2018 Under 18 Girls Indoor Club Championships

Victoria, Australia

8 - 9 Dec 2018

Local Time 2019-02-16 15:20:29

TEM
HWN
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SUHC
MHC
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
SKHC
FHC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
TEM
VICU15G
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
SKHC
HWN
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
FHC
MHC
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
VICU15G
SUHC
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A
TEM
FHC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
HWN
MHC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
MHC
TEM
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
SKHC
SUHC
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool A
HWN
VICU15G
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool A
FHC
SUHC
2 - 7 (1 - 3)
Pool A
TEM
SKHC
0 - 0
Pool A
VICU15G
MHC
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
HWN
SUHC
1 - 6 (1 - 4)
Pool A
FHC
VICU15G
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool A
MHC
SKHC
5 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
SKHC
VICU15G
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
SUHC
TEM
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
HWN
FHC
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
FHC
SKHC
1 - 3 (0 - 3)
5th Place
TEM
MHC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
3rd Place
SUHC
HWN
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern United Hockey Club 6 5 1 0 21 16
2 Hawthorn Hockey Club 6 3 1 2 -2 10
3 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 6 2 2 2 0 8
4 Mentone Hockey Club 6 2 0 4 -8 6
5 Footscray Hockey Club 6 1 2 3 -7 5
6 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 6 0 2 4 -12 2
7 Victorian U15 Girls 6 4 0 2 8 0
The Victorian U15 Girls' Team are not eligible to participate in the Classification matches - so will be relegated to 7th place
Matches
16 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
9 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 SUHC - HWN Gold Medal 6 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
15:30 FHC - SKHC 5th Place 1 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
15:30 TEM - MHC 3rd Place 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
13:15 HWN - FHC Pool A 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
12:30 SUHC - TEM Pool A 2 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
12:30 SKHC - VICU15G Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2
11:00 FHC - VICU15G Pool A 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 2
11:00 MHC - SKHC Pool A 5 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
10:15 HWN - SUHC Pool A 1 - 6 (1 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 1
09:30 VICU15G - MHC Pool A 4 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
08:45 FHC - SUHC Pool A 2 - 7 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
08:45 TEM - SKHC Pool A 0 - 0 Official Indoor Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LAWTON Amy SUHC 8 2 0 10
HAMILTON-SMITH Emily SUHC 4 3 0 7
CARRUTHERS Olivia SUHC 5 0 0 5
KNOWLES Rachel TEM 2 2 1 5
DE LA MERE Bridgette VICU15G 3 1 0 4
JAMES Rebecca FHC 3 1 0 4
LAWTON Josie SUHC 4 0 0 4
MORRIS Jayde MHC 1 3 0 4
ZIMMERMAN Jamie SKHC 3 1 0 4
GEDDIS Gracie MHC 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 30 5 0 35
Victorian U15 Girls VICU15G 11 3 0 14
Hawthorn Hockey Club HWN 7 6 0 13
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 8 2 1 11
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 8 3 0 11
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 5 4 1 10
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club SKHC 4 2 0 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer LAWTON Amy Southern United Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 8 Dec 2018 09:30 TEM v HWN (Pool A) 2 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup HWN Statistics
2 8 Dec 2018 10:15 SUHC v MHC (Pool A) 6 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup MHC Statistics
3 8 Dec 2018 11:00 SKHC v FHC (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SKHC Lineup FHC Statistics
4 8 Dec 2018 11:45 TEM v VICU15G (Pool A) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup VICU15G Statistics
5 8 Dec 2018 12:30 SKHC v HWN (Pool A) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SKHC Lineup HWN Statistics
6 8 Dec 2018 14:00 FHC v MHC (Pool A) 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup MHC Statistics
7 8 Dec 2018 14:45 VICU15G v SUHC (Pool A) 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup VICU15G Lineup SUHC Statistics
8 8 Dec 2018 15:30 TEM v FHC (Pool A) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup FHC Statistics
9 8 Dec 2018 16:15 HWN v MHC (Pool A) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup HWN Lineup MHC Statistics
10 8 Dec 2018 17:45 MHC v TEM (Pool A) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup MHC Lineup TEM Statistics
11 8 Dec 2018 18:30 SKHC v SUHC (Pool A) 1 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SKHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
12 8 Dec 2018 19:15 HWN v VICU15G (Pool A) 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup HWN Lineup VICU15G Statistics
13 9 Dec 2018 08:45 FHC v SUHC (Pool A) 2 - 7 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
14 9 Dec 2018 08:45 TEM v SKHC (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup TEM Lineup SKHC Statistics
15 9 Dec 2018 09:30 VICU15G v MHC (Pool A) 4 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup VICU15G Lineup MHC Statistics
16 9 Dec 2018 10:15 HWN v SUHC (Pool A) 1 - 6 (1 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup HWN Lineup SUHC Statistics
17 9 Dec 2018 11:00 MHC v SKHC (Pool A) 5 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup SKHC Statistics
18 9 Dec 2018 11:00 FHC v VICU15G (Pool A) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup FHC Lineup VICU15G Statistics
19 9 Dec 2018 12:30 SUHC v TEM (Pool A) 2 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup TEM Statistics
20 9 Dec 2018 12:30 SKHC v VICU15G (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup SKHC Lineup VICU15G Statistics
21 9 Dec 2018 13:15 HWN v FHC (Pool A) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup HWN Lineup FHC Statistics
22 9 Dec 2018 15:30 FHC v SKHC (5th Place) 1 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup SKHC Statistics
23 9 Dec 2018 15:30 TEM v MHC (3rd Place) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup TEM Lineup MHC Statistics
24 9 Dec 2018 16:30 SUHC v HWN (Gold Medal) 6 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup HWN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 24 games played - December 9
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Southern United Hockey Club 39 LAWTON Amy 8 2 0 10
Southern United Hockey Club 30 HAMILTON-SMITH Emily 4 3 0 7
Southern United Hockey Club 53 CARRUTHERS Olivia 5 0 0 5
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 3 KNOWLES Rachel 2 2 1 5
Victorian U15 Girls 3 DE LA MERE Bridgette 3 1 0 4
Footscray Hockey Club 4 JAMES Rebecca 3 1 0 4
Southern United Hockey Club 43 LAWTON Josie 4 0 0 4
Mentone Hockey Club 6 MORRIS Jayde 1 3 0 4
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 1 ZIMMERMAN Jamie 3 1 0 4
Mentone Hockey Club 4 GEDDIS Gracie 3 0 0 3
Hawthorn Hockey Club 2 GRAVEN Rachel 0 3 0 3
Southern United Hockey Club 82 JANSZ Shayla 3 0 0 3
Victorian U15 Girls 5 KOELMEYER Dacia 2 1 0 3
Hawthorn Hockey Club 3 MOORE Sarah 3 0 0 3
Victorian U15 Girls 6 RYAN Abbey 3 0 0 3
Victorian U15 Girls 9 TALBOT Enya 2 1 0 3
Hawthorn Hockey Club 13 THURLOW-COLE Sienna 0 3 0 3
Hawthorn Hockey Club 10 ADAM Tegan 2 0 0 2
Footscray Hockey Club 34 BRAIDEN Helayna 2 0 0 2
Southern United Hockey Club 88 DOWNES Emilia 2 0 0 2
Southern United Hockey Club 33 DOWNES Olivia 2 0 0 2
Southern United Hockey Club 63 GHULIANI Anna 2 0 0 2
Footscray Hockey Club 18 HIBBARD Alannah 1 0 1 2
Footscray Hockey Club 12 HIND Claire 1 1 0 2
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 19 KAY-KNEEBONE Millar 2 0 0 2
Mentone Hockey Club 31 O'BRIEN Abbey 2 0 0 2
Hawthorn Hockey Club 4 SCOTT Steph 2 0 0 2
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 3 ARUNASALAM Manisha 0 1 0 1
Mentone Hockey Club 47 BLASSE Elly 1 0 0 1
Mentone Hockey Club 62 BOULTER Lauren 1 0 0 1
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 48 HELLIER-LOVICK Matilda 1 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 1 KENNEDY Annabel 0 1 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 28 NELSON Georgia 1 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 8 NEWSTEAD Asha 0 1 0 1
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 RICKARD Eugenie 1 0 0 1
Victorian U15 Girls 8 STANSBY Evie 1 0 0 1
      73 25 2 100
Pool Standings

Pool A

The Victorian U15 Girls' Team are not eligible to participate in the Classification matches - so will be relegated to 7th place
Day 2 after 24 games played - December 9
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern United Hockey Club 6 5 1 0 29 8 21 16
2 Hawthorn Hockey Club 6 3 1 2 11 13 -2 10
3 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8
4 Mentone Hockey Club 6 2 0 4 10 18 -8 6
5 Footscray Hockey Club 6 1 2 3 10 17 -7 5
6 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 6 0 2 4 3 15 -12 2
7 Victorian U15 Girls 6 4 0 2 14 6 8 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GRAVEN Chris AUS
Technical Officer BEATTIE Jeni AUS
Technical Officer BURNS David AUS
Technical Officer CLEARY John AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer DELANEY Victoria AUS
Technical Officer DUDLEY Pip AUS
Technical Officer HARRINGTON Brendan AUS
Technical Officer JENNINGS Anna AUS
Technical Officer LA Anthony AUS
Technical Officer LAURANCE Digby AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Judge ICC TO AUS
Umpires Manager THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager GRIMWADE Ged AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager MCDONALD Steve AUS
Umpire ALLAN Lachlan AUS
Umpire CALDECOTT Eliza AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire CASTOR Millie AUS
Umpire CORNELIUS Beau AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire FERNANDEZ Xavier AUS
Umpire GRIMWADE Gerard AUS
Umpire HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire HORNE James AUS
Umpire MASON Lachlan AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire PAYNE Alistair AUS
Umpire POLACSEK Ellen AUS
Umpire ROBERTSON Neil AUS
Appointments
Locations

Monash University

38 Exhibition Walk, Clayton VIC 3168, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-12-08 12 12 / 12 24 / 24 12 / 12
2018-12-09 12 12 / 12 24 / 24 14 / 14