2018 Under 15 Girls Indoor Club Championships

Victoria, Australia

1 - 2 Dec 2018

Local Time 2019-10-20 08:04:28

WHC
VICU13G
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
YVHC
SUHC
1 - 15 (1 - 8)
Pool B
WHC
BIH
8 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
SUHC
VICU13G
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
TEM
KBH
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
MHC
FHC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WHC
SUHC
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
YVHC
BIH
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool B, Pool D
MHC
TEM
0 - 7 (0 - 2)
Pool A
FHC
KBH
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
BIH
VICU13G
3 - 7 (1 - 3)
Pool B, Pool D
YVHC
WHC
0 - 12 (0 - 6)
Pool B
FHC
TEM
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KBH
MHC
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A, Pool D
SUHC
BIH
13 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
VICU13G
YVHC
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B, Pool D
KBH
BIH
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
VICU13G
MHC
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
SUHC
FHC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Semi-Final 2
TEM
WHC
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Semi-Final 1
KBH
YVHC
8 - 5 (5 - 2)
Pool D
MHC
BIH
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool D
MHC
YVHC
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool D
KBH
VICU13G
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool D
WHC
FHC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
3rd Place
TEM
SUHC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Gold Medal
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director CALDECOTT Eliza AUS
Technical Officer JENNINGS Anna AUS
Technical Officer SMITH Gina AUS
Technical Officer PAGE Lyn AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Technical Officer HARRINGTON Brendan AUS
Technical Officer LAWRENCE Karen AUS
Technical Officer LA Anthony AUS
Technical Officer CLEARY John AUS
Technical Officer STEFFENS Jenny AUS
Technical Officer WARD Helen AUS
Judge ICC TO AUS
Umpires Manager HARRIS Jeremy AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager DEEFHOLTS Damien AUS
Umpire THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire ROBERTSON Neil AUS
Umpire PAYNE Alistair AUS
Umpire WRIGHT Isabel AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Naish AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Corey AUS
Umpire ALLAN Lachlan AUS
Umpire MASON Lachlan AUS
Umpire KNOWLES Rachel AUS
Umpire BEZZOBS Ewan AUS
Umpire HORNE James AUS
Umpire HALL Glenn AUS
Umpire HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Umpire GRIMWADE Ged AUS
Umpire FERNANDEZ Xavier AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Sarah AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Joshua AUS
Umpire DAYTON Tony AUS
Umpire CASTOR Millie AUS
Umpire CAMERON Hamish AUS
Umpire YEATES Kieran AUS
Appointments
2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 2018-12-01
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 WHC v VICU13G (Pool B)
08:30:00
DUNCAN Joshua (AUS) HORNE James (AUS)
DUNCAN Sarah (AUS)  
2 YVHC v SUHC (Pool B)
09:15:00
GRIMWADE Ged (AUS) HORNE James (AUS)
BEZZOBS Ewan (AUS)  
3 WHC v BIH (Pool B)
10:00:00
DAYTON Tony () PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
DUNCAN Joshua (AUS)  
4 SUHC v VICU13G (Pool B)
10:45:00
BEZZOBS Ewan (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
GRIMWADE Ged (AUS)  
5 TEM v KBH (Pool A)
13:00:00
HALL Glenn () HARRINGTON Brendan (AUS)
DAYTON Tony ()  
6 MHC v FHC (Pool A)
13:45:00
KNOWLES Rachel (AUS) HARRINGTON Brendan (AUS)
CASTOR Millie (AUS)  
7 WHC v SUHC (Pool B)
14:30:00
HALL Glenn () WARD Helen ()
HORNE James (AUS)  
8 YVHC v BIH (Pool B, Pool D)
15:15:00
CASTOR Millie (AUS) WARD Helen ()
HAGSTROM Wayne (AUS)  
9 MHC v TEM (Pool A)
16:00:00
HALL Glenn () CLEARY John ()
YEATES Kieran (AUS)  
10 FHC v KBH (Pool A)
16:45:00
ALLAN Lachlan () CLEARY John ()
HAGSTROM Wayne (AUS)  
11 BIH v VICU13G (Pool B, Pool D)
17:30:00
ROBERTSON Neil (AUS) LAWRENCE Karen ()
YEATES Kieran (AUS)  
12 YVHC v WHC (Pool B)
18:15:00
CASTOR Millie (AUS) LAWRENCE Karen ()
ALLAN Lachlan ()  
13 FHC v TEM (Pool A)
19:00:00
KNOWLES Rachel (AUS) JENNINGS Anna ()
HAGSTROM Wayne (AUS)  
14 KBH v MHC (Pool A, Pool D)
19:45:00
HAGSTROM Wayne (AUS) JENNINGS Anna ()
SHIPTON Corey (AUS)