2018 Under 15 Girls Indoor Club Championships

Victoria, Australia

1 - 2 Dec 2018

Local Time 2019-03-19 19:33:42

WHC
VICU13G
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
YVHC
SUHC
1 - 15 (1 - 8)
Pool B
WHC
BIH
8 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
SUHC
VICU13G
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
TEM
KBH
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
MHC
FHC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WHC
SUHC
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
YVHC
BIH
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool B, Pool D
MHC
TEM
0 - 7 (0 - 2)
Pool A
FHC
KBH
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
BIH
VICU13G
3 - 7 (1 - 3)
Pool B, Pool D
YVHC
WHC
0 - 12 (0 - 6)
Pool B
FHC
TEM
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KBH
MHC
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
VICU13G
YVHC
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B, Pool D
SUHC
BIH
13 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
VICU13G
MHC
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
KBH
BIH
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
TEM
WHC
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Semi-Final 1
SUHC
FHC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Semi-Final 2
KBH
YVHC
8 - 5 (5 - 2)
Pool D
MHC
BIH
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool D
MHC
YVHC
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool D
KBH
VICU13G
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool D
WHC
FHC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
3rd Place
TEM
SUHC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 Footscray Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 KBH Brumbies 3 0 1 2 -8 1
4 Mentone Hockey Club 3 0 1 2 -8 1
KBH & Mentone tied on points, ranked alphabetically.
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern United Hockey Club 4 3 1 0 32 10
2 Waverley Hockey Club 4 3 1 0 29 10
3 Victorian U13 Girls 4 2 0 2 -4 6
4 Border Indoor (Wodonga) 4 1 0 3 -22 3
5 Yarra Valley Hockey Club 4 0 0 4 -35 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Victorian U13 Girls 4 3 1 0 12 10
2 KBH Brumbies 4 2 2 0 6 8
3 Mentone Hockey Club 4 2 1 1 2 7
4 Border Indoor (Wodonga) 4 1 0 3 -7 3
5 Yarra Valley Hockey Club 4 0 0 4 -13 0
Matches
19 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:15 TEM - SUHC Gold Medal 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
18:15 WHC - FHC 3rd Place 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2
17:30 KBH - VICU13G Pool D 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
17:30 MHC - YVHC Pool D 3 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2
16:00 KBH - YVHC Pool D 8 - 5 (5 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2
16:00 MHC - BIH Pool D 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
14:30 TEM - WHC Semi-Final 1 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
14:30 SUHC - FHC Semi-Final 2 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
13:45 KBH - BIH Pool D 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1
13:45 VICU13G - MHC Pool D 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
10:45 SUHC - BIH Pool B 13 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1
10:45 VICU13G - YVHC Pool B, Pool D 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KOELMEYER Dacia WHC 8 5 1 14
LAWTON Josie SUHC 14 0 0 14
KAY-KNEEBONE Millar KBH 6 5 0 11
O'NEILL Molly SUHC 9 0 0 9
JANSZ Shayla SUHC 3 5 0 8
TALBOT Enya TEM 4 4 0 8
LOVE Samantha VICU13G 3 3 1 7
O'HALLARAN Sharakena BIH 4 2 1 7
RYAN Abbey WHC 6 1 0 7
DANIEL Matisse WHC 1 5 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 33 5 0 38
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 19 13 2 34
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 13 7 0 20
Victorian U13 Girls VICU13G 11 7 1 19
KBH Brumbies KBH 10 8 0 18
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 9 2 0 11
Border Indoor (Wodonga) BIH 5 2 1 8
Yarra Valley Hockey Club YVHC 7 1 0 8
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 5 2 0 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer KOELMEYER Dacia Waverley Hockey Club
Leading Goalscorer LAWTON Josie Southern United Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 1 Dec 2018 08:30 WHC v VICU13G (Pool B) 9 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup VICU13G Statistics
2 1 Dec 2018 09:15 YVHC v SUHC (Pool B) 1 - 15 (1 - 8) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup YVHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
3 1 Dec 2018 10:00 WHC v BIH (Pool B) 8 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup BIH Statistics
4 1 Dec 2018 10:45 SUHC v VICU13G (Pool B) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup VICU13G Statistics
5 1 Dec 2018 13:00 TEM v KBH (Pool A) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup KBH Statistics
6 1 Dec 2018 13:45 MHC v FHC (Pool A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup FHC Statistics
7 1 Dec 2018 14:30 WHC v SUHC (Pool B) 2 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHC Lineup SUHC Statistics
8 1 Dec 2018 15:15 YVHC v BIH (Pool D, Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup YVHC Lineup BIH Statistics
9 1 Dec 2018 16:00 MHC v TEM (Pool A) 0 - 7 (0 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup TEM Statistics
10 1 Dec 2018 16:45 FHC v KBH (Pool A) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup KBH Statistics
11 1 Dec 2018 17:30 BIH v VICU13G (Pool D, Pool B) 3 - 7 (1 - 3) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup BIH Lineup VICU13G Statistics
12 1 Dec 2018 18:15 YVHC v WHC (Pool B) 0 - 12 (0 - 6) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup YVHC Lineup WHC Statistics
13 1 Dec 2018 19:00 FHC v TEM (Pool A) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup FHC Lineup TEM Statistics
14 1 Dec 2018 19:45 KBH v MHC (Pool D, Pool A) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup KBH Lineup MHC Statistics
15 2 Dec 2018 10:45 SUHC v BIH (Pool B) 13 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup BIH Statistics
16 2 Dec 2018 10:45 VICU13G v YVHC (Pool D, Pool B) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup VICU13G Lineup YVHC Statistics
17 2 Dec 2018 13:45 KBH v BIH (Pool D) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup KBH Lineup BIH Statistics
18 2 Dec 2018 13:45 VICU13G v MHC (Pool D) 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup VICU13G Lineup MHC Statistics
19 2 Dec 2018 14:30 TEM v WHC (Semi-Final 1) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup WHC Statistics
20 2 Dec 2018 14:30 SUHC v FHC (Semi-Final 2) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup SUHC Lineup FHC Statistics
21 2 Dec 2018 16:00 MHC v BIH (Pool D) 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup MHC Lineup BIH Statistics
22 2 Dec 2018 16:00 KBH v YVHC (Pool D) 8 - 5 (5 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup KBH Lineup YVHC Statistics
23 2 Dec 2018 17:30 KBH v VICU13G (Pool D) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup KBH Lineup VICU13G Statistics
24 2 Dec 2018 17:30 MHC v YVHC (Pool D) 3 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup MHC Lineup YVHC Statistics
25 2 Dec 2018 18:15 WHC v FHC (3rd Place) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Indoor Pitch 2 Report Lineup WHC Lineup FHC Statistics
26 2 Dec 2018 18:15 TEM v SUHC (Gold Medal) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Indoor Pitch 1 Report Lineup TEM Lineup SUHC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 26 games played - December 2
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Waverley Hockey Club 73 KOELMEYER Dacia 8 5 1 14
Southern United Hockey Club 43 LAWTON Josie 14 0 0 14
KBH Brumbies 80 KAY-KNEEBONE Millar 6 5 0 11
Southern United Hockey Club 74 O'NEILL Molly 9 0 0 9
Southern United Hockey Club 82 JANSZ Shayla 3 5 0 8
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 TALBOT Enya 4 4 0 8
Victorian U13 Girls 4 LOVE Samantha 3 3 1 7
Border Indoor (Wodonga) 16 O'HALLARAN Sharakena 4 2 1 7
Waverley Hockey Club 63 RYAN Abbey 6 1 0 7
Waverley Hockey Club 15 DANIEL Matisse 1 5 0 6
Victorian U13 Girls 1 DUNLOP Lucy 3 3 0 6
Mentone Hockey Club 1 LEE Sierra 5 1 0 6
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 4 INGHAM Annaliese 4 0 0 4
Mentone Hockey Club 2 LONGSTAFF Scarlett 4 0 0 4
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 8 NEWSTEAD Asha 3 1 0 4
Southern United Hockey Club 88 DOWNES Emilia 3 0 0 3
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 KENNEDY Georgina 3 0 0 3
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 1 WOOD Olivia 2 1 0 3
KBH Brumbies 74 BOULTER Lauren 0 2 0 2
Footscray Hockey Club 25 DE LA MERE Bridgette 2 0 0 2
Victorian U13 Girls 2 GEDDIS Zara 1 1 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 75 GONEZ Lara 2 0 0 2
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 1 JARDIM Sophia 2 0 0 2
Southern United Hockey Club 22 LOYCKE Laura 2 0 0 2
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 11 PENGILLY Hope 1 1 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 64 RYAN Jemma 1 1 0 2
Southern United Hockey Club 77 SINGH Jasmine 2 0 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 19 STANSBY Evie 0 1 1 2
Victorian U13 Girls 10 TODERO Isobel 2 0 0 2
Footscray Hockey Club 101 BEAMISH Claudia 0 1 0 1
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 2 BEVERIDGE Lulu 1 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 17 COLWELL Jaimee 1 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 10 ERBSLAND Josie 1 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 45 HAM Laura 0 1 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 60 KILROE-SMITH Sarah 1 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 94 MCGOLDRICK Sophie 1 0 0 1
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 3 MCKENZIE Annie 0 1 0 1
Border Indoor (Wodonga) 21 O'HALLARAN Letesha 1 0 0 1
Victorian U13 Girls 5 OKHUIZEN Puck 1 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 25 ORFORD Cara 1 0 0 1
Mentone Hockey Club 7 REEVES Ashlyn 0 1 0 1
KBH Brumbies 96 SHUTTLEWORTH Lucy 1 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 97 THOMPSON Nadia 1 0 0 1
Victorian U13 Girls 9 TOBIN Chloe 1 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 28 WHITESIDE Charlotte 0 1 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 40 WINTER Ashleigh 1 0 0 1
      112 47 4 163
Pool Standings

Pool A

KBH & Mentone tied on points, ranked alphabetically.
Day 2 after 26 games played - December 2
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 3 3 0 0 14 1 13 9
2 Footscray Hockey Club 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
3 KBH Brumbies 3 0 1 2 3 11 -8 1
4 Mentone Hockey Club 3 0 1 2 3 11 -8 1

Pool B

Day 2 after 26 games played - December 2
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern United Hockey Club 4 3 1 0 35 3 32 10
2 Waverley Hockey Club 4 3 1 0 31 2 29 10
3 Victorian U13 Girls 4 2 0 2 13 17 -4 6
4 Border Indoor (Wodonga) 4 1 0 3 6 28 -22 3
5 Yarra Valley Hockey Club 4 0 0 4 1 36 -35 0

Pool D

Day 2 after 26 games played - December 2
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Victorian U13 Girls 4 3 1 0 19 7 12 10
2 KBH Brumbies 4 2 2 0 18 12 6 8
3 Mentone Hockey Club 4 2 1 1 11 9 2 7
4 Border Indoor (Wodonga) 4 1 0 3 8 15 -7 3
5 Yarra Valley Hockey Club 4 0 0 4 7 20 -13 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director CALDECOTT Eliza AUS
Technical Officer CLEARY John AUS
Technical Officer HARRINGTON Brendan AUS
Technical Officer JENNINGS Anna AUS
Technical Officer LA Anthony AUS
Technical Officer LAWRENCE Karen AUS
Technical Officer PAGE Lyn AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Gina AUS
Technical Officer STEFFENS Jenny AUS
Technical Officer WARD Helen AUS
Judge ICC TO AUS
Umpires Manager HARRIS Jeremy AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Umpire ALLAN Lachlan AUS
Umpire BEZZOBS Ewan AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire CASTOR Millie AUS
Umpire DAYTON Tony AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Joshua AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire FERNANDEZ Xavier AUS
Umpire GRIMWADE Ged AUS
Umpire HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire HORNE James AUS
Umpire HORNE James AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire MASON Lachlan AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Naish AUS
Umpire PAYNE Alistair AUS
Umpire ROBERTSON Neil AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Corey AUS
Umpire THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Umpire WRIGHT Isabel AUS
Umpire YEATES Kieran AUS
Appointments
Locations

Monash University

38 Exhibition Walk, Clayton VIC 3168, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-12-01 14 14 / 14 28 / 28 14 / 14
2018-12-02 12 12 / 12 24 / 24 14 / 14