2021 Under 13 Girls Junior State Championships

Bendigo, Victoria

1 - 4 Jul 2021

Local Time 2021-10-22 17:03:58
Under 13 Womens Outdoor

HOTSHOTS
LIGHTNING
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
BULLS
SHARKS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
RED DEVILS
WILDCATS
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
KNIGHTS
FLAMES
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
SHARKS
TIGERS
0 - 0
Pool A
BULLS
HOTSHOTS
0 - 8 (0 - 5)
Pool A
WILDCATS
KNIGHTS
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
FLAMES
RED DEVILS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TIGERS
LIGHTNING
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D, Pool A
LIGHTNING
BULLS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D, Pool A
HOTSHOTS
TIGERS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
KNIGHTS
RED DEVILS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D, Pool B
WILDCATS
FLAMES
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C, Pool B
TIGERS
BULLS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D, Pool A
LIGHTNING
SHARKS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
SHARKS
HOTSHOTS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C, Pool A
BULLS
RED DEVILS
0 - 0
Pool D
TIGERS
KNIGHTS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
SHARKS
WILDCATS
0 - 0
Pool C
HOTSHOTS
FLAMES
0 - 0
Pool C
LIGHTNING
RED DEVILS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool D
BULLS
KNIGHTS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
HOTSHOTS
WILDCATS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
SHARKS
FLAMES
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
TIGERS
RED DEVILS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool D
LIGHTNING
KNIGHTS
0 - 0
Pool D
LIGHTNING
BULLS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Wildcard Match
RED DEVILS
KNIGHTS
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
5th Place Play-off
SHARKS
WILDCATS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Bronze Medal Match
HOTSHOTS
FLAMES
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Gold Medal Match
TIGERS
BULLS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
7th Place Play-off
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Eastern Hotshots 4 4 0 0 20 12
2 Southern Sharks 4 2 1 1 -1 7
3 North West Tigers 4 2 1 1 -2 7
4 North West Lightning 4 1 0 3 -6 3
5 Gippsland Bulls 4 0 0 4 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Central Flames 3 3 0 0 4 9
2 Western Wildcats 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 North East Red Devils 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 North East Knights 3 0 0 3 -4 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Eastern Hotshots 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 Central Flames 3 1 2 0 1 5
3 Southern Sharks 3 0 2 1 -3 2
4 Western Wildcats 3 0 1 2 -2 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North East Red Devils 4 3 1 0 3 10
2 North East Knights 4 2 1 1 2 7
3 North West Tigers 4 2 0 2 0 6
4 North West Lightning 4 1 1 2 -1 4
5 Gippsland Bulls 4 0 1 3 -4 1
Matches
22 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
10:55 TIGERS - BULLS 7th Place Play-off 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official BEN-2
10:15 HOTSHOTS - FLAMES Gold Medal Match 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official BEN-1
09:00 SHARKS - WILDCATS Bronze Medal Match 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official BEN-1
08:55 RED DEVILS - KNIGHTS 5th Place Play-off 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official BEN-2
08:00 LIGHTNING - BULLS Wildcard Match 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official BEN-2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
THOMPSON, Giselle HOTSHOTS 5 3 0 8
ANCHER, Lila HOTSHOTS 4 0 0 4
KOELMEYER, Aaliayah HOTSHOTS 3 1 0 4
GORTON, Ruby WILDCATS 3 0 0 3
INGRAM, Jayana HOTSHOTS 3 0 0 3
MCMEEKING, Hayley RED DEVILS 2 1 0 3
SELVARATNAM, Anika FLAMES 2 1 0 3
DHAR, Nikita TIGERS 0 2 0 2
GORDON, Matilda WILDCATS 2 0 0 2
HARGREAVES, Olivia BULLS 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Eastern Hotshots HOTSHOTS 19 4 0 23
North East Red Devils RED DEVILS 5 2 0 7
Western Wildcats WILDCATS 5 2 0 7
Central Flames FLAMES 3 2 0 5
North East Knights KNIGHTS 4 1 0 5
North West Tigers TIGERS 2 3 0 5
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 3 1 0 4
North West Lightning LIGHTNING 0 2 1 3
Southern Sharks SHARKS 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Eastern Hotshots HOTSHOTS 1
Central Flames FLAMES 2
Western Wildcats WILDCATS 3
Southern Sharks SHARKS 4
North East Red Devils RED DEVILS 5
North East Knights KNIGHTS 6
North West Tigers TIGERS 7
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 8
North West Lightning LIGHTNING 9
Awards
Award Player Team