2022 Under 16 Boys Indoor Club Champs

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

25 - 27 Feb 2022

Local Time 2022-09-28 00:46:37
16 and Under Mens Indoor

CHC
YVHC
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool B
DHCI
WHC
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
AHC
PEGS
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
MHC
HWN
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
EHC
FHC
16 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool B
SUHC
CHC
4 - 7 (1 - 2)
Pool B
YVHC
EHC
2 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool B
FHC
CHC
1 - 9 (0 - 4)
Pool B
SUHC
YVHC
11 - 6 (4 - 3)
Pool B
CHC
EHC
3 - 5 (0 - 5)
Pool B
FHC
SUHC
2 - 6 (0 - 5)
Pool B
AHC
MHC
3 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool A
PEGS
WHC
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
DHCI
HWN
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
PEGS
MHC
0 - 10 (0 - 4)
Pool A
HWN
AHC
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool A
MHC
WHC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
PEGS
DHCI
1 - 8 (1 - 4)
Pool A
WHC
HWN
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
DHCI
AHC
3 - 6 (3 - 4)
Pool A
HWN
PEGS
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
EHC
SUHC
9 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool B
YVHC
FHC
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
WHC
AHC
3 - 7 (2 - 1)
Pool A
MHC
DHCI
3 - 11 (1 - 7)
Pool A
DHCI
SUHC
4 - 5 (1 - 3)
5th Place Play-off
YVHC
WHC
2 - 7 (2 - 3)
7th Place Play-off
AHC
CHC
7 - 2 (3 - 0)
Semi-Final 1
MHC
FHC
8 - 4 (6 - 1)
9th Place Play-off
EHC
HWN
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Semi-Final 2
CHC
HWN
3 - 6 (3 - 3)
3rd Place Play-off
AHC
EHC
6 - 4 (4 - 2)
Gold Medal Match
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Altona 5 4 1 0 11 13
2 Hawthorn 5 4 0 1 14 12
3 Doncaster 5 3 0 2 10 9
4 Waverley 5 2 0 3 1 6
5 Mentone 5 1 1 3 -4 4
6 PEGS 5 0 0 5 -32 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Essendon 4 4 0 0 32 12
2 Camberwell 4 2 0 2 7 6
3 Southern United 4 2 0 2 -2 6
4 Yarra Valley 4 2 0 2 -6 6
5 Footscray 4 0 0 4 -31 0
Matches
28 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
27 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:00 AHC - EHC Gold Medal Match 6 - 4 (4 - 2) Official Parkville (Indoor)
17:15 CHC - HWN 3rd Place Play-off 3 - 6 (3 - 3) Official Parkville (Indoor)
15:45 EHC - HWN Semi-Final 2 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Parkville (Indoor)
15:00 AHC - CHC Semi-Final 1 7 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Parkville (Indoor)
15:00 MHC - FHC 9th Place Play-off 8 - 4 (6 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
14:15 YVHC - WHC 7th Place Play-off 2 - 7 (2 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
13:30 DHCI - SUHC 5th Place Play-off 4 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1
12:00 MHC - DHCI Pool A 3 - 11 (1 - 7) Official Indoor Pitch 1
11:15 WHC - AHC Pool A 3 - 7 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
10:30 YVHC - FHC Pool B 5 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
09:45 EHC - SUHC Pool B 9 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
09:00 HWN - PEGS Pool A 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BRADBURY Harry AHC 10 13 0 23
FERNANDEZ Sebastian EHC 15 4 0 19
HODGSON Lachlan SUHC 5 10 0 15
BOZZONE Domenic CHC 8 3 0 11
JOHNSON Harry YVHC 4 6 1 11
MICALLEF Lachlan EHC 9 1 0 10
TRACY Josh EHC 7 3 0 10
TRENERY Tom DHCI 4 6 0 10
GRAVEN, Benjamin WHC 3 5 1 9
ALCOTT Taj HWN 7 1 0 8
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Essendon EHC 34 10 0 44
Altona AHC 21 15 0 36
Doncaster DHCI 19 9 1 29
Southern United SUHC 13 14 0 27
Camberwell CHC 21 5 0 26
Hawthorn HWN 21 5 0 26
Mentone MHC 15 9 0 24
Waverley WHC 13 7 1 21
Yarra Valley YVHC 11 7 1 19
Footscray FHC 9 0 0 9
PEGS PEGS 2 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Altona AHC
Camberwell CHC
Doncaster DHCI
Essendon EHC
Footscray FHC
Hawthorn HWN
Mentone MHC
PEGS PEGS
Southern United SUHC
Waverley WHC
Yarra Valley YVHC
Awards
Award Player Team