2021 Under 18 Boys Junior State Championships

Shepparton, Victoria

1 - 4 Jul 2021

Local Time 2021-10-22 18:51:11
Under 18 Mens Outdoor

TIGERS
LIGHTNING
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool C, Pool A
RED DEVILS
WILDCATS
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
EAGLES
SHARKS
0 - 0
Pool D, Pool A
HOTSHOTS
LIGHTNING
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
BULLS
RED DEVILS
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool D, Pool B
FLAMES
KNIGHTS
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SHARKS
HOTSHOTS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D, Pool A
TIGERS
EAGLES
7 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
BULLS
FLAMES
0 - 8 (0 - 2)
Pool B
WILDCATS
KNIGHTS
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
RED DEVILS
FLAMES
1 - 8 (1 - 5)
Pool B
KNIGHTS
BULLS
4 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool D, Pool B
SHARKS
TIGERS
1 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool A
LIGHTNING
EAGLES
4 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
HOTSHOTS
TIGERS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
FLAMES
WILDCATS
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool C, Pool B
KNIGHTS
RED DEVILS
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool D, Pool B
LIGHTNING
SHARKS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
EAGLES
HOTSHOTS
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool D, Pool A
WILDCATS
BULLS
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
EAGLES
KNIGHTS
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
HOTSHOTS
RED DEVILS
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool D
SHARKS
BULLS
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
LIGHTNING
WILDCATS
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool C
TIGERS
FLAMES
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
EAGLES
RED DEVILS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
HOTSHOTS
BULLS
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
SHARKS
KNIGHTS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
LIGHTNING
FLAMES
3 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool C
TIGERS
WILDCATS
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
HOTSHOTS
KNIGHTS
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
SHARKS
RED DEVILS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
EAGLES
BULLS
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
KNIGHTS
BULLS
8 - 3 (3 - 1)
9th Place Play-off
LIGHTNING
TIGERS
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Bronze Medal Match
SHARKS
EAGLES
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
7th Place Play-off
WILDCATS
FLAMES
6 - 5 (3 - 4)
Gold Medal Match
RED DEVILS
HOTSHOTS
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
5th Place Play-off
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North West Lightning 4 3 1 0 9 10
2 North West Tigers 4 3 0 1 14 9
3 Eastern Hotshots 4 2 1 1 4 7
4 South West Eagles 4 0 1 3 -13 1
5 Southern Sharks 4 0 1 3 -14 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Wildcats 4 4 0 0 20 12
2 Central Flames 4 2 1 1 11 7
3 North East Knights 4 1 2 1 -1 5
4 North East Red Devils 4 1 1 2 -9 4
5 Gippsland Bulls 4 0 0 4 -21 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Wildcats 3 2 0 1 4 6
2 Central Flames 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 North West Lightning 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 North West Tigers 3 1 0 2 -2 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North East Red Devils 5 4 1 0 7 13
2 Eastern Hotshots 5 4 0 1 9 12
3 Southern Sharks 5 2 1 2 -1 7
4 South West Eagles 5 2 1 2 -3 7
5 North East Knights 5 1 1 3 -1 4
6 Gippsland Bulls 5 0 0 5 -11 0
Matches
22 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:20 RED DEVILS - HOTSHOTS 5th Place Play-off 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official SHEPP-2
15:15 WILDCATS - FLAMES Gold Medal Match 6 - 5 (3 - 4) Official SHEPP-1
14:25 SHARKS - EAGLES 7th Place Play-off 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official SHEPP-2
14:00 LIGHTNING - TIGERS Bronze Medal Match 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official SHEPP-1
13:30 KNIGHTS - BULLS 9th Place Play-off 8 - 3 (3 - 1) Official SHEPP-2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MARSHALL Oliver FLAMES 7 5 1 13
KENNY Riely WILDCATS 9 3 0 12
RUSJAN Samuel TIGERS 6 4 0 10
DALTON Finn RED DEVILS 6 2 0 8
FERNANDEZ Xavier TIGERS 5 3 0 8
GREEN Tyler LIGHTNING 5 1 1 7
ALCOTT Taj FLAMES 6 0 0 6
ANDERSON Declan LIGHTNING 5 1 0 6
SPINCER Nick FLAMES 3 3 0 6
O'NEIL Corey WILDCATS 2 3 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Wildcats WILDCATS 17 14 0 31
Central Flames FLAMES 18 9 1 28
North West Tigers TIGERS 19 8 0 27
North West Lightning LIGHTNING 13 4 1 18
Eastern Hotshots HOTSHOTS 10 7 0 17
North East Knights KNIGHTS 11 5 1 17
North East Red Devils RED DEVILS 11 4 0 15
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 4 3 1 8
South West Eagles EAGLES 4 3 1 8
Southern Sharks SHARKS 2 5 0 7
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Western Wildcats WILDCATS 1
Central Flames FLAMES 2
North West Tigers TIGERS 3
North West Lightning LIGHTNING 4
North East Red Devils RED DEVILS 5
Eastern Hotshots HOTSHOTS 6
Southern Sharks SHARKS 7
South West Eagles EAGLES 8
North East Knights KNIGHTS 9
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 10
Awards
Award Player Team