2022 Under 18 Boys Indoor Club Champs

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

18 - 20 Feb 2022

Local Time 2022-07-06 10:35:50
Open Mens Indoor

HWN
WHC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
CHC
AHC
10 - 2 (5 - 1)
Pool A
SUHC
TEM
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
WHC
AHC
3 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
TEM
HWN
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SUHC
CHC
2 - 12 (1 - 9)
Pool A
TEM
WHC
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
AHC
HWN
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
WHC
CHC
0 - 13 (0 - 6)
Pool A
SUHC
AHC
3 - 4 (3 - 2)
Pool A
CHC
TEM
4 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool A
HWN
SUHC
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
AHC
TEM
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
WHC
SUHC
4 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
CHC
HWN
7 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WHC
SUHC
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
5th Place Play-off
TEM
HWN
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
3rd Place Play-off
CHC
AHC
6 - 4 (2 - 3)
Gold Medal Match
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DELANEY Victoria AUS
Tournament Director PAGE-BATHOLS Lyn AUS
Assistant Tournament Director LAWRENCE Karen AUS
Assistant Tournament Director DELANEY Lynette AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Sharon AUS
Technical Officer WEAVER Cheryl AUS
Technical Officer COOK Bruce AUS
Technical Officer LENNIE Ann AUS
Technical Officer EGGERS Taela AUS
Technical Officer JENNINGS Anna AUS
Technical Officer ICC TO AUS
Technical Officer PASCOE Robyn AUS
Umpires Manager RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpires Manager CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpires Manager THOMPSON Stephanie AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager MCDONALD Steve AUS
Assistant Umpires Manager MILHAM Iris AUS
Umpire PONZA Vanessa AUS
Umpire RUTLEY Cameron AUS
Umpire SHIPTON Corey AUS
Umpire PAATSCH-RUBIO Carlos AUS
Umpire MILHAM Iris AUS
Umpire AVIL Lachlan AUS
Umpire MCDONALD Nathan AUS
Umpire MAY Joshua AUS
Umpire BROWN Nicola AUS
Umpire KENNEDY Annabel AUS
Umpire HASSING Tilka AUS
Umpire HARRIS Jeremy AUS
Umpire HAGSTROM Wayne AUS
Umpire GRIMWADE Ged AUS
Umpire FRAME Glyn AUS
Umpire FERNANDEZ Xavier AUS
Umpire DUNCAN Joshua AUS
Umpire CASTOR Millie AUS
Umpire WRIGHT Isabel AUS
Appointments
2022-02-18 2022-02-18 2022-02-18
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 HWN v WHC (Pool A)
19:45:00
MAY Joshua (AUS) EGGERS Taela (AUS)
WRIGHT Isabel (AUS)  
2 SUHC v TEM (Pool A)
20:30:00
WRIGHT Isabel (AUS) EGGERS Taela (AUS)
SHIPTON Corey (AUS)  
3 CHC v AHC (Pool A)
20:30:00
AVIL Lachlan (AUS) PASCOE Robyn (AUS)
MILHAM Iris (AUS)