Search
Bookmarks
Competition Listing
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
2022 GAME Clothing Men's Premier League
2 Apr - 18 Sep 2022 Victoria Open Mens Outdoor 152
2022 GAME Clothing Women's Premier League
2 Apr - 18 Sep 2022 Victoria Open Womens Outdoor 152
2022 Women's Vic League 1
2 Apr - 18 Sep 2022 Victoria Open Womens Outdoor 90
2022 Men's Vic League 1
2 Apr - 18 Sep 2022 Victoria Open Mens Outdoor 90
2022 Grassports Under 13 Boys Junior State Championships
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 Melbourne, Victoria Under 13 Mens Outdoor 38
2022 Grassports Under 13 Girls Junior State Championships
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 Melbourne, Victoria Under 13 Womens Outdoor 30
2022 Grassports Under 15 Boys Junior State Championships
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 Melbourne, Victoria Under 15 Mens Outdoor 30
2022 Grassports Under 15 Girls Junior State Championships
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 Melbourne, Victoria Under 15 Womens Outdoor 38
2022 Grassports Under 18 Boys Junior State Championships
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 Melbourne, Victoria Under 18 Mens Outdoor 38
2022 Grassports Under 18 Girls Junior State Championships
30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022 Melbourne, Victoria Under 18 Womens Outdoor 38
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
GAME Clothing Premier League Qualification Series - 2022
19 - 26 Mar 2022 Victoria Open Mens Outdoor 3
2022 Under 14 Boys Indoor Club Champs
4 - 6 Mar 2022 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Under 15 Mens Indoor 29
2022 Under 14 Girls Indoor Club Champs
4 - 6 Mar 2022 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Under 15 Womens Indoor 26
2022 Under 16 Boys Indoor Club Champs
25 - 27 Feb 2022 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia 16 and Under Mens Indoor 32
2022 Under 16 Girls Indoor Club Champs
25 - 27 Feb 2022 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia 16 and Under Womens Indoor 22
2022 Under 18 Boys Indoor Club Champs
18 - 20 Feb 2022 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Open Mens Indoor 18
2022 Open Women's Indoor Club Champs (Division 2)
18 - 20 Feb 2022 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Open Womens Indoor 18
2022 Open Women's Indoor Club Champs (Division 1)
11 - 13 Feb 2022 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Open Womens Indoor 14
2022 Open Men's Indoor Club Champs (Division 1)
11 - 13 Feb 2022 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Open Mens Indoor 26
GAME Clothing Men's Premier League 2021
17 Apr - 26 Sep 2021 Parkville Open Mens Outdoor 96
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
No results
All Matches
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
2022 Men's Vic League 1 25 Jun 2022 12:30 PEGS - MON MVL1 6 - 0 Complete PEGS Sporting Fields
2022 Men's Vic League 1 25 Jun 2022 14:00 YVHC - CSHC MVL1 2 - 0 Complete Cyril Cummins Reserve
2022 Women's Vic League 1 25 Jun 2022 15:30 HGL - WER WVL1 6 - 1 Complete Geelong
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
2022 Grassports Under 18 Girls Junior State Championships 1 Jul 2022 20:35 HOTSHOTS - BULLS Pool B 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 1
2022 Grassports Under 18 Boys Junior State Championships 1 Jul 2022 19:55 EAGLES - TIGERS Pool A 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
2022 Grassports Under 18 Boys Junior State Championships 1 Jul 2022 19:55 FLAMES - SHARKS Pool A 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
2022 Grassports Under 18 Girls Junior State Championships 1 Jul 2022 19:40 WILDCATS - LIGHTNING Pool D, Pool B 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 2
2022 Grassports Under 18 Boys Junior State Championships 1 Jul 2022 19:40 RED DEVILS - HOTSHOTS Pool B 1 - 9 (0 - 3) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 1
2022 Grassports Under 18 Girls Junior State Championships 1 Jul 2022 19:00 SHARKS - TIGERS Pool A 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
2022 Grassports Under 18 Girls Junior State Championships 1 Jul 2022 19:00 EAGLES - FLAMES Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
2022 Grassports Under 18 Boys Junior State Championships 1 Jul 2022 18:45 LIGHTNING - BULLS Pool B 8 - 0 (3 - 0) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 1
2022 Grassports Under 18 Girls Junior State Championships 1 Jul 2022 18:35 RED DEVILS - HOTSHOTS Pool C, Pool B 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 2
2022 Grassports Under 18 Boys Junior State Championships 1 Jul 2022 18:05 TIGERS - FLAMES Pool C, Pool A 0 - 0 Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
2022 Grassports Under 13 Girls Junior State Championships 2 Jul 2022 08:00 RED DEVILS - KNIGHTS Pool D - Upcoming Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
2022 Grassports Under 13 Boys Junior State Championships 2 Jul 2022 08:00 FLAMES - WILDCATS Pool D - Upcoming MSC Parkville - Pitch 2
2022 Grassports Under 13 Girls Junior State Championships 2 Jul 2022 08:00 LIGHTNING - EAGLES Pool D - Upcoming Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
2022 Grassports Under 13 Boys Junior State Championships 2 Jul 2022 08:00 BULLS - KNIGHTS Pool D - Upcoming MSC Parkville - Pitch 1
2022 Grassports Under 13 Girls Junior State Championships 2 Jul 2022 08:55 FLAMES - WILDCATS Pool C - Upcoming Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
2022 Grassports Under 13 Girls Junior State Championships 2 Jul 2022 08:55 TIGERS - HOTSHOTS Pool C - Upcoming Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
2022 Grassports Under 13 Boys Junior State Championships 2 Jul 2022 08:55 TIGERS - LIGHTNING Pool C - Upcoming MSC Parkville - Pitch 2
2022 Grassports Under 13 Boys Junior State Championships 2 Jul 2022 08:55 SHARKS - HOTSHOTS Pool D - Upcoming MSC Parkville - Pitch 1
2022 Grassports Under 13 Girls Junior State Championships 2 Jul 2022 09:50 SHARKS - RED DEVILS Pool D - Upcoming Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
2022 Grassports Under 13 Girls Junior State Championships 2 Jul 2022 09:50 KNIGHTS - LIGHTNING Pool D - Upcoming Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
2022 GAME Clothing Men's Premier League

Victoria

Local Time 2022-07-02 05:44:09

Matches
2 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 WAV - MUHC MPL 3 - 0 Official Hedley Hull Field
9 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 FTS - WAV MPL - Upcoming Footscray Hockey Club
14:00 BRU - KBH MPL - Upcoming Brunswick Secondary College
14:00 ALT - GEL MPL - Upcoming Altona Hockey Club
14:00 GRN - ESS MPL - Upcoming Greensborough Hockey Centre
14:00 CAM - SUHC MPL - Upcoming Camberwell Hockey Club (CAM)
14:00 MCC - DON MPL - Upcoming MHS-MCC Hockey Facility
15:00 MUHC - HAW MPL - Upcoming Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville
15:30 TEM - MNT MPL - Upcoming Hawthorn-Malvern Hockey Centre
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Camberwell Hockey Club 12 10 2 0 40 32
2 Footscray Hockey Club 12 10 0 2 30 30
3 Waverley Hockey Club 12 9 2 1 37 29
4 Doncaster Hockey Club 12 8 1 3 28 25
5 Altona Hockey Club 12 7 2 3 19 23
6 Southern United Hockey Club 12 7 1 4 5 22
7 MCC Hockey Section 12 6 2 4 18 20
8 KBH Brumbies Hockey Club 12 5 1 6 -12 16
9 Essendon Hockey 12 5 0 7 3 15
10 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 12 4 3 5 -1 15
11 Hawthorn Hockey Club 12 4 3 5 -2 15
12 Melbourne University Hockey Club 12 4 1 7 -12 13
13 Greensborough Hockey Club 12 3 0 9 -17 9
14 Hockey Geelong Sharks 12 3 0 9 -36 9
15 Mentone Hockey Club 12 2 0 10 -30 6
16 Brunswick Hockey Club 12 0 0 12 -70 0
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BURNS Cooper ALT 8 13 3 24
STEFFENS Damon WAV 0 15 5 20
COATES Patrick CAM 3 8 3 14
COPEY Nathan CAM 13 0 0 13
HOOPER Samuel HAW 1 10 1 12
REES Jordan GRN 1 7 4 12
SNOWDEN Hugh ESS 8 1 1 10
STEFFENS Nicholas WAV 9 1 0 10
BROOKS Joshua KBH 0 7 1 8
L'HUILLIER Matt SUHC 1 7 0 8
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Camberwell Hockey Club CAM 38 15 4 57
Waverley Hockey Club WAV 29 20 5 54
Footscray Hockey Club FTS 30 19 1 52
Doncaster Hockey Club DON 30 17 2 49
MCC Hockey Section MCC 32 11 2 45
Altona Hockey Club ALT 21 19 3 43
Essendon Hockey ESS 23 9 1 33
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 14 10 4 28
Greensborough Hockey Club GRN 9 10 6 25
Melbourne University Hockey Club MUHC 16 9 0 25
Hawthorn Hockey Club HAW 9 13 2 24
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 13 8 3 24
KBH Brumbies Hockey Club KBH 13 8 1 22
Hockey Geelong Sharks GEL 6 8 1 16
Mentone Hockey Club MNT 1 10 0 11
Brunswick Hockey Club BRU 4 1 0 5
2022 GAME Clothing Women's Premier League

Victoria

Local Time 2022-07-02 05:44:10

Matches
2 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 WAV - MUHC WPL 5 - 1 Official Hedley Hull Field
9 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 MUHC - HAW WPL - Upcoming Melbourne Sports Centres - Parkville
14:00 TEM - MNT WPL - Upcoming Hawthorn-Malvern Hockey Centre
14:00 YAR - KBH WPL - Upcoming Cyril Cummins Reserve
15:30 GRN - ESS WPL - Upcoming Greensborough Hockey Centre
15:30 ALT - PHSK WPL - Upcoming Altona Hockey Club
15:30 FTS - WAV WPL - Upcoming Footscray Hockey Club
15:30 CAM - SUHC WPL - Upcoming Camberwell Hockey Club
15:30 MCC - DON WPL - Upcoming MHS-MCC Hockey Facility
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Camberwell Hockey Club 12 12 0 0 72 36
2 Footscray Hockey Club 12 10 0 2 44 30
3 Essendon Hockey 12 10 0 2 43 30
4 Melbourne University Hockey Club 12 8 1 3 13 25
5 Southern United Hockey Club 12 8 0 4 18 24
6 Waverley Hockey Club 12 8 0 4 6 24
7 Doncaster Hockey Club 12 7 2 3 29 23
8 Hawthorn Hockey Club 12 7 1 4 26 22
9 Mentone Hockey Club 12 6 0 6 18 18
10 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 12 4 2 6 -4 14
11 KBH Brumbies Hockey Club 12 4 1 7 -18 13
12 Altona Hockey Club 12 3 1 8 -10 10
13 MCC Hockey Section 12 2 1 9 -38 7
14 Greensborough Hockey Club 12 2 0 10 -35 6
15 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 12 0 1 11 -54 1
16 Yarra Valley Hockey Club 12 0 0 12 -110 0
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PEETERS Joanne CAM 13 7 0 20
COTTER Hannah HAW 15 1 0 16
UTRI Aisling ESS 14 2 0 16
DOWNES Olivia ESS 14 1 0 15
BRENNAN Jessica ALT 7 5 0 12
KARRINGTEN Caashia FTS 5 5 2 12
VILLAGRA Rosario FTS 11 0 1 12
BARDEN Laura CAM 10 0 0 10
LAWTON Josie SUHC 3 7 0 10
LENDON Meagan DON 9 1 0 10
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Camberwell Hockey Club CAM 58 20 1 79
Essendon Hockey ESS 46 7 1 54
Footscray Hockey Club FTS 33 16 4 53
Doncaster Hockey Club DON 24 16 2 42
Mentone Hockey Club MNT 24 15 2 41
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 23 12 0 35
Melbourne University Hockey Club MUHC 24 9 0 33
Hawthorn Hockey Club HAW 25 2 0 32
Waverley Hockey Club WAV 16 10 2 30
Altona Hockey Club ALT 15 13 0 28
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 15 9 2 26
KBH Brumbies Hockey Club KBH 13 4 0 17
MCC Hockey Section MCC 10 2 0 13
Greensborough Hockey Club GRN 4 4 1 9
Yarra Valley Hockey Club YAR 5 0 0 6
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club PHSK 0 0 0 2