2018 Under 15 Girls Indoor Club Championships

Victoria, Australia

1 - 2 Dec 2018

Local Time 2019-09-19 15:15:43

WHC
VICU13G
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
YVHC
SUHC
1 - 15 (1 - 8)
Pool B
WHC
BIH
8 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
SUHC
VICU13G
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
TEM
KBH
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
MHC
FHC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WHC
SUHC
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
YVHC
BIH
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool B, Pool D
MHC
TEM
0 - 7 (0 - 2)
Pool A
FHC
KBH
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
BIH
VICU13G
3 - 7 (1 - 3)
Pool B, Pool D
YVHC
WHC
0 - 12 (0 - 6)
Pool B
FHC
TEM
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KBH
MHC
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
SUHC
BIH
13 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
VICU13G
YVHC
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B, Pool D
KBH
BIH
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
VICU13G
MHC
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
SUHC
FHC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Semi-Final 2
TEM
WHC
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Semi-Final 1
KBH
YVHC
8 - 5 (5 - 2)
Pool D
MHC
BIH
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool D
MHC
YVHC
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool D
KBH
VICU13G
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool D
WHC
FHC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
3rd Place
TEM
SUHC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Gold Medal
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 26 games played - December 2
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Waverley Hockey Club 73 KOELMEYER Dacia 8 5 1 14
Southern United Hockey Club 43 LAWTON Josie 14 0 0 14
KBH Brumbies 80 KAY-KNEEBONE Millar 6 5 0 11
Southern United Hockey Club 74 O'NEILL Molly 9 0 0 9
Southern United Hockey Club 82 JANSZ Shayla 3 5 0 8
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 2 TALBOT Enya 4 4 0 8
Victorian U13 Girls 4 LOVE Samantha 3 3 1 7
Border Indoor (Wodonga) 16 O'HALLARAN Sharakena 4 2 1 7
Waverley Hockey Club 63 RYAN Abbey 6 1 0 7
Waverley Hockey Club 15 DANIEL Matisse 1 5 0 6
Victorian U13 Girls 1 DUNLOP Lucy 3 3 0 6
Mentone Hockey Club 1 LEE Sierra 5 1 0 6
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 4 INGHAM Annaliese 4 0 0 4
Mentone Hockey Club 2 LONGSTAFF Scarlett 4 0 0 4
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 8 NEWSTEAD Asha 3 1 0 4
Southern United Hockey Club 88 DOWNES Emilia 3 0 0 3
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 4 KENNEDY Georgina 3 0 0 3
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 1 WOOD Olivia 2 1 0 3
KBH Brumbies 74 BOULTER Lauren 0 2 0 2
Footscray Hockey Club 25 DE LA MERE Bridgette 2 0 0 2
Victorian U13 Girls 2 GEDDIS Zara 1 1 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 75 GONEZ Lara 2 0 0 2
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 1 JARDIM Sophia 2 0 0 2
Southern United Hockey Club 22 LOYCKE Laura 2 0 0 2
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 11 PENGILLY Hope 1 1 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 64 RYAN Jemma 1 1 0 2
Southern United Hockey Club 77 SINGH Jasmine 2 0 0 2
Waverley Hockey Club 19 STANSBY Evie 0 1 1 2
Victorian U13 Girls 10 TODERO Isobel 2 0 0 2
Footscray Hockey Club 101 BEAMISH Claudia 0 1 0 1
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 2 BEVERIDGE Lulu 1 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 17 COLWELL Jaimee 1 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 10 ERBSLAND Josie 1 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 45 HAM Laura 0 1 0 1
Waverley Hockey Club 60 KILROE-SMITH Sarah 1 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 94 MCGOLDRICK Sophie 1 0 0 1
Yarra Valley Hockey Club 3 MCKENZIE Annie 0 1 0 1
Border Indoor (Wodonga) 21 O'HALLARAN Letesha 1 0 0 1
Victorian U13 Girls 5 OKHUIZEN Puck 1 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 25 ORFORD Cara 1 0 0 1
Mentone Hockey Club 7 REEVES Ashlyn 0 1 0 1
KBH Brumbies 96 SHUTTLEWORTH Lucy 1 0 0 1
KBH Brumbies 97 THOMPSON Nadia 1 0 0 1
Victorian U13 Girls 9 TOBIN Chloe 1 0 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 28 WHITESIDE Charlotte 0 1 0 1
Footscray Hockey Club 40 WINTER Ashleigh 1 0 0 1
      112 47 4 163