2017 Men's Premier League

Victoria

1 Apr - 27 Aug 2017

Local Time 2022-10-05 10:14:20
Senior Mens Outdoor

GHC
EHC
8 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
MUHC
TEM
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
HWN
SKHC
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
MCC
AHC
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
MHC
YVHC
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
DHCI
SUHC
2 - 3 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
WHC
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
WHC
YVHC
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
EHC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
GHC
MHC
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
SKHC
TEM
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
MUHC
SUHC
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
FHC
CHC
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
DHCI
AHC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
SKHC
EHC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
SUHC
TEM
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
GHC
WHC
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
MCC
CHC
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
MUHC
AHC
1 - 8 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
HWN
MHC
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
SUHC
HWN
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
FHC
WHC
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
AHC
GHC
4 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
TEM
CHC
2 - 8 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
SKHC
MUHC
8 - 2 (5 - 1)
Round Robin
MHC
MCC
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
EHC
DHCI
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
CHC
YVHC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
WHC
MCC
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
SUHC
SKHC
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Round Robin
MHC
DHCI
1 - 7 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
TEM
FHC
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
AHC
HWN
5 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
EHC
MUHC
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
MCC
GHC
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
CHC
TEM
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
SUHC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
DHCI
EHC
4 - 3 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
MUHC
SKHC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
YVHC
FHC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
FHC
MCC
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
WHC
DHCI
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
EHC
SUHC
2 - 3 (2 - 3)
Round Robin
AHC
SKHC
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
MHC
MUHC
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
TEM
YVHC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
GHC
0 - 0
Round Robin
GHC
FHC
7 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
MCC
YVHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
SKHC
MHC
8 - 1 (6 - 0)
Round Robin
TEM
EHC
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
DHCI
CHC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
SUHC
AHC
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
HWN
WHC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
FHC
DHCI
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
SUHC
MHC
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
TEM
MCC
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
YVHC
GHC
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
HWN
7 - 1 (5 - 1)
Round Robin
WHC
MUHC
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
AHC
EHC
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
AHC
TEM
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
FHC
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
EHC
MHC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
GHC
MCC
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
SKHC
WHC
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
MUHC
CHC
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
DHCI
YVHC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
SUHC
MUHC
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
YVHC
WHC
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
GHC
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
CHC
FHC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
DHCI
TEM
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
SKHC
AHC
2 - 5 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
MHC
EHC
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
TEM
GHC
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
WHC
SUHC
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
CHC
SKHC
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
FHC
MUHC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
YVHC
HWN
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
MHC
AHC
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
MCC
DHCI
2 - 5 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
MUHC
YVHC
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
DHCI
GHC
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
WHC
EHC
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
MHC
TEM
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
MCC
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
SKHC
FHC
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
SUHC
CHC
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
MCC
MUHC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
CHC
EHC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
WHC
AHC
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
GHC
HWN
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
FHC
SUHC
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
TEM
DHCI
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
YVHC
SKHC
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
MHC
WHC
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
SKHC
MCC
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
DHCI
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
AHC
CHC
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
SUHC
YVHC
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
EHC
FHC
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
GHC
MUHC
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
FHC
AHC
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
GHC
SKHC
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
MCC
SUHC
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
CHC
MHC
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
DHCI
MUHC
4 - 2 (4 - 2)
Round Robin
YVHC
EHC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
HWN
TEM
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
MUHC
HWN
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
TEM
WHC
1 - 6 (1 - 4)
Round Robin
EHC
MCC
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
SKHC
DHCI
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
AHC
YVHC
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
MHC
FHC
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
SUHC
GHC
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
MHC
SKHC
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
CHC
DHCI
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
YVHC
MCC
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
AHC
SUHC
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
FHC
GHC
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
WHC
HWN
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
TEM
SUHC
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
MHC
HWN
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
WHC
GHC
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
FHC
YVHC
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
EHC
SKHC
2 - 7 (2 - 4)
Round Robin
AHC
MUHC
5 - 5 (5 - 1)
Round Robin
CHC
MCC
5 - 4 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
SKHC
SUHC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
MCC
WHC
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
DHCI
MHC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
MUHC
EHC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
FHC
TEM
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Round Robin
YVHC
CHC
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
HWN
AHC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
SKHC
HWN
7 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
YVHC
MHC
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
EHC
GHC
1 - 8 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
WHC
FHC
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
AHC
MCC
6 - 3 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
SUHC
DHCI
4 - 7 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
TEM
MUHC
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
DHCI
WHC
7 - 4 (3 - 3)
Round Robin
EHC
AHC
4 - 4 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
YVHC
TEM
0 - 0
Round Robin
MUHC
MHC
5 - 1 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
GHC
CHC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
MCC
FHC
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
WHC
SUHC
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (3 - 4 SO)
Elimination Final 1
GHC
DHCI
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
Qualifying Final 2
SKHC
FHC
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Elimination Final 2
CHC
AHC
3 - 3 (1 - 3) (4 - 2 SO)
Qualifying Final 1
AHC
SUHC
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
Semi Final 1
GHC
SKHC
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Semi Final 2
DHCI
AHC
6 - 2 (3 - 0)
Preliminary Final 2
CHC
SKHC
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Preliminary Final 1
CHC
DHCI
7 - 2 (4 - 1)
Grand Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Camberwell Hockey Club 20 16 3 1 45 51
2 Greensborough Hockey Club 20 15 3 2 46 48
3 Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 20 14 0 6 30 42
4 Altona Hockey Club 20 11 5 4 28 38
5 Waverley Hockey Club 20 11 4 5 18 37
6 Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club 20 12 0 8 33 36
7 Footscray Hockey Club 20 11 3 6 7 36
8 Southern United Hockey Club 20 9 4 7 4 31
9 Hawthorn Hockey Club 20 9 2 9 -4 29
10 Melbourne University Hockey Club 20 9 2 9 -7 29
11 MCC Hockey Section 20 7 2 11 -4 23
12 Essendon Hockey Club 20 4 2 14 -26 14
13 Yarra Valley Hockey Club 20 2 2 16 -41 8
14 Mentone Hockey Club 20 1 2 17 -60 5
15 Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club 20 1 2 17 -69 5
Matches
5 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
23 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:00 CHC - DHCI Grand Final 7 - 2 (4 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SCANLON Andrew AHC 1 24 4 29
GILMOUR Will SKHC 24 1 2 27
COPEY Nathan CHC 17 6 1 24
GILHAM-JONES Ross DHCI 19 3 0 22
JACKSON Will MCC 10 10 0 20
ZULL Gordon GHC 6 13 1 20
SECCULL Adam SKHC 0 14 1 15
STEFFENS Damon WHC 1 14 0 15
WOOKEY Oscar MUHC 1 12 2 15
FRASER Sam GHC 13 0 0 13
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Doncaster Hockey Club Inc DHCI 61 22 1 84
Camberwell Hockey Club CHC 52 27 4 83
Altona Hockey Club AHC 34 44 4 82
Powerhouse / St Kilda Hockey Club SKHC 54 24 4 82
Greensborough Hockey Club GHC 47 25 6 78
Southern United Hockey Club SUHC 34 22 1 57
Waverley Hockey Club WHC 35 20 0 55
Footscray Hockey Club FHC 36 12 1 49
Hawthorn Hockey Club HWN 27 14 2 43
Melbourne University Hockey Club MUHC 26 15 2 43
MCC Hockey Section MCC 22 17 0 39
Essendon Hockey Club EHC 22 10 2 34
Yarra Valley Hockey Club YVHC 8 8 0 16
Mentone Hockey Club MHC 9 5 1 15
Toorak East Malvern Hockey Club TEM 7 4 1 12
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SCANLON Andrew Altona Hockey Club