2019 Under 13 Boys Indoor Club Championships

Clayton, Victoria

26 - 27 Oct 2019

Local Time 2020-08-13 21:01:15
Under 13 Mens Indoor

ESS
AHC
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool A
TEM
MHC
2 - 8 (1 - 3)
Pool A
WHC
AHC
1 - 9 (0 - 2)
Pool A
ESS
MHC
8 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
SUHC
DHC
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool B
CHC
BIH
12 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool B
TEM
WHC
7 - 7 (5 - 3)
Pool A
MHC
AHC
5 - 7 (3 - 3)
Pool A
HHC
BIH
8 - 1 (6 - 1)
Pool B
CHC
DHC
7 - 2 (5 - 1)
Pool B
ESS
WHC
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool A
AHC
TEM
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SUHC
HHC
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
DHC
BIH
8 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
CHC
HHC
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
BIH
SUHC
0 - 16 (0 - 8)
Pool B
TEM
ESS
2 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool A
WHC
MHC
1 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool A
SUHC
CHC
1 - 4 (0 - 4)
Pool B
HHC
DHC
2 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
CHC
AHC
5 - 5 (2 - 2)
Semi-Final 2
ESS
DHC
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Semi-Final 1
WHC
BIH
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
9th Place
TEM
HHC
1 - 11 (0 - 5)
7th Place
MHC
SUHC
4 - 6 (3 - 2)
5th Place
DHC
AHC
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
3rd Place
ESS
CHC
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Essendon 4 4 0 0 18 12
2 Altona 4 3 0 1 8 9
3 Mentone 4 2 0 2 2 6
4 TEM 4 0 1 3 -12 1
5 Waverley 4 0 1 3 -16 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Camberwell 4 4 0 0 24 12
2 Doncaster 4 3 0 1 9 9
3 Southern United 4 2 0 2 14 6
4 Hawthorn 4 1 0 3 -4 3
5 Border Indoor 4 0 0 4 -43 0
Matches
13 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
27 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 ESS - CHC Gold Medal 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Winner Semi-Final 2
16:45 DHC - AHC 3rd Place 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Loser Semi-Final 2
16:00 MHC - SUHC 5th Place 4 - 6 (3 - 2) Official 3rd Pool B
15:15 TEM - HHC 7th Place 1 - 11 (0 - 5) Official 4th Pool B
14:30 WHC - BIH 9th Place 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official 5th Pool B
13:45 ESS - DHC Semi-Final 1 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official 2nd Pool B
13:45 CHC - AHC Semi-Final 2 5 - 5 (2 - 2) Official 2nd Pool A
10:45 SUHC - CHC Pool B 1 - 4 (0 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 2
10:45 HHC - DHC Pool B 2 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
10:00 TEM - ESS Pool A 2 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 1
10:00 WHC - MHC Pool A 1 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HODDER Emerson HHC 11 4 0 15
ALLEN Joshua CHC 8 6 0 14
RYAN Thomas MHC 4 9 0 13
GUY Fletcher AHC 8 2 1 11
WILLIAMS Ashton SUHC 8 3 0 11
SYKES Coen CHC 7 1 1 9
PAPADOPOULOS George SUHC 7 1 0 8
CASTOR Finnegan DHC 5 2 0 7
GOW Charlie SUHC 7 0 0 7
HENRY Charlton ESS 6 1 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Camberwell CHC 27 9 2 38
Southern United SUHC 27 4 0 31
Altona AHC 18 7 2 27
Essendon ESS 17 9 1 27
Hawthorn HHC 20 5 0 25
Mentone MHC 15 9 0 24
Doncaster DHC 13 9 0 22
TEM TEM 11 2 0 13
Waverley WHC 6 7 0 13
Border Indoor BIH 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Camberwell CHC 1
Essendon ESS 2
Altona AHC 3
Doncaster DHC 4
Southern United SUHC 5
Mentone MHC 6
Hawthorn HHC 7
TEM TEM 8
Waverley WHC 9
Border Indoor BIH 10
Awards
Award Player Team