2019 Under 15 Girls Indoor Club Championships

Clayton, Victoria

30 Nov - 1 Dec 2019

Local Time 2020-08-10 09:09:25
Under 15 Womens Indoor

TEM
U13S
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
CHC
BIH
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
SUHC
DHCI
2 - 6 (1 - 2)
Pool B
TEM
BIH
13 - 1 (7 - 1)
Pool B
CHC
DHCI
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
U13S
SUHC
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
WHC
EHC
15 - 0 (9 - 0)
Pool A
FHC
YVHC
2 - 3 (1 - 3)
Pool A
MCC
EHC
17 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool A
U13S
CHC
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
DHCI
BIH
5 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool B
SUHC
TEM
0 - 12 (0 - 7)
Pool B
WHC
YVHC
15 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
FHC
MCC
1 - 14 (1 - 6)
Pool A
YVHC
EHC
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WHC
MCC
6 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool A
DHCI
U13S
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
CHC
TEM
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool B
BIH
SUHC
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
EHC
FHC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
MCC
YVHC
11 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool A
TEM
DHCI
9 - 4 (6 - 2)
Pool B
SUHC
CHC
2 - 8 (1 - 3)
Pool B
BIH
U13S
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool B
FHC
WHC
0 - 13 (0 - 4)
Pool A
EHC
BIH
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
9 v 10 Classification
WHC
CHC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Semi-Final 1
TEM
MCC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Semi-Final 2
FHC
SUHC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
7 v 8 Classification
YVHC
DHCI
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
5 v 6 Classification
CHC
MCC
4 - 4 (1 - 2) (2 - 1 SO)
3 v 4 Classification
WHC
TEM
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Gold Medal Match
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waverley 4 4 0 0 48 12
2 MCC 4 3 0 1 35 9
3 Yarra Valley 4 2 0 2 -19 6
4 Footscray 4 0 1 3 -27 1
5 Essendon 4 0 1 3 -37 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 TEM 5 5 0 0 38 15
2 Camberwell 5 3 1 1 11 10
3 Doncaster 5 2 1 2 0 7
4 Southern United 5 1 0 4 -24 3
5 Border Indoor 5 0 0 5 -29 0
6 U13 State 5 2 2 1 4 -1
As per Tournament Guide U13 State Team dropped to 6th in Pool
Matches
10 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
1 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:15 WHC - TEM Gold Medal Match 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
17:30 CHC - MCC 3 v 4 Classification 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (2 - 1 SO) Official Indoor Pitch 1
15:15 FHC - SUHC 7 v 8 Classification 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
15:15 YVHC - DHCI 5 v 6 Classification 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1
14:30 WHC - CHC Semi-Final 1 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
14:30 TEM - MCC Semi-Final 2 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2
13:45 EHC - BIH 9 v 10 Classification 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
11:30 FHC - WHC Pool A 0 - 13 (0 - 4) Official Indoor Pitch 2
10:45 SUHC - CHC Pool B 2 - 8 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
10:45 BIH - U13S Pool B 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2
10:00 TEM - DHCI Pool B 9 - 4 (6 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2
10:00 MCC - YVHC Pool A 11 - 1 (5 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
09:15 BIH - SUHC Pool B 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2
09:15 EHC - FHC Pool A 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
08:30 DHCI - U13S Pool B 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
08:30 CHC - TEM Pool B 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
NEWSTEAD Asha TEM 14 6 0 20
de la MERE Bridgette WHC 9 9 0 18
RYAN Abbey WHC 16 1 0 17
LOVE Samantha MCC 8 8 0 16
JARRATT Ellie MCC 9 3 0 12
JARDIM Sophia YVHC 9 1 0 10
DANIEL Matisse WHC 7 2 0 9
PAICE Ella TEM 8 1 0 9
GEDDIS Zara CHC 5 3 0 8
JANSZ Shayla TEM 5 3 0 8
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Waverley WHC 39 17 1 57
MCC MCC 32 17 0 49
TEM TEM 32 13 1 46
Camberwell CHC 19 6 0 25
Doncaster DHCI 11 9 0 20
U13 State U13S 10 2 0 12
Yarra Valley YVHC 10 2 0 12
Footscray FHC 4 4 0 8
Southern United SUHC 6 1 0 7
Border Indoor BIH 1 3 0 4
Essendon EHC 1 2 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Waverley WHC 1
TEM TEM 2
Camberwell CHC 3
MCC MCC 4
Doncaster DHCI 5
Yarra Valley YVHC 6
Footscray FHC 7
Southern United SUHC 8
Border Indoor BIH 9
Essendon EHC 10
U13 State U13S 11
Awards
Award Player Team