
COHEN Ned Hawthorn Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
COLE Angus Essendon Hockey 2 0 0 2
FITZGERALD Edward Southern United Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
HARPER Edward KBH Brumbies 2 0 0 2
KANE Aiden Border Indoor (Wodonga) 2 0 0 2
KAY-KNEEBONE Jasper KBH Brumbies 1 1 0 2
KEARNEY Tasman Essendon Hockey 1 1 0 2
LEIGH Kade Southern United Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
MACLENNAN Rian Hawthorn Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
PAPADOPOULOS Anthony Southern United Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
PEARCE Abraham Waverley Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
QUENETTE Micah Mentone Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
REDDINGTON Mack MCC Hockey Section 2 0 0 2
SMITH Miller Camberwell Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
WILSON Thomas MCC Hockey Section 0 2 0 2
BOUNDY Jackson Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 1 0 0 1
BRAY Nicolaas KBH Brumbies 1 0 0 1
CHAMBERLAIN Joshua Altona Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
COOK Matthew Waverley Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
HILL Liam Border Indoor (Wodonga) 1 0 0 1
HORSEY James Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
HOWE Mitchell MCC Hockey Section 1 0 0 1
HUNTER Blair Waverley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
LOVE Thomas Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
MAZZARELLA Benjamin Essendon Hockey 1 0 0 1
MCGEACHY Brodie KBH Brumbies 0 1 0 1
OLDHAM Angus Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
PATHAK Zac Hawthorn Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
QUENETTE Dante Mentone Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
RUSJAN Samuel Essendon Hockey 0 1 0 1
THOMPSON Oliver Waverley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
WEST Bennett Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
    159 90 3 252
Cards
Day 2 after 36 games played - December 2
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Altona Hockey Club 43 KOMP Samuel 0 1 1
Altona Hockey Club 46 BRAZIL Harry 0 0 1
Altona Hockey Club 47 O'NEIL Corey 0 1 2
Border Indoor (Wodonga) 36 LAVIS Josh 0 0 1
Border Indoor (Wodonga) 37 LAVIS Jett 0 1 0
Border Indoor (Wodonga) 38 KANE Aiden 0 0 2
Camberwell Hockey Club 9 OLDHAM Angus 0 0 2
Camberwell Hockey Club 15 WORCESTER Oliver 0 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 22 HENDRY Angus 0 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 66 HENDERSON Liam 0 1 1
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 53 VALLE Sebastian 0 1 2
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 62 FRASER Liam 0 0 1
Essendon Hockey 2 FERNANDEZ Sebastian 0 0 2
Essendon Hockey 3 FERNANDEZ Xavier 0 1 1
Essendon Hockey 6 KITSON Jeffrey 0 0 1
Essendon Hockey 8 ANDERSON Declan 0 0 1
Essendon Hockey 65 KEARNEY Tasman 0 0 1
Hawthorn Hockey Club 7 COHEN Ned 0 0 1
Hawthorn Hockey Club 8 HODDER Finn 0 2 3
Hawthorn Hockey Club 36 PATHAK Zac 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 18 HARTUNG Lachlan 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 32 HARPER Edward 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 82 NOSIARA Julian 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 99 KAY-KNEEBONE Jasper 0 0 1
MCC Hockey Section 11 NAYLOR Tobias 0 0 1
Mentone Hockey Club 4 JONES Owain 0 0 1
Mentone Hockey Club 10 QUENETTE Micah 0 0 3
Mentone Hockey Club 11 LUKES Kaden 0 0 1
Mentone Hockey Club 43 WALKER Alexander 0 0 3
Mentone Hockey Club 71 RYAN Thomas 0 0 1
Mentone Hockey Club 80 ROBINSON Thomas 0 1 0
Southern United Hockey Club 8 PAICE Lachlan 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 14 FITZGERALD Edward 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 59 EDDY Dominic 0 1 1
Southern United Hockey Club 70 WALKER Davin 0 1 0
Southern United Hockey Club 75 PAPADOPOULOS Anthony 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 591 LEIGH Kade 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 751 LEIGH Harrison 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 6 BOUNDY Kaelan 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 7 MARSHALL Oliver 0 0 3
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 26 FORD Hugh 0 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 18 HUNTER Blair 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 19 BIBBY Kyle 0 1 1
Waverley Hockey Club 21 NONEY David 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 80 PEARCE Abraham 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 82 THOMPSON Oliver 0 0 2
      0 12 58
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 36 games played - December 2
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 5 4 0 1 30 7 23 12
2 Essendon Hockey 5 4 0 1 29 11 18 12
3 Altona Hockey Club 5 4 0 1 28 13 15 12
4 Hawthorn Hockey Club 5 2 0 3 14 22 -8 6
5 Border Indoor (Wodonga) 5 1 0 4 8 26 -18 3
6 MCC Hockey Section 5 0 0 5 6 36 -30 0

Pool B

Day 2 after 36 games played - December 2
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Camberwell Hockey Club 5 4 1 0 30 7 23 13
2 Southern United Hockey Club 5 3 1 1 25 11 14 10
3 Waverley Hockey Club 5 3 1 1 21 9 12 10
4 KBH Brumbies 5 2 1 2 16 12 4 7
5 Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 5 1 0 4 5 23 -18 3
6 Mentone Hockey Club 5 0 0 5 1 36 -35 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director CALDECOTT Eliza AUS
Technical Officer CLEARY John AUS
Technical Officer HARRINGTON Brendan AUS
Technical Officer JENNINGS Anna AUS
Technical Officer LA Anthony AUS
Technical Officer LAWRENCE Karen AUS
Technical Officer PAGE Lyn AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Gina AUS
Technical Officer STEFFENS Jenny AUS
Technical Officer WARD Helen AUS
Judge ICC TO AUS
Umpires Manager HARRIS Jeremy AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Umpire ALLAN Lachlan AUS
Umpire BEZZOBS Ewan AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire CASTOR Millie AUS
Umpire DAYTON Tony AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Joshua AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire FERNANDEZ Xavier AUS
Umpire GRIMWADE Ged AUS
Umpire HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire HORNE James AUS
Umpire HORNE James AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire MASON Lachlan AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Naish AUS
Umpire PAYNE Alistair AUS
Umpire ROBERTSON Neil AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Corey AUS
Umpire THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Umpire WRIGHT Isabel AUS
Umpire YEATES Kieran AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 MHC v SUHC (Pool B)
08:30:00
PAYNE Alistair (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
GRIMWADE Ged (AUS)  
2 WHC v KBH (Pool B)
09:15:00
DUNCAN Sarah () LA Anthony (AUS)
WRIGHT Isabel ()  
3 DHCI v CHC (Pool B)
10:00:00
PAYNE Alistair (AUS) LA Anthony (AUS)
DUNCAN Sarah ()  
4 KBH v MHC (Pool B)
10:45:00
DUNCAN Joshua (AUS) HARRINGTON Brendan (AUS)
WRIGHT Isabel ()  
5 SUHC v DHCI (Pool B)
11:30:00
WRIGHT Isabel () HARRINGTON Brendan (AUS)
PAYNE Alistair (AUS)  
6 HWN v MCC (Pool A)
11:30:00
GRIMWADE Ged (AUS) LA Anthony (AUS)
DUNCAN Sarah ()  
7 CHC v WHC (Pool B)
12:15:00
DUNCAN Joshua (AUS) WARD Helen ()
SHIPTON Corey (AUS)  
8 EHC v AHC (Pool A)
12:15:00
BEZZOBS Ewan (AUS) LA Anthony (AUS)
WRIGHT Isabel ()  
9 TEM v BIH (Pool A)
13:00:00
HORNE James (AUS) WARD Helen ()
DUNCAN Sarah ()  
10 SUHC v KBH (Pool B)
13:45:00
MCDONALD Naish (AUS) CLEARY John ()
ROBERTSON Neil (AUS)  
11 MHC v CHC (Pool B)
14:30:00
YEATES Kieran (AUS) CLEARY John ()
SHIPTON Corey (AUS)  
12 WHC v DHCI (Pool B)
15:15:00
ROBERTSON Neil (AUS) LAWRENCE Karen ()
ALLAN Lachlan ()  
13 HWN v EHC (Pool A)
16:00:00
SHIPTON Corey (AUS) LAWRENCE Karen ()
KNOWLES Rachel (AUS)  
14 MCC v BIH (Pool A)
16:45:00
THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS) JENNINGS Anna ()
CASTOR Millie (AUS)  
15 AHC v TEM (Pool A)
17:30:00
HALL Glenn () JENNINGS Anna ()
KNOWLES Rachel (AUS)  
16 BIH v HWN (Pool A)
18:15:00
SHIPTON Corey (AUS) PAGE Lyn (AUS)
THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS)  
17 EHC v TEM (Pool A)
19:00:00
HALL Glenn () PAGE Lyn (AUS)
YEATES Kieran (AUS)  
18 AHC v MCC (Pool A)
19:45:00
ALLAN Lachlan () PAGE Lyn (AUS)
THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 CHC v KBH (Pool B)
08:30:00
BEZZOBS Ewan (AUS) LA Anthony (AUS)
WRIGHT Isabel ()  
20 BIH v EHC (Pool A)
08:30:00
RUTLEY Cameron () HORNE James (AUS)
CAMERON Hamish ()  
21 DHCI v MHC (Pool B)
09:15:00
FERNANDEZ Xavier (AUS) LA Anthony (AUS)
CASTOR Millie (AUS)  
22 MCC v TEM (Pool A)
09:15:00
HAGSTROM Wayne (AUS) HORNE James (AUS)
MCDONALD Naish (AUS)  
23 WHC v SUHC (Pool B)
10:00:00
RUTLEY Cameron () CLEARY John ()
ROBERTSON Neil (AUS)  
24 HWN v AHC (Pool A)
10:00:00
CAMERON Hamish () JENNINGS Anna ()
PAYNE Alistair (AUS)  
25 EHC v MCC (Pool A)
11:30:00
CASTOR Millie (AUS) JENNINGS Anna ()
YEATES Kieran (AUS)  
26 KBH v DHCI (Pool B)
11:30:00
ALLAN Lachlan () LA Anthony (AUS)
ROBERTSON Neil (AUS)  
27 BIH v AHC (Pool A)
12:15:00
HAGSTROM Wayne (AUS) JENNINGS Anna ()
THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS)  
28 MHC v WHC (Pool B)
12:15:00
FERNANDEZ Xavier (AUS) CLEARY John ()
PAYNE Alistair (AUS)  
29 TEM v HWN (Pool A)
13:00:00
HALL Glenn () SMITH Gina (AUS)
ALLAN Lachlan ()  
30 CHC v SUHC (Pool B)
13:00:00
RUTLEY Cameron () CLEARY John ()
HORNE James (AUS)  
31 MCC v MHC (11th Place)
15:15:00
MCDONALD Naish (AUS) LAWRENCE Karen ()
RUTLEY Cameron ()  
32 BIH v DHCI (9th Place)
15:15:00
HALL Glenn () STEFFENS Jenny (AUS)
ROBERTSON Neil (AUS)  
33 AHC v WHC (5th Place)
16:45:00
ROBERTSON Neil (AUS) SMITH Gina (AUS)
ALLAN Lachlan ()  
34 HWN v KBH (7th Place)
16:45:00
YEATES Kieran (AUS) STEFFENS Jenny (AUS)
HORNE James (AUS)  
35 EHC v SUHC (3rd Place)
19:15:00
THOMPSON Stephanie (AUS) LAWRENCE Karen ()
MCDONALD Naish (AUS)  
36 TEM v CHC (Gold Medal)
19:15:00
HORNE James (AUS) LA Anthony (AUS) SMITH Gina (AUS)
WRIGHT Isabel () HAGSTROM Wayne (AUS)  
Locations

Monash University

38 Exhibition Walk, Clayton VIC 3168, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-12-01 18 18 / 18 36 / 36 18 / 18
2018-12-02 18 18 / 18 36 / 36 20 / 20