2022 Under 14 Boys Indoor Club Champs

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

4 - 6 Mar 2022

Local Time 2022-08-11 12:08:53
Under 15 Mens Indoor

TEM
MHC
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
CHC
DHCI
1 - 9 (0 - 6)
Pool B
TEM
WHC
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
EHC
MCC
0 - 11 (0 - 7)
Pool B
SUHC
DHCI
1 - 6 (1 - 4)
Pool B
FHC
BHC
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool A
WHC
FHC
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
BHC
TEM
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
MHC
FHC
5 - 1 (5 - 0)
Pool A
BHC
WHC
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
FHC
TEM
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WHC
MHC
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
MCC
SUHC
3 - 4 (2 - 0)
Pool B
MHC
BHC
7 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool A
CHC
EHC
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
DHCI
MCC
5 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool B
EHC
SUHC
1 - 5 (0 - 1)
Pool B
MCC
CHC
7 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool B
DHCI
EHC
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
SUHC
CHC
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
WHC
CHC
6 - 2 (5 - 0)
Cross-over 1
SUHC
FHC
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Cross-over 2
CHC
SUHC
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
7th Place Play-off
TEM
EHC
4 - 4 (2 - 2)
9th Place Play-off
WHC
FHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
5th Place Play-off
MHC
MCC
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Semi-Final 1
DHCI
BHC
5 - 5 (3 - 3)
Semi-Final 2
MHC
BHC
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
3rd Place Play-off
MCC
DHCI
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Gold Medal Match
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 29 games played - March 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Brunswick 4 BARRETT Charlie 8 10 0 18
Doncaster 23 BRENNAN Jack 4 5 0 9
Mentone 11 ELLIOTT Oliver 4 4 1 9
Southern United 81 HALL Edward 4 4 0 8
MCC Hockey Section 3 NAYLOR Xavier 6 2 0 8
Doncaster 60 WONG Chun 2 6 0 8
Doncaster 1 CARMODY Aidan 6 0 0 6
Waverley 1 STANSBY Silas 3 3 0 6
MCC Hockey Section 2 WILSON Jack 5 1 0 6
MCC Hockey Section 1 BELL Logan 2 2 1 5
Mentone 4 HOLLAND Oscar 1 4 0 5
Southern United 42 LAYZELL Hamish 1 4 0 5
Toorak East Malvern 7 MARSHALL Emerson 2 3 0 5
Camberwell 7 THORPE Jeremy 4 1 0 5
Southern United 40 GOW Charlie 3 1 0 4
Mentone 3 JOYCE Cooper 4 0 0 4
Brunswick 13 MALTMAN Benjamin 4 0 0 4
Doncaster 79 ALLEN Austin 3 0 0 3
MCC Hockey Section 9 BROWN Toby 0 3 0 3
Toorak East Malvern 5 BURGESS Max 1 2 0 3
Footscray 3 DABNER Sebastian 1 2 0 3
Mentone 8 FORBES Jack 2 1 0 3
Waverley 2 HELLIER-LOVICK Sam 3 0 0 3
Brunswick 21 MOULDER Rhys 3 0 0 3
MCC Hockey Section 12 STRANGES Luca 3 0 0 3
MCC Hockey Section 8 WELLER Jack 3 0 0 3
MCC Hockey Section 7 WENSOR Nicholas 3 0 0 3
Waverley 3 ZHANG Mingyao 1 1 1 3
Camberwell 11 ALDRED Will 1 1 0 2
Footscray 11 ARKINSTALL Ethan 2 0 0 2
Brunswick 10 BARRETT Jude 2 0 0 2
Doncaster 37 BOUNDY Isaac 0 2 0 2
Essendon Hockey 4 GUNN Charlie 2 0 0 2
Essendon Hockey 5 JOHNSON Harry 0 1 1 2
Doncaster 46 KENT Lucas 2 0 0 2
Waverley 4 MOORE Samuel 1 0 1 2
Doncaster 75 TODERO Ben 1 1 0 2
Footscray 17 TOUSSAINT Lachlan 1 1 0 2
Waverley 11 WALLACE Callan 1 1 0 2
Footscray 111 BUCKLAND William 1 0 0 1
Camberwell 1 CARNELL Charlie 0 1 0 1
Essendon Hockey 8 CATH-FAWCETT Magnus 1 0 0 1
Camberwell 2 ELLIS Ryan 1 0 0 1
Toorak East Malvern 9 FRANK Nicholas 1 0 0 1
Southern United 1 HULL Kobi 1 0 0 1
Camberwell 5 NEWNHAM Archer 0 1 0 1
Essendon Hockey 11 OSWALD Archie 0 1 0 1
Southern United 74 RIACH Caleb 1 0 0 1
Mentone 7 ROCKMAN Leroy 1 0 0 1
Footscray 88 TILDERS Oscar 1 0 0 1
Footscray 18 TOUSSANT Daniel 1 0 0 1
Waverley 6 ZURRER Hamish 1 0 0 1
      109 69 5 183