2022 Grassports Under 13 Boys Junior State Championships

Melbourne, Victoria

30 Jun - 3 Jul 2022

Local Time 2022-12-10 20:20:22
Under 13 Mens Outdoor

LIGHTNING
BULLS
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
KNIGHTS
EAGLES
0 - 9 (0 - 2)
Pool A
WILDCATS
RED DEVILS
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool B
TIGERS
FLAMES
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
RED DEVILS
HOTSHOTS
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
BULLS
WILDCATS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D, Pool B
KNIGHTS
SHARKS
0 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool D, Pool A
EAGLES
FLAMES
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
LIGHTNING
HOTSHOTS
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
SHARKS
TIGERS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
BULLS
RED DEVILS
0 - 9 (0 - 3)
Pool B
FLAMES
SHARKS
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool D, Pool A
HOTSHOTS
WILDCATS
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool D, Pool B
EAGLES
TIGERS
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool C, Pool A
RED DEVILS
LIGHTNING
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C, Pool B
FLAMES
KNIGHTS
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D, Pool A
HOTSHOTS
BULLS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D, Pool B
SHARKS
EAGLES
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
TIGERS
KNIGHTS
10 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
WILDCATS
LIGHTNING
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
BULLS
KNIGHTS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
FLAMES
WILDCATS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
SHARKS
HOTSHOTS
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
TIGERS
LIGHTNING
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
WILDCATS
KNIGHTS
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool D
RED DEVILS
EAGLES
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
FLAMES
HOTSHOTS
10 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool D
BULLS
SHARKS
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool D
TIGERS
RED DEVILS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
EAGLES
LIGHTNING
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool C
KNIGHTS
HOTSHOTS
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
SHARKS
WILDCATS
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
FLAMES
BULLS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
HOTSHOTS
KNIGHTS
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
9th Place Play-off
BULLS
WILDCATS
0 - 0
7th Place Play-off
LIGHTNING
EAGLES
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 3 SO)
Bronze Medal Match
TIGERS
RED DEVILS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal Match
FLAMES
SHARKS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
5th Place Play-off
Standings
R Team GP W WD D LD L GD P
1 North West Tigers 4 4 0 0 0 0 17 12
2 South West Eagles 4 2 0 1 0 1 7 7
3 Central Metro Flames 4 1 0 2 0 1 4 5
4 Southern Sharks 4 1 0 1 0 2 4 4
5 North East Knights 4 0 0 0 0 4 -32 0
R Team GP W WD D LD L GD P
1 North East Red Devils 4 4 0 0 0 0 26 12
2 North West Lightning 4 3 0 0 0 1 8 9
3 Gippsland Bulls 4 2 0 0 0 2 -8 6
4 Western Wildcats 4 1 0 0 0 3 -5 3
5 Eastern Hotshots 4 0 0 0 0 4 -21 0
R Team GP W WD D LD L GD P
1 North West Tigers 3 3 0 0 0 0 11 9
2 North East Red Devils 3 2 0 0 0 1 1 6
3 North West Lightning 3 1 0 0 0 2 -6 3
4 South West Eagles 3 0 0 0 0 3 -6 0
R Team GP W WD D LD L GD P
1 Central Metro Flames 5 4 0 1 0 0 19 13
2 Southern Sharks 5 4 0 1 0 0 18 13
3 Gippsland Bulls 5 3 0 0 0 2 -3 9
4 Western Wildcats 5 2 0 0 0 3 2 6
5 Eastern Hotshots 5 0 0 1 0 4 -18 1
5 North East Knights 5 0 0 1 0 4 -18 1
Matches
10 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
3 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
08:55 FLAMES - SHARKS 5th Place Play-off 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
08:30 LIGHTNING - EAGLES Bronze Medal Match 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 3 SO) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 2
08:30 TIGERS - RED DEVILS Gold Medal Match 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official MSC Parkville - Pitch 1
08:00 BULLS - WILDCATS 7th Place Play-off 0 - 0 Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Alby Speed Field
08:00 HOTSHOTS - KNIGHTS 9th Place Play-off 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Fo-Ho-Ce - Brendan Sheehan Field
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JIWA Kryshant RED DEVILS 8 2 0 10
D'AGOSTINO Jake TIGERS 9 0 0 9
TAMBLYN Jack LIGHTNING 4 2 1 7
TEMPLETON Tom EAGLES 3 4 0 7
THORPE Rory FLAMES 4 3 0 7
CARMODY Aidan RED DEVILS 3 3 0 6
BURGESS Max FLAMES 4 1 0 5
RIANT Charles SHARKS 4 1 0 5
SINGH Royalpreet TIGERS 5 0 0 5
EVANS Miller LIGHTNING 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North East Red Devils RED DEVILS 20 7 0 29
North West Tigers TIGERS 23 1 0 26
Central Metro Flames FLAMES 14 4 0 24
Southern Sharks SHARKS 15 6 0 21
South West Eagles EAGLES 15 4 0 19
North West Lightning LIGHTNING 10 6 1 17
Western Wildcats WILDCATS 10 0 0 10
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 3 2 0 6
Eastern Hotshots HOTSHOTS 6 0 0 6
North East Knights KNIGHTS 3 0 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
North West Tigers TIGERS 1
North East Red Devils RED DEVILS 2
North West Lightning LIGHTNING 3
South West Eagles EAGLES 4
Central Metro Flames FLAMES 5
Southern Sharks SHARKS 6
Gippsland Bulls BULLS 7
Western Wildcats WILDCATS 8
Eastern Hotshots HOTSHOTS 9
North East Knights KNIGHTS 10
Awards
Award Player Team