2019 Under 18 Boys Indoor Club Championships

Clayton, Victoria

7 - 8 Dec 2019

Local Time 2021-08-03 04:25:16
Under 18 Mens Indoor

WHC
U15S
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
AHC
HHC
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
CHC
SUHC
7 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B, Pool D
EHC
TEM
2 - 9 (0 - 8)
Pool B, Pool C
U15S
HHC
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
AHC
WHC
4 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool A, Pool C
SUHC
TEM
1 - 8 (0 - 3)
Pool B
EHC
CHC
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
WHC
HHC
7 - 4 (3 - 1)
Pool A
U15S
AHC
3 - 5 (2 - 1)
Pool A
CHC
TEM
4 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool B
SUHC
EHC
1 - 18 (0 - 12)
Pool B
HHC
SUHC
8 - 2 (4 - 0)
Pool D
CHC
U15S
7 - 2 (4 - 0)
Pool D
AHC
EHC
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool C
TEM
WHC
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool C
HHC
CHC
4 - 5 (4 - 2)
Pool D
U15S
SUHC
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool D
AHC
TEM
6 - 3 (3 - 3)
Pool C
WHC
EHC
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool C
U15S
SUHC
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
7 v 8 Classification
CHC
HHC
6 - 2 (4 - 1)
5 v 6 Classification
TEM
EHC
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
3 v 4 Classification
WHC
AHC
4 - 6 (2 - 2)
Gold Medal Match
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 24 games played - December 8
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Altona 1 BURNS Cooper 11 13 3 27
Hawthorn 33 KILROE-SMITH John 7 7 0 14
TEM 7 MARSHALL Oliver 7 4 0 11
TEM 20 HACKETT Alasdair 5 4 1 10
Camberwell 33 HENDERSON Liam 5 5 0 10
Camberwell 11 NOSIARA Julian 5 3 1 9
Essendon 41 PILBEAM Harris 3 2 3 8
Essendon 5 FERNANDEZ Elias 5 2 0 7
Essendon 38 JAMES Sam 7 0 0 7
Camberwell 22 HENDRY Angus 3 3 0 6
Waverley 40 TANSEY Caleb 5 1 0 6
Waverley 46 YEATES Kieran 2 3 1 6
Waverley 38 GOTTSTEIN Julius 2 2 1 5
U15 State 8 KENNY Riely 4 0 1 5
Hawthorn 75 ROSA Samuel 4 1 0 5
Waverley 54 MIRANDA Cameron 4 0 0 4
Altona 3 ROBERTS Nye 2 2 0 4
U15 State 12 THOMPSON Oliver 0 3 1 4
TEM 14 WEBBER Jack 1 3 0 4
Southern United 61 FITZGERALD Nicholas 2 1 0 3
U15 State 4 FORD Hugh 3 0 0 3
Essendon 8 ANDERSON Ethan 1 1 0 2
Essendon 4 ASQUITH Fraser 2 0 0 2
Southern United 53 COSTE Maxim 2 0 0 2
Altona 43 DRAPER Brock 2 0 0 2
Southern United 59 EDDY Dominic 2 0 0 2
Essendon 7 FERNANDEZ Xavier 2 0 0 2
Waverley 22 HARRINGTON Kade 2 0 0 2
U15 State 6 HINE Will 2 0 0 2
Camberwell 7 JONES Alex 2 0 0 2
Camberwell 5 LAUSSEN William 2 0 0 2
Essendon 37 OSWALD Dominic 2 0 0 2
TEM 9 VAHEY George 1 1 0 2
Camberwell 19 WORCESTER Oliver 0 2 0 2
Hawthorn 14 BATCH Jacob 0 1 0 1
TEM 18 BRIGHTLING Thomas 0 1 0 1
Essendon 33 DETSIRAPIS Ethan 0 0 1 1
Southern United 14 FITZGERALD Edward 1 0 0 1
Waverley 44 GERLING Lachlan 1 0 0 1
Waverley 18 GONEZ Lucas 0 1 0 1
U15 State 7 JONES James 1 0 0 1
U15 State 11 LOVE Thomas 0 1 0 1
Hawthorn 74 NAYLOR Tobias 1 0 0 1
Waverley 11 NEWSTEAD Remy 1 0 0 1
Altona 22 O'NEIL Corey 1 0 0 1
Southern United 75 PAPADOPOULOS Anthony 0 1 0 1
TEM 141 SPINCER Nick 1 0 0 1
TEM 4 WESTMORE Luke 1 0 0 1
      117 68 13 198