2022 Under 16 Girls Indoor Club Champs

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

25 - 27 Feb 2022

Local Time 2022-09-28 01:23:11
16 and Under Womens Indoor

CHC
SUHC
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
PEGS
AHC
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
CHC
DHCI
7 - 3 (4 - 3)
Pool A
PEGS
FHC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
DHCI
SKHC
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool A
FHC
CHC
0 - 11 (0 - 5)
Pool A
SUHC
SKHC
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
AHC
DHCI
2 - 7 (1 - 2)
Pool A
SKHC
CHC
6 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool A
FHC
AHC
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
CHC
PEGS
9 - 1 (7 - 0)
Pool A
SUHC
DHCI
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SKHC
AHC
10 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
SUHC
PEGS
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
DHCI
FHC
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
PEGS
SKHC
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool A
AHC
SUHC
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
SKHC
FHC
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
AHC
CHC
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool A
FHC
SUHC
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
DHCI
PEGS
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
SKHC
CHC
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Gold Medal Match
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Powerhouse / St Kilda 6 6 0 0 27 18
2 Camberwell 6 5 0 1 29 15
3 Doncaster 6 3 0 3 1 9
4 Southern United 6 2 1 3 2 7
5 Footscray 6 2 0 4 -12 6
6 PEGS 6 1 1 4 -19 4
7 Altona 6 1 0 5 -28 3
Matches
28 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
27 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 SKHC - CHC Gold Medal Match 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Parkville (Indoor)
14:15 DHCI - PEGS Pool A 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Parkville (Indoor)
13:30 FHC - SUHC Pool A 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Parkville (Indoor)
12:45 AHC - CHC Pool A 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Parkville (Indoor)
12:00 SKHC - FHC Pool A 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Parkville (Indoor)
11:15 AHC - SUHC Pool A 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Parkville (Indoor)
10:30 PEGS - SKHC Pool A 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Parkville (Indoor)
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DUNLOP Lucy CHC 11 0 0 11
WALLACE Bailey CHC 8 2 0 10
TAYLOR Georgia SKHC 7 2 0 9
SATTERLEY Summer CHC 7 0 0 7
CUTLER Olivia-Beau DHCI 5 1 0 6
DAWKINS Frankie SKHC 4 2 0 6
DETHRIDGE, Amelia SKHC 3 3 0 6
HENDERSON Jade CHC 4 2 0 6
KLOPAK Zoe DHCI 5 1 0 6
NIENKE Koene SKHC 6 0 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Camberwell CHC 35 6 0 41
Powerhouse / St Kilda SKHC 25 11 0 36
Doncaster DHCI 15 3 1 19
Southern United SUHC 8 3 1 12
Footscray FHC 6 2 0 8
PEGS PEGS 5 1 0 6
Altona AHC 4 0 1 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Altona AHC
Camberwell CHC
Doncaster DHCI
Footscray FHC
PEGS PEGS
Powerhouse / St Kilda SKHC
Southern United SUHC
Awards
Award Player Team