2016 Women's Premier League

Victoria

2 Apr - 18 Sep 2016

Local Time 2022-10-05 10:12:39
Senior Womens Outdoor

FHC
WHC
7 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
AHC
MHC
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
HWN
SUHC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
ELHC
TEM
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
DHCI
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
GHC
MCC
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
TEM
HWN
1 - 7 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
DHCI
FHC
0 - 5 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
MCC
ELHC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
SUHC
CHC
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
MHC
GHC
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
WHC
AHC
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
GHC
ELHC
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
AHC
MCC
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
SUHC
TEM
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
FHC
MHC
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
HWN
DHCI
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
WHC
CHC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
TEM
GHC
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
ELHC
AHC
5 - 3 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
WHC
HWN
0 - 6 (0 - 5)
Round Robin
DHCI
SUHC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
MHC
CHC
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
MCC
FHC
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
DHCI
ELHC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
AHC
GHC
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
FHC
ELHC
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
DHCI
TEM
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
CHC
MCC
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
HWN
MHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
SUHC
WHC
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
GHC
FHC
5 - 3 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
ELHC
CHC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
MHC
SUHC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
MCC
HWN
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
TEM
AHC
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
WHC
DHCI
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
WHC
TEM
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
DHCI
MHC
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
FHC
AHC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
SUHC
MCC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
HWN
ELHC
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
CHC
GHC
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
ELHC
SUHC
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
TEM
FHC
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
AHC
CHC
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
MCC
DHCI
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
GHC
HWN
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
MHC
WHC
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
FHC
SUHC
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
HWN
3 - 5 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
GHC
WHC
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
AHC
DHCI
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
ELHC
MHC
4 - 2 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
TEM
MCC
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
GHC
DHCI
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
TEM
CHC
4 - 4 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
ELHC
WHC
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
AHC
SUHC
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
MCC
MHC
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
HWN
FHC
7 - 2 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
SUHC
GHC
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
MHC
TEM
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
WHC
MCC
2 - 4 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
AHC
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
CHC
FHC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
MHC
ELHC
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
DHCI
AHC
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
WHC
GHC
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
SUHC
FHC
2 - 5 (1 - 5)
Round Robin
MCC
TEM
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
CHC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
AHC
WHC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
GHC
MHC
6 - 2 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
FHC
DHCI
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
SUHC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
TEM
4 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
ELHC
MCC
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
SUHC
AHC
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
MHC
MCC
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
WHC
ELHC
0 - 5 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
TEM
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
DHCI
GHC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
FHC
HWN
1 - 5 (0 - 5)
Round Robin
SUHC
HWN
2 - 13 (1 - 6)
Round Robin
WHC
FHC
0 - 0
Round Robin
TEM
ELHC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
MHC
AHC
2 - 3 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
DHCI
CHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
MCC
GHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
TEM
SUHC
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
ELHC
GHC
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
DHCI
HWN
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
MCC
AHC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
WHC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
MHC
FHC
8 - 2 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
WHC
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
MHC
5 - 2 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
GHC
TEM
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
FHC
MCC
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
AHC
ELHC
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
SUHC
DHCI
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
MCC
CHC
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
MHC
HWN
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
TEM
DHCI
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
ELHC
FHC
5 - 5 (4 - 3)
Round Robin
WHC
SUHC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
GHC
AHC
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
ELHC
3 - 4 (2 - 3)
Round Robin
SUHC
MHC
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
HWN
MCC
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
AHC
TEM
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
FHC
GHC
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
DHCI
WHC
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
MHC
DHCI
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
GHC
CHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
TEM
WHC
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
ELHC
HWN
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
MCC
SUHC
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
AHC
FHC
3 - 5 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
GHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
SUHC
ELHC
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
FHC
TEM
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
DHCI
MCC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
WHC
MHC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
AHC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
FHC
CHC
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
MCC
WHC
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
ELHC
DHCI
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
TEM
MHC
3 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
GHC
SUHC
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
AHC
HWN
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
MCC
ELHC
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Semi Final 2
GHC
HWN
0 - 0 (3 - 0 SO)
Semi Final 1
HWN
ELHC
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Preliminary Final
GHC
HWN
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Grand Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Greensborough Hockey Club 22 17 1 4 36 52
2 Hawthorn 22 14 5 3 43 47
3 MCC Hockey Section 22 14 3 5 25 45
4 Essendon Ladies Hockey Club 22 13 3 6 31 42
5 Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 22 12 0 10 7 36
6 Altona Hockey Club 22 10 3 9 -1 33
7 Footscray Hockey Club 22 8 7 7 2 31
8 Camberwell Hockey Club 22 6 5 11 -6 23
9 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 22 5 8 9 -14 23
10 Mentone Hockey Club 22 6 4 12 -5 22
11 Waverley Hockey Club 22 4 1 17 -54 13
12 Southern United Hockey Club 22 2 2 18 -64 8
Matches
5 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
18 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:15 GHC - HWN Grand Final 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official S-1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HURTZ Emily HWN 22 4 2 28
GODERIE Maartje ELHC 18 2 3 23
UTRI Aisling ELHC 14 9 0 23
RIORDAN Stephanie GHC 11 11 0 22
BOUCHER Tegan MHC 9 4 0 13
YOUNG Stephanie AHC 9 3 1 13
BRAZEL Lily FHC 7 5 0 12
BURNS Anna ELHC 3 9 0 12
COLASURDO Olivia FHC 2 8 2 12
DONATACCIO Gemma TEM 6 6 0 12
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Hawthorn HWN 58 25 3 86
Essendon Ladies Hockey Club ELHC 48 25 3 76
Greensborough Hockey Club GHC 36 27 0 63
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 34 20 3 57
MCC Hockey Section MCC 32 24 0 56
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 36 12 4 52
Altona Hockey Club AHC 33 14 2 49
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc DHCI 30 9 2 41
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 27 13 1 41
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 30 8 0 38
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 18 6 0 24
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 8 7 0 15
Awards
Award Player Team