2018 Under 18 Boys Indoor Club Championships

Victoria, Australia

8 - 9 Dec 2018

Local Time 2018-12-14 13:01:16

KBH
WHC
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
TEM
DHCI
16 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool B
KBH
EHC
0 - 8 (0 - 5)
Pool B
WHC
DHCI
16 - 0 (9 - 0)
Pool B
EHC
TEM
4 - 5 (1 - 4)
Pool B
FHC
SUHC
1 - 12 (1 - 4)
Pool A
VICU15B
CHC
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
KBH
DHCI
8 - 2 (7 - 0)
Pool B
AHC
VICU15B
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
TEM
WHC
4 - 7 (1 - 3)
Pool B
FHC
AHC
1 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool A
SUHC
CHC
8 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool A
DHCI
EHC
1 - 9 (0 - 7)
Pool B
FHC
VICU15B
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
AHC
CHC
5 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
SUHC
VICU15B
5 - 6 (3 - 3)
Pool A
TEM
KBH
12 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool B
WHC
EHC
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool B
CHC
FHC
2 - 4 (2 - 0)
Pool A
SUHC
AHC
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
CHC
DHCI
8 - 3 (4 - 2)
9th Place
WHC
AHC
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Semi-Final 2
SUHC
TEM
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Semi-Final 1
VICU15B
EHC
7 - 4 (4 - 0)
5th Place
FHC
KBH
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
7th Place
TEM
AHC
6 - 4 (3 - 2)
3rd Place
SUHC
WHC
2 - 5 (2 - 3)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern United Hockey Club 4 3 0 1 19 9
2 Altona Hockey Club 4 2 1 1 5 7
3 Victorian U15 Boys 4 2 2 0 3 5
4 Footscray Hockey Club 4 1 1 2 -14 4
5 Camberwell Hockey Club 4 0 0 4 -13 0
Victorian U15 Boys are not eligible to participate in the Semi-Finals so they will be relegated to third in Pool A
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waverley Hockey Club 4 4 0 0 21 12
2 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 3 0 1 26 9
3 Essendon Hockey Club 4 2 0 2 14 6
4 KBH Brumbies 4 1 0 3 -15 3
5 Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 4 0 0 4 -46 0
Matches
14 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
9 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 SUHC - WHC Gold Medal 2 - 5 (2 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
16:30 TEM - AHC 3rd Place 6 - 4 (3 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2
14:45 FHC - KBH 7th Place 2 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
14:45 VICU15B - EHC 5th Place 7 - 4 (4 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
14:00 WHC - AHC Semi-Final 2 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2
14:00 SUHC - TEM Semi-Final 1 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
13:15 CHC - DHCI 9th Place 8 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1
11:45 SUHC - AHC Pool A 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
11:45 CHC - FHC Pool A 2 - 4 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
10:15 WHC - EHC Pool B 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
09:30 TEM - KBH Pool B 12 - 0 (7 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WESTMORE Luke TEM 8 7 1 16
OKHUIZEN Pim SUHC 10 4 0 14
BURNS Cooper AHC 6 7 0 13
HACKETT Alasdair WHC 10 2 1 13
DUDLEY Kobe TEM 10 1 0 11
WEBBER Jack TEM 10 1 0 11
HENDERSON Joshua CHC 5 3 0 8
JAMES Sam EHC 8 0 0 8
PILBEAM Harris EHC 3 3 1 7
D'ARCY Lachlan FHC 1 5 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 32 13 1 46
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 19 15 1 35
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 27 6 0 33
Essendon Hockey Club EHC 17 7 3 27
Victorian U15 Boys VICU15B 13 6 1 20
Altona Hockey Club AHC 7 12 0 19
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 9 6 0 15
KBH Brumbies KBH 5 7 0 12
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 5 5 0 10
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc DHCI 3 3 0 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer WESTMORE Luke Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 8 Dec 2018 09:30 KBH v WHC (Pool B) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup KBH Lineup WHC Statistics
2 8 Dec 2018 10:15 TEM v DHCI (Pool B) 16 - 0 (7 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup TEM Lineup DHCI Statistics
3 8 Dec 2018 11:00 KBH v EHC (Pool B) 0 - 8 (0 - 5) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup KBH Lineup EHC Statistics
4 8 Dec 2018 11:45 WHC v DHCI (Pool B) 16 - 0 (9 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup WHC Lineup DHCI Statistics
5 8 Dec 2018 12:30 EHC v TEM (Pool B) 4 - 5 (1 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup EHC Lineup TEM Statistics
6 8 Dec 2018 13:15 VICU15B v CHC (Pool A) 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup VICU15B Lineup CHC Statistics
7 8 Dec 2018 13:15 FHC v SUHC (Pool A) 1 - 12 (1 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup FHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
8 8 Dec 2018 14:00 KBH v DHCI (Pool B) 8 - 2 (7 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup KBH Lineup DHCI Statistics
9 8 Dec 2018 14:45 AHC v VICU15B (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup AHC Lineup VICU15B Statistics
10 8 Dec 2018 15:30 TEM v WHC (Pool B) 4 - 7 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup TEM Lineup WHC Statistics
11 8 Dec 2018 16:15 FHC v AHC (Pool A) 1 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup FHC Lineup AHC Statistics
12 8 Dec 2018 17:00 SUHC v CHC (Pool A) 8 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup CHC Statistics
13 8 Dec 2018 17:00 DHCI v EHC (Pool B) 1 - 9 (0 - 7) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup DHCI Lineup EHC Statistics
14 8 Dec 2018 17:45 FHC v VICU15B (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup VICU15B Statistics
15 8 Dec 2018 18:30 AHC v CHC (Pool A) 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup AHC Lineup CHC Statistics
16 8 Dec 2018 19:15 SUHC v VICU15B (Pool A) 5 - 6 (3 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup VICU15B Statistics
17 9 Dec 2018 09:30 TEM v KBH (Pool B) 12 - 0 (7 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup KBH Statistics
18 9 Dec 2018 10:15 WHC v EHC (Pool B) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup WHC Lineup EHC Statistics
19 9 Dec 2018 11:45 SUHC v AHC (Pool A) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup AHC Statistics
20 9 Dec 2018 11:45 CHC v FHC (Pool A) 2 - 4 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup CHC Lineup FHC Statistics
21 9 Dec 2018 13:15 CHC v DHCI (9th Place) 8 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup CHC Lineup DHCI Statistics
22 9 Dec 2018 14:00 SUHC v TEM (Semi-Final 1) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup TEM Statistics
23 9 Dec 2018 14:00 WHC v AHC (Semi-Final 2) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup WHC Lineup AHC Statistics
24 9 Dec 2018 14:45 FHC v KBH (7th Place) 2 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup KBH Statistics
25 9 Dec 2018 14:45 VICU15B v EHC (5th Place) 7 - 4 (4 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup VICU15B Lineup EHC Statistics
26 9 Dec 2018 16:30 TEM v AHC (3rd Place) 6 - 4 (3 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup TEM Lineup AHC Statistics
27 9 Dec 2018 17:30 SUHC v WHC (Gold Medal) 2 - 5 (2 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup WHC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 27 games played - December 9
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WESTMORE Luke Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 8 7 1 16
OKHUIZEN Pim Southern United Hockey Club 10 4 0 14
BURNS Cooper Altona Hockey Club 6 7 0 13
HACKETT Alasdair Waverley Hockey Club 10 2 1 13
DUDLEY Kobe Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 10 1 0 11
WEBBER Jack Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 10 1 0 11
HENDERSON Joshua Camberwell Hockey Club 5 3 0 8
JAMES Sam Essendon Hockey Club 8 0 0 8
PILBEAM Harris Essendon Hockey Club 3 3 1 7
D'ARCY Lachlan Footscray Hockey Club 1 5 0 6
O'DALY Daniel Southern United Hockey Club 5 1 0 6
OSWALD Alex Essendon Hockey Club 1 3 2 6
YEATES Elliot KBH Brumbies 2 4 0 6
GERLING Lachlan Waverley Hockey Club 4 1 0 5
GOTTSTEIN Julius Waverley Hockey Club 1 4 0 5
HART Alistair Southern United Hockey Club 5 0 0 5
HENDERSON Liam Victorian U15 Boys 4 1 0 5
MARSHALL Oliver Victorian U15 Boys 1 3 1 5
MCDONALD Nathan Altona Hockey Club 0 5 0 5
NEWSTEAD Remy Waverley Hockey Club 2 2 0 4
PANE Jacob Essendon Hockey Club 3 1 0 4
ROSA Sam Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 1 3 0 4
SWEETNAM Matthew Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 0 0 4
TANSEY Caleb Waverley Hockey Club 1 3 0 4
GILL-HANLON Mitchel KBH Brumbies 1 2 0 3
HENDRY Angus Victorian U15 Boys 3 0 0 3
LEE Ben Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 0 3 0 3
ROGALSKY Ben Southern United Hockey Club 2 1 0 3
ALLEN Ben Camberwell Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
ANDERSON Ethan Essendon Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
HANRAHAN Billy Southern United Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
HARVEY Ted Southern United Hockey Club 2 0 0 2
MAZZARELLA Benjamin Victorian U15 Boys 2 0 0 2
MCKENZIE Jai Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 2 0 0 2
NOSIARA Julian Victorian U15 Boys 2 0 0 2
O'NEIL Corey Victorian U15 Boys 0 2 0 2
WALLACE Harrison Camberwell Hockey Club 1 1 0 2
YEATES Kieran Waverley Hockey Club 0 2 0 2
BRAZIL Harry Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
BRIGHTLING Thomas Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
BURNS Mitchell Altona Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
EDDINGTON Max Southern United Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
EDDY Dominic Victorian U15 Boys 1 0 0 1
FLUKES Elliot Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
HARRINGTON Kade Waverley Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
HESLOP Christopher Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
KOMP Samuel Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
LAKE Antony KBH Brumbies 1 0 0 1
LAUSSEN William Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
MCGOLDRICK Tom KBH Brumbies 0 1 0 1
MIRANDA Cameron Waverley Hockey Club 0 1 0 1
SMITH Finn Camberwell Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
TICKNER Arjun KBH Brumbies 1 0 0 1
WEERASEKERA Kean Footscray Hockey Club 1 0 0 1
    137 80 6 223
Cards
Day 2 after 27 games played - December 9
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Altona Hockey Club 21 BURNS Cooper 0 1 2
Altona Hockey Club 27 MCDONALD Nathan 0 0 1
Altona Hockey Club 42 BEAMISH Jamie 0 0 1
Camberwell Hockey Club 7 LAUSSEN William 0 0 3
Camberwell Hockey Club 81 SMITH Finn 0 0 2
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 31 ROSA Sam 0 0 2
Essendon Hockey Club 3 PANE Jacob 0 0 2
Essendon Hockey Club 7 PILATTI Dylan 0 0 2
Essendon Hockey Club 8 ANDERSON Ethan 0 2 1
Essendon Hockey Club 37 OSWALD Alex 0 1 1
Essendon Hockey Club 41 PILBEAM Harris 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 17 BEZZOBS Ewan 0 1 0
Footscray Hockey Club 30 WEERASEKERA Kean 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 38 HESLOP Christopher 0 0 2
KBH Brumbies 24 YEATES Elliot 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 46 GILL-HANLON Mitchel 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 88 LAKE Antony 0 0 2
KBH Brumbies 93 TICKNER Arjun 0 2 0
Southern United Hockey Club 7 HART Alistair 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 10 EDDINGTON Max 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 21 HANRAHAN Billy 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 25 HARVEY Felix 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 41 ROGALSKY Ben 0 1 2
Southern United Hockey Club 42 O'DALY Daniel 0 0 1
Southern United Hockey Club 68 HARVEY Ted 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 TALBOT Che 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 6 MURRAY Cameron 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 14 WEBBER Jack 0 0 1
Victorian U15 Boys 2 MAZZARELLA Benjamin 0 0 1
Victorian U15 Boys 12 O'NEIL Corey 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 14 GERLING Lachlan 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 15 HACKETT Alasdair 0 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 38 GOTTSTEIN Julius 0 1 0
Waverley Hockey Club 40 TANSEY Caleb 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 46 YEATES Kieran 0 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 53 GRAVEN Luke 0 0 2
      0 9 45
Pool Standings

Pool A

Victorian U15 Boys are not eligible to participate in the Semi-Finals so they will be relegated to third in Pool A
Day 2 after 27 games played - December 9
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern United Hockey Club 4 3 0 1 28 9 19 9
2 Altona Hockey Club 4 2 1 1 14 9 5 7
3 Victorian U15 Boys 4 2 2 0 13 10 3 5
4 Footscray Hockey Club 4 1 1 2 8 22 -14 4
5 Camberwell Hockey Club 4 0 0 4 7 20 -13 0

Pool B

Day 2 after 27 games played - December 9
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Waverley Hockey Club 4 4 0 0 28 7 21 12
2 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 3 0 1 37 11 26 9
3 Essendon Hockey Club 4 2 0 2 23 9 14 6
4 KBH Brumbies 4 1 0 3 9 24 -15 3
5 Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 4 0 0 4 3 49 -46 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer BURNS David AUS
Technical Officer CLEARY John AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Tori AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Victoria AUS
Technical Officer DUDLEY Pip AUS
Technical Officer HARRINGTON Brendan AUS
Technical Officer JENNINGS Anna AUS
Technical Officer LA Anthony AUS
Technical Officer LAURANCE Digby AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Judge ICC TO AUS
Umpires Manager THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GRIMWADE Ged AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager MCDONALD Steve AUS
Umpire ALLAN Lachlan AUS
Umpire CALDECOTT Eliza AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire CASTOR Millie AUS
Umpire CORNELIUS Beau AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire FERNANDEZ Xavier AUS
Umpire GRIMWADE Gerard AUS
Umpire HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire HORNE James AUS
Umpire MASON Lachlan AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire PAYNE Alistair AUS
Umpire POLACSEK Ellen AUS
Umpire ROBERTSON Neil AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Appointments
Locations

Monash University

38 Exhibition Walk, Clayton VIC 3168, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-12-08 16 16 / 16 / 16
2018-12-09 11 11 / 11 / 11